Results: 2019 Magog CAMTRI Sprint Triathlon American Cup | Semifinal 2 Elite Men
Magog, Canada • 13 Jul, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Russell Pennock 1995 CAN 40 00:30:25 00:06:41 00:00:31 00:15:16 00:00:34 00:07:23
2 Nathan Breen 1997 AUS 38 00:30:26 00:06:20 00:00:33 00:15:31 00:00:31 00:07:31
3 Cassidy Shaw 1998 AUS 49 00:30:30 00:06:45 00:00:32 00:15:08 00:00:34 00:07:31
4 Thomas Windisch 1995 CAN 36 00:30:32 00:06:29 00:00:31 00:15:24 00:00:32 00:07:36
5 Liam Donnelly 1999 CAN 44 00:30:33 00:06:45 00:00:30 00:15:10 00:00:31 00:07:37
6 Robby Webster 1990 USA 37 00:30:34 00:06:44 00:00:32 00:15:10 00:00:32 00:07:36
7 John Rasmussen 1991 CAN 31 00:30:37 00:06:28 00:00:32 00:15:25 00:00:32 00:07:40
8 Michael Arishita 1994 USA 34 00:30:38 00:06:26 00:00:30 00:15:27 00:00:30 00:07:45
9 Alec Wilimovsky 1997 USA 35 00:30:38 00:06:19 00:00:33 00:15:32 00:00:32 00:07:42
10 Hamish Babin 1997 CAN 41 00:30:43 00:06:31 00:00:31 00:15:23 00:00:36 00:07:42
11 Leo Roy 2002 CAN 54 00:30:48 00:06:31 00:00:32 00:15:22 00:00:33 00:07:50
12 Jesus Gildardo Espiritu 1999 MEX 39 00:30:51 00:06:23 00:00:32 00:15:31 00:00:37 00:07:48
13 Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen 1999 MEX 32 00:30:59 00:06:28 00:00:33 00:15:27 00:00:35 00:07:56
14 Nicolas Gilbert 1995 CAN 42 00:31:01 00:06:46 00:00:32 00:15:09 00:00:31 00:08:02
15 Hunter Lussi 1993 USA 47 00:31:16 00:06:28 00:00:34 00:15:27 00:00:34 00:08:13
16 Austin Podhajsky 1999 USA 50 00:31:23 00:06:32 00:00:35 00:15:20 00:00:30 00:08:26
17 Mohamad Alsabbagh 1990 SYR 33 00:31:26 00:06:31 00:00:32 00:15:25 00:00:38 00:08:20
18 Jessey The Elf 1994 CAN 48 00:31:33 00:06:28 00:00:30 00:15:25 00:00:33 00:08:37
19 Tristen Jones 2001 CAN 45 00:31:45 00:06:33 00:00:31 00:15:51 00:00:27 00:08:23
20 Tyson Wieland 1994 USA 53 00:32:37 00:06:52 00:00:34 00:16:34 00:00:32 00:08:05
21 Zed Roy 2000 CAN 51 00:32:56 00:06:50 00:00:32 00:16:40 00:00:34 00:08:20
22 Ernesto González Herrero 2000 CRC 43 00:33:59 00:06:42 00:00:34 00:16:38 00:00:37 00:09:27
23 Nicholas Lambert 2000 CAN 55 00:35:20 00:06:47 00:00:00 00:18:55 00:00:34 00:09:04
24 Braden Kersey 2001 CAN 52 00:35:50 00:07:12 00:00:35 00:18:00 00:00:41 00:09:22
DNF Josh Hemara 1988 NZL 46 DNF 00:06:27 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Eric Davidson/CAN. Head referee: Marie-Claude Gegoire/CAN. Competition Jury: Eric Davidson/CAN, Marie-Eve Sullivan/CAN, Andrew Dacanay/CAN.
Distances: Swim 500m (1 lap); Bike 10km (1 lap); Run 2.5km (1 lap).
Water temperature 25°C. Air temperature 21°C. Wetsuit not allowed.
Athlete #37 Webster/CAN served a 10 second penalty during the run segment.