Results: 2019 Madrid ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Madrid, Spain • 05 May, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emilie Morier 1997 FRA 31 01:02:18 00:09:10 00:01:35 00:34:25 00:00:22 00:16:48
2 Sandra Dodet 1996 FRA 7 01:02:19 00:09:18 00:01:33 00:34:19 00:00:25 00:16:45
3 Angelica Olmo 1996 ITA 4 01:02:30 00:09:19 00:01:35 00:34:15 00:00:25 00:16:58
4 Sophie Coldwell 1995 GBR 6 01:02:44 00:09:04 00:01:38 00:34:26 00:00:27 00:17:11
5 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 16 01:02:46 00:09:07 00:01:30 00:34:34 00:00:31 00:17:07
6 Olivia Mathias 1998 GBR 35 01:02:53 00:09:04 00:01:33 00:34:32 00:00:22 00:17:23
7 Beth Potter 1991 GBR 37 01:03:03 00:09:19 00:01:40 00:34:59 00:00:23 00:16:44
8 Emmie Charayron 1990 FRA 32 01:03:04 00:09:34 00:01:34 00:34:39 00:00:25 00:16:54
9 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 1 01:03:09 00:09:23 00:01:39 00:34:45 00:00:21 00:17:03
10 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 9 01:03:15 00:09:19 00:01:47 00:34:49 00:00:28 00:16:54
11 Miriam Casillas García 1992 ESP 14 01:03:20 00:09:22 00:01:33 00:34:15 00:00:27 00:17:45
12 Julia Hauser 1994 AUT 5 01:03:30 00:09:24 00:01:42 00:34:42 00:00:24 00:17:20
13 Anja Knapp 1988 GER 30 01:03:34 00:09:15 00:01:33 00:34:23 00:00:26 00:18:00
14 Cecilia Santamaria Surroca 1997 ESP 25 01:03:35 00:09:33 00:01:39 00:34:38 00:00:25 00:17:22
15 Julie Derron 1996 SUI 11 01:03:40 00:09:39 00:01:40 00:34:29 00:00:22 00:17:32
16 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 18 01:03:43 00:09:37 00:01:35 00:34:41 00:00:22 00:17:30
17 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 40 01:03:45 00:09:15 00:01:40 00:35:00 00:00:31 00:17:20
18 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 JPN 24 01:03:49 00:09:51 00:01:32 00:34:25 00:00:22 00:17:41
19 Melanie Santos 1995 POR 3 01:03:52 00:09:37 00:01:36 00:34:40 00:00:25 00:17:35
20 Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 22 01:03:55 00:09:21 00:01:37 00:34:52 00:00:24 00:17:43
21 Nina Eim 1998 GER 20 01:03:56 00:09:39 00:01:34 00:34:41 00:00:22 00:17:43
22 Giorgia Priarone 1992 ITA 21 01:03:59 00:09:46 00:01:38 00:34:27 00:00:24 00:17:46
23 Sara Perez Sala 1988 ESP 23 01:04:10 00:09:04 00:01:37 00:34:35 00:00:29 00:18:27
24 Justine Guerard 1994 FRA 17 01:04:12 00:09:30 00:01:28 00:34:51 00:00:24 00:18:00
25 Edda Hannesdottir 1994 ISL 42 01:04:15 00:09:18 00:01:47 00:34:49 00:00:24 00:17:59
26 Alissa Konig 1996 SUI 49 01:04:21 00:09:40 00:01:31 00:34:42 00:00:23 00:18:07
27 Therese Feuersinger 1998 AUT 26 01:04:29 00:09:18 00:01:38 00:34:13 00:00:23 00:18:59
28 Sif Bendix Madsen 2001 DEN 60 01:04:38 00:09:26 00:01:41 00:34:48 00:00:26 00:18:19
29 Marta Sanchez Hernandez 1995 ESP 36 01:04:40 00:09:23 00:01:40 00:34:50 00:00:24 00:18:25
30 Marta Lagownik 1995 POL 51 01:04:42 00:09:57 00:01:31 00:35:26 00:00:22 00:17:27
31 Gillian Backhouse 1991 AUS 15 01:04:44 00:09:05 00:01:30 00:35:19 00:00:26 00:18:25
32 Lisa Berger 1993 SUI 44 01:04:54 00:09:52 00:01:33 00:34:28 00:00:22 00:18:40
33 Anastasia Gorbunova 1994 RUS 34 01:04:58 00:09:17 00:01:43 00:34:59 00:00:26 00:18:35
34 Quinty Schoens 1999 NED 53 01:04:59 00:09:38 00:01:37 00:34:35 00:00:28 00:18:43
35 Helena Carvalho 1995 POR 46 01:05:16 00:09:15 00:01:43 00:35:00 00:00:27 00:18:52
36 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 EST 8 01:05:45 00:09:54 00:01:35 00:35:31 00:00:24 00:18:22
37 Rani Skrabanja 1998 NED 45 01:05:50 00:09:23 00:01:41 00:34:52 00:00:28 00:19:28
38 Deborah Lynch 1992 NZL 19 01:06:04 00:09:38 00:01:39 00:35:43 00:00:25 00:18:42
39 Yuliya Golofeeva 1996 RUS 55 01:06:11 00:09:52 00:01:43 00:36:21 00:00:25 00:17:52
40 Xisca Tous 1992 ESP 50 01:06:16 00:09:32 00:01:39 00:35:58 00:00:28 00:18:41
41 Audrey Merle 1995 FRA 39 01:06:42 00:09:33 00:01:41 00:36:41 00:00:22 00:18:28
42 Lotte Wilms 1984 NED 52 01:06:51 00:09:17 00:01:53 00:35:52 00:00:26 00:19:25
43 Carolina Routier 1990 ESP 38 01:07:00 00:09:19 00:01:34 00:37:13 00:00:26 00:18:30
44 Noelia Juan 1996 ESP 59 01:07:08 00:10:00 00:01:35 00:36:23 00:00:31 00:18:42
45 Antoanela Manac 1995 ROU 29 01:07:34 00:09:32 00:01:45 00:35:56 00:00:26 00:19:56
46 Tamara Gomez Garrido 1991 ESP 62 01:07:36 00:09:58 00:01:48 00:38:05 00:00:29 00:17:19
47 Elena Danilova 1991 RUS 28 01:07:54 00:09:58 00:01:34 00:37:50 00:00:25 00:18:08
48 Ivana Kuriackova 1994 SVK 58 01:07:58 00:09:35 00:01:41 00:36:52 00:00:24 00:19:28
49 Hanna Maksimava 1993 BLR 54 01:08:12 00:09:39 00:01:36 00:38:08 00:00:25 00:18:25
50 Alicja Ulatowska 1996 POL 47 01:09:11 00:09:18 00:01:50 00:36:52 00:00:25 00:20:48
51 Jony Heerink 1986 NED 43 01:09:19 00:09:56 00:01:41 00:37:45 00:00:24 00:19:35
52 Jasmin Weber 1998 SUI 48 01:09:53 00:09:55 00:01:40 00:38:08 00:00:25 00:19:47
53 Ana Mariblanca Juanas 1993 ESP 57 01:11:59 00:09:52 00:01:40 00:39:59 00:00:21 00:20:08
54 Joyce Caro 1999 NED 64 01:12:13 00:10:10 00:01:46 00:39:06 00:00:24 00:20:50
LAP Pragnya Mohan 1994 IND 63 LAP 00:11:20 00:02:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Lena Meißner 1998 GER 27 DSQ 00:09:23 00:01:38 00:36:00 00:00:24 00:18:32
DNF Ilaria Zane 1992 ITA 12 DNF 00:09:12 00:01:31 00:36:11 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 41 DNF 00:09:40 00:01:47 00:35:35 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Sara Guerrero Manso 1997 ESP 61 DNF 00:09:40 00:01:42 00:38:27 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Margit Vanek 1986 HUN 56 DNF 00:09:20 00:01:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 2 DNF 00:09:21 00:01:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Margaryta Krylova 1994 UKR 33 DNF 00:09:27 00:01:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 HUN 10 DNF 00:09:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00