Results: 2019 Magog CAMTRI Sprint Triathlon American Cup | Semifinal 2 Elite Women
Magog, Canada • 13 Jul, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kira Hedgeland 1998 AUS 32 00:34:53 00:07:02 00:00:34 00:17:33 00:00:33 00:09:11
2 Hannah Henry 1999 CAN 34 00:34:57 00:07:09 00:00:32 00:17:25 00:00:33 00:09:18
3 Alexandrine Coursol 2001 CAN 36 00:35:01 00:07:11 00:00:35 00:17:22 00:00:33 00:09:20
4 Kyla Roy 1998 CAN 35 00:35:14 00:07:05 00:00:34 00:17:28 00:00:32 00:09:35
5 Eva Goodisson 1998 NZL 42 00:35:16 00:07:07 00:00:36 00:17:25 00:00:35 00:09:33
6 Colette Reimer 2001 CAN 40 00:35:28 00:07:28 00:00:35 00:17:44 00:00:33 00:09:08
7 Severine Bouchez 1994 BEL 33 00:35:37 00:07:11 00:00:38 00:17:55 00:00:32 00:09:21
8 Audrey Ernst 1999 USA 38 00:35:37 00:07:19 00:00:31 00:17:55 00:00:34 00:09:18
9 Claudelle Dumas 2001 CAN 49 00:35:39 00:07:26 00:00:35 00:17:45 00:00:33 00:09:20
10 Rachel Pearson 1987 USA 43 00:35:39 00:07:24 00:00:35 00:17:46 00:00:35 00:09:19
11 Abby Wilson 2000 CAN 44 00:35:42 00:07:18 00:00:35 00:17:54 00:00:32 00:09:23
12 Kamille Larocque 2000 CAN 41 00:35:51 00:07:15 00:00:37 00:17:54 00:00:34 00:09:31
13 Keisha Besler 1997 CAN 46 00:35:52 00:07:09 00:00:36 00:17:23 00:00:33 00:10:11
14 Brittany Warly 1993 ITU 31 00:36:09 00:07:31 00:00:37 00:18:40 00:00:35 00:08:46
15 Rebecca Naughton 1998 USA 50 00:36:20 00:07:21 00:00:35 00:17:50 00:00:38 00:09:56
16 Ana Maria Valentina Torres Gomez 2001 MEX 39 00:37:01 00:07:13 00:00:34 00:18:48 00:00:37 00:09:49
17 Isabella Mastroianni 2002 CAN 53 00:37:26 00:07:09 00:00:35 00:18:04 00:00:36 00:11:02
18 Lara Gruden 1990 USA 52 00:37:32 00:07:57 00:00:39 00:18:43 00:00:38 00:09:35
19 Chelsea Raymond 1984 CAN 51 00:38:33 00:07:37 00:00:38 00:19:01 00:00:35 00:10:42
20 Payton Ryz 2000 CAN 54 00:39:01 00:07:30 00:00:35 00:19:12 00:00:36 00:11:08
DNF Samantha Klus 1995 CAN 37 DNF 00:07:30 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Eric Davidson/CAN. Head referee: Marie-Claude Gegoire/CAN. Competition Jury: Eric Davidson/CAN. Marie-Eve Sullivan/CAN. Andrew Dacanay/CAN.
Distances: Swim 500m (1 lap); Bike 10km (1 lap); Run 2.5km (1 lap).
Water temperature 25.0° C, Air temperature 21.0° C, Wetsuit not allowed.