Results: 2019 Lianyungang ASTC Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Lianyungang, China • 01 Jun, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Liam Mccoach 1998 AUS 11 02:02:56 00:19:12 00:02:09 01:08:37 00:00:39 00:32:19
2 Daniel Coleman 1995 AUS 6 02:03:07 00:19:16 00:02:07 01:08:34 00:00:36 00:32:34
3 Genta Uchida 1997 JPN 4 02:03:13 00:19:05 00:02:16 01:08:38 00:00:40 00:32:34
4 Zhihang Jiang 1986 CHN 5 02:03:23 00:18:55 00:02:16 01:08:49 00:00:38 00:32:45
5 Ren Sato 1995 JPN 2 02:03:32 00:18:50 00:02:19 01:08:51 00:00:47 00:32:45
6 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 3 02:03:43 00:18:33 00:02:22 01:09:06 00:00:40 00:33:02
7 Faquan Bai 1986 CHN 16 02:03:54 00:18:38 00:02:20 01:09:03 00:00:41 00:33:12
8 Trent Dodds 1999 NZL 10 02:04:13 00:19:09 00:02:10 01:08:38 00:00:41 00:33:35
9 Zheng Xu 1994 CHN 15 02:04:43 00:18:32 00:02:21 01:09:08 00:00:38 00:34:04
10 Jonathan Sammut 1997 AUS 20 02:04:56 00:19:09 00:02:14 01:08:36 00:00:40 00:34:17
11 Shiruba Taniguchi 1994 JPN 9 02:05:02 00:18:51 00:02:18 01:08:50 00:00:39 00:34:24
12 Taishi Furuyama 1995 JPN 8 02:05:33 00:18:53 00:02:16 01:08:50 00:00:41 00:34:53
13 James Tan 1997 HKG 18 02:05:56 00:18:52 00:02:16 01:08:52 00:00:46 00:35:10
14 Yuki Abe 1993 JPN 7 02:06:04 00:18:52 00:02:20 01:08:47 00:00:42 00:35:23
15 Jaehyeon Jo 1999 KOR 36 02:06:14 00:18:34 00:02:24 01:09:03 00:00:46 00:35:27
16 Kejun Shi 1992 CHN 21 02:06:40 00:19:10 00:02:19 01:09:05 00:00:40 00:35:26
17 Benjamin Zorgnotti 1994 TAH 29 02:07:10 00:19:50 00:02:24 01:08:21 00:00:43 00:35:52
18 Jack Sosinski 1999 AUS 44 02:08:13 00:19:45 00:02:19 01:08:33 00:00:42 00:36:54
19 Josh Hemara 1988 NZL 33 02:08:29 00:19:11 00:02:26 01:10:35 00:00:41 00:35:36
20 Xunyu Bai 1994 CHN 12 02:08:45 00:18:57 00:02:18 01:08:45 00:00:46 00:37:59
21 Qing Chen 1999 CHN 14 02:09:49 00:19:48 00:02:16 01:12:56 00:00:35 00:34:14
22 Nick Sasse 1994 NZL 32 02:10:00 00:19:21 00:02:24 01:13:18 00:00:42 00:34:15
23 Malcolm King 1992 NZL 35 02:11:31 00:19:56 00:02:29 01:11:09 00:00:44 00:37:13
24 Bo Ma 1998 CHN 24 02:12:15 00:18:57 00:02:25 01:10:50 00:00:46 00:39:17
25 Junjie Fan 2001 CHN 27 02:12:33 00:18:52 00:02:18 01:13:55 00:00:44 00:36:44
26 Jinkai Zhang 1998 CHN 40 02:13:25 00:18:54 00:02:19 01:13:53 00:00:42 00:37:37
27 Yujia Tong 1998 CHN 30 02:14:12 00:18:56 00:02:24 01:13:44 00:00:44 00:38:24
28 Wei-Chih Lin 1998 TPE 25 02:14:43 00:19:50 00:02:27 01:12:50 00:00:45 00:38:51
29 John Chicano 1991 PHI 17 02:16:12 00:22:40 00:02:37 01:14:53 00:00:48 00:35:14
30 Zhengyu Duan 1996 CHN 19 02:17:31 00:19:15 00:02:12 01:13:39 00:00:46 00:41:39
31 Yuya Shimizu 1998 JPN 37 02:17:49 00:20:50 00:02:21 01:18:06 00:00:40 00:35:52
32 Daniil Zubtsov 2001 KAZ 39 02:18:49 00:21:11 00:02:27 01:16:26 00:00:52 00:37:53
33 Shuchuan Wang 1999 CHN 38 02:19:02 00:20:50 00:02:20 01:18:06 00:00:37 00:37:09
34 Kurt Wesley 1997 AUS 1 02:23:22 00:19:11 00:02:11 01:19:54 00:00:40 00:41:26
35 Ziyuan Guo 1999 CHN 41 02:24:27 00:19:03 00:02:29 01:23:15 00:00:49 00:38:51
36 Yuzhang Xu 1999 CHN 45 02:24:48 00:18:38 00:02:33 01:24:34 00:00:46 00:38:17
37 Shichen Lu 2000 CHN 34 02:25:32 00:19:51 00:02:28 01:22:26 00:00:41 00:40:06
38 Mark Hosana 1991 PHI 31 02:26:58 00:22:34 00:02:37 01:22:12 00:00:43 00:38:52
39 Alexandr Avtushko 1989 KAZ 43 02:30:13 00:19:54 00:02:40 01:22:13 00:00:56 00:44:30
DNF Bradley Cullen 1999 NZL 22 00:00:00 00:19:09 00:02:16 01:10:47 00:00:47 00:00:00
DNF Taishu Iwase 1999 JPN 42 00:00:00 00:19:17 00:02:24 01:13:34 00:00:55 00:00:00
DNF Satoshi Iwamoto 1996 JPN 26 00:00:00 00:19:15 00:03:13 01:14:36 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Karim Othman 1998 JOR 28 00:00:00 00:20:20 00:03:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ong Si Ying/SGP, Head Referee Zhu Xidong/CHN. Competition Jury Ong Si Ying/SGP, Chen Xiaoran/CHN, Yuan Guiyang/CHN.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 44 km ( 4 laps). Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature 20.4ºC, Air Temperature 22ºC Wetsuits not allowed

Athlete #41 served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment