Results: 2019 Lianyungang ASTC Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Women
Lianyungang, China • 01 Jun, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mengying Zhong 1990 CHN 12 02:19:28 00:19:57 00:02:34 01:18:30 00:00:41 00:37:46
2 Qing Wu 1998 CHN 6 02:20:08 00:19:57 00:02:35 01:18:31 00:00:41 00:38:24
3 Kira Hedgeland 1998 AUS 17 02:20:20 00:20:06 00:02:31 01:18:24 00:00:43 00:38:36
4 Wen Wei 1999 CHN 15 02:20:43 00:20:00 00:02:32 01:18:30 00:00:42 00:38:59
5 Yun-Jung Jang 1988 KOR 24 02:21:02 00:20:08 00:02:31 01:18:20 00:00:42 00:39:21
6 Yi Zhang 1987 CHN 11 02:21:37 00:20:00 00:02:33 01:18:32 00:00:49 00:39:43
7 Brittany Dutton 1997 AUS 1 02:22:31 00:20:06 00:02:26 01:18:29 00:00:46 00:40:44
8 Sarika Nakayama 2000 JPN 2 02:22:52 00:20:03 00:02:34 01:18:25 00:00:40 00:41:10
9 Lianyuan Wang 1994 CHN 10 02:24:16 00:20:02 00:02:33 01:18:29 00:00:47 00:42:25
10 Romy Wolstencroft 1999 AUS 16 02:25:24 00:21:19 00:02:55 01:21:53 00:00:48 00:38:29
11 Chunyan Xiong 1997 CHN 5 02:27:12 00:20:45 00:02:42 01:22:38 00:00:43 00:40:24
12 Yuting Huang 1995 CHN 7 02:27:52 00:20:06 00:02:37 01:23:23 00:00:42 00:41:04
13 Zhilin Tang 1999 CHN 14 02:29:25 00:20:02 00:02:35 01:23:31 00:00:47 00:42:30
14 Chi Wen Chang 1998 TPE 18 02:32:50 00:20:12 00:02:36 01:23:23 00:00:52 00:45:47
15 Ma. Claire Adorna 1993 PHI 21 02:32:59 00:20:47 00:02:49 01:22:35 00:00:55 00:45:53
16 Yiming Liu 1996 CHN 8 02:37:32 00:20:07 00:02:43 01:29:17 00:00:51 00:44:34
17 Kim Kilgroe 1989 PHI 20 02:38:09 00:21:30 00:14:15 01:18:49 00:00:48 00:42:47
18 Yuliya Ozerova 2000 KAZ 23 02:41:23 00:21:38 00:02:46 01:31:26 00:00:47 00:44:46
19 Zixuan Chen 1998 CHN 22 02:42:57 00:21:34 00:02:51 01:31:17 00:00:44 00:46:31
20 Darya Bychkova 1996 KAZ 19 02:43:41 00:24:49 00:02:58 01:28:29 00:01:00 00:46:25
DNS Anna Abdulova 1990 UKR 4 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Xiaoting Ma 1992 CHN 9 LAP 00:20:02 00:03:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Minami Kubono 1997 JPN 3 DNF 00:20:15 00:03:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ong Si Ying/SGP, Head Referee Zhu Xidong/CHN. Competition Jury Ong Si Ying/SGP, Chen Xiaoran/CHN, Yuan Guiyang/CHN.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 44 km ( 4 laps). Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature 20.4ºC, Air Temperature 22ºC Wetsuits not allowed