Results: 2019 Magog CAMTRI Sprint Triathlon American Cup | Semifinal 1 Elite Women
Magog, Canada • 13 Jul, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Amy Cymerman 1992 USA 3 00:34:56 00:07:26 00:00:34 00:17:22 00:00:38 00:08:56
2 Marissa Ferrante 1991 USA 5 00:34:56 00:06:56 00:00:35 00:17:52 00:00:32 00:09:01
3 Hannah Knighton 2000 NZL 6 00:35:06 00:06:57 00:00:34 00:17:51 00:00:33 00:09:11
4 Sara Roel 1996 MEX 10 00:35:14 00:07:09 00:00:33 00:17:43 00:00:35 00:09:14
5 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 JPN 1 00:35:32 00:07:04 00:00:31 00:17:45 00:00:33 00:09:39
6 Isla Britton 2003 CAN 16 00:35:38 00:07:16 00:00:32 00:17:33 00:00:32 00:09:45
7 Ellen Pennock 1992 CAN 12 00:35:41 00:06:56 00:00:34 00:17:54 00:00:35 00:09:42
8 Ella Kubas 2000 CAN 17 00:35:43 00:07:02 00:00:32 00:17:49 00:00:33 00:09:47
9 Claudie Simard 1998 CAN 11 00:35:52 00:07:01 00:00:35 00:17:44 00:00:34 00:09:57
10 Elisabeth Boutin 1995 CAN 2 00:36:06 00:07:14 00:00:36 00:17:55 00:00:35 00:09:46
11 Emma Skaug 2000 CAN 14 00:36:16 00:07:09 00:00:34 00:18:00 00:00:34 00:09:59
12 Élizabeth Lemieux 2001 CAN 20 00:36:37 00:07:14 00:00:33 00:18:03 00:00:34 00:10:13
13 Andreanne Brière-Dulude 1997 CAN 9 00:37:15 00:07:13 00:00:39 00:18:53 00:00:44 00:09:46
14 Catalina Salazar 1997 CHI 4 00:37:19 00:07:20 00:00:37 00:18:52 00:00:38 00:09:52
15 Madeleine Kennedy 1997 CAN 21 00:37:24 00:07:27 00:00:35 00:18:46 00:00:33 00:10:03
16 Leanna Lee 1985 CAN 22 00:37:26 00:07:38 00:00:36 00:18:35 00:00:34 00:10:03
17 Maria Isabel Solorzano 2000 MEX 19 00:37:58 00:07:11 00:00:35 00:19:24 00:00:36 00:10:12
18 Abby Speirs 1998 CAN 18 00:38:23 00:07:35 00:00:37 00:18:35 00:00:36 00:11:00
19 Chilyn Fenton 2001 CAN 24 00:40:10 00:07:07 00:00:37 00:20:04 00:00:41 00:11:41
20 Catherine Chouinard 2001 CAN 23 00:40:54 00:07:42 00:00:36 00:20:14 00:00:40 00:11:42
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Eric Davidson/CAN. Head referee: Marie-Claude Gegoire/CAN. Competition Jury: Eric Davidson/CAN, Marie-Eve Sullivan/CAN, Andrew Dacanay/CAN.
Distances: Swim 500m (1 lap); Bike 10km (1 lap); Run 2.5km (1 lap).
Water temperature 25°C. Air temperature 21°C. Wetsuit not allowed.
Athlete #21 Kennedy/CAN served a 10 second penalty on the run segment.