Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alessio Crociani 2001 ITA 25 00:57:53 00:10:17 00:01:06 00:30:14 00:00:16 00:15:58
2 Levente Karai 2000 HUN 1 00:58:12 00:10:22 00:00:51 00:30:26 00:00:19 00:16:12
3 Angel Sanchez Carreras 2000 ESP 49 00:58:15 00:10:29 00:00:53 00:30:16 00:00:23 00:16:12
4 Sergio Baxter Cabrera 2000 ESP 45 00:58:15 00:10:35 00:00:51 00:29:48 00:00:25 00:16:35
5 Davide Ingrilli 2000 ITA 22 00:58:53 00:10:26 00:00:56 00:30:18 00:00:22 00:16:50
6 Paul Voelker 2002 GER 4 00:59:15 00:10:21 00:00:45 00:30:32 00:00:16 00:17:19
7 Jose Ignacio Galvez Ponce 2001 ESP 7 00:59:21 00:11:16 00:00:48 00:30:29 00:00:23 00:16:24
8 Enric Joan Tejedor 2000 ESP 47 00:59:32 00:11:06 00:01:01 00:30:46 00:00:16 00:16:20
9 Luca Bruni 2001 ITA 18 00:59:35 00:11:09 00:00:46 00:31:00 00:00:16 00:16:22
10 Jesús Jimenez Gimeno 2001 ESP 5 00:59:38 00:10:29 00:00:51 00:30:19 00:00:18 00:17:39
11 Johan Tamm 2002 EST 26 00:59:54 00:11:01 00:00:54 00:31:01 00:00:19 00:16:37
12 Daniel Tolosa Aguelo 2000 ESP 32 01:00:06 00:10:57 00:00:51 00:31:03 00:00:20 00:16:53
13 Pablo Garrido Martin 2002 ESP 34 01:00:17 00:11:12 00:00:56 00:30:47 00:00:17 00:17:02
14 Botond Józsa 2000 HUN 40 01:00:30 00:11:11 00:00:56 00:30:47 00:00:23 00:17:10
15 Iñaki Candel Bermudo 2000 ESP 19 01:00:53 00:10:22 00:00:50 00:30:25 00:00:22 00:18:52
16 Máté Vajvoda 2001 HUN 50 01:00:57 00:10:51 00:00:58 00:31:07 00:00:19 00:17:41
17 Juan José Montoro López 2001 ESP 20 01:01:07 00:10:29 00:00:46 00:30:24 00:00:27 00:18:58
18 Alex Vanaclocha Caballero 2000 ESP 31 01:01:14 00:11:20 00:00:50 00:30:42 00:00:22 00:17:58
19 Riccardo Brighi 2000 ITA 11 01:01:29 00:10:48 00:01:02 00:31:02 00:00:19 00:18:15
20 Miguel Guzman Tafalla 2003 ESP 24 01:01:36 00:11:21 00:00:50 00:31:43 00:00:24 00:17:15
21 Adolfo Jímenez Sánchez 2000 ESP 29 01:01:57 00:11:15 00:00:51 00:30:49 00:00:24 00:18:37
22 Carlos Vizcaino Navarro 2002 ESP 10 01:02:04 00:11:34 00:00:59 00:31:21 00:00:25 00:17:43
23 Sam Vanderjeugt Rojas 2000 CRC 3 01:02:11 00:11:21 00:00:51 00:31:41 00:00:20 00:17:56
24 Jorge González Mariño 2001 ESP 17 01:02:15 00:10:33 00:00:51 00:31:30 00:00:21 00:18:57
25 Tom Carre 2002 LUX 14 01:02:16 00:11:21 00:00:59 00:31:33 00:00:25 00:17:57
26 Adrian Año Ibañez 2001 ESP 36 01:02:28 00:11:29 00:00:52 00:31:31 00:00:21 00:18:13
27 Pablo Cano Garay 2002 ESP 23 01:02:39 00:11:32 00:00:55 00:31:33 00:00:34 00:18:03
28 Carlos Lozano Fernandez 2000 ESP 44 01:03:03 00:10:35 00:01:10 00:31:09 00:00:21 00:19:47
29 Hugo Ramos Del Barco 2000 ESP 42 01:03:09 00:11:32 00:00:50 00:31:28 00:00:20 00:18:57
30 Juan Pedro Moreno Garcia 2000 ESP 15 01:03:20 00:11:09 00:00:49 00:31:56 00:00:21 00:19:04
31 Jaime Martin Gimenez 2000 ESP 51 01:03:56 00:12:50 00:01:00 00:31:58 00:00:28 00:17:38
32 Diego Lopez Paez 2000 ESP 12 01:04:00 00:12:47 00:00:54 00:32:07 00:00:22 00:17:49
33 Juan Jose Duran Machuca 2003 ESP 48 01:04:08 00:11:25 00:00:54 00:33:00 00:00:21 00:18:26
34 Rafel Adrover Caldentey 2001 ESP 30 01:04:16 00:12:45 00:00:53 00:32:07 00:00:17 00:18:11
35 Arnau Rosaleny Aznar 2002 ESP 6 01:04:40 00:11:27 00:00:53 00:31:32 00:00:21 00:20:26
36 Alex Arpal Espejo 2000 ESP 28 01:04:50 00:12:01 00:00:56 00:32:49 00:00:22 00:18:39
37 Victor Greciano Garcia 2001 ESP 38 01:05:02 00:11:13 00:00:59 00:33:08 00:00:24 00:19:17
38 Álvaro Martín Ruiz 2001 ESP 35 01:05:30 00:11:24 00:01:00 00:32:55 00:00:22 00:19:46
39 David Cantero Del Campo 2003 ESP 39 01:06:04 00:11:58 00:00:50 00:32:59 00:00:17 00:19:58
40 Guillermo Rubio Calvo 2001 ESP 8 01:06:28 00:12:37 00:00:57 00:33:54 00:00:27 00:18:31
41 Diego Chica Garcia 2001 ESP 33 01:06:41 00:12:01 00:00:52 00:32:57 00:00:22 00:20:27
42 Jakub Juskowiak 2001 POL 41 01:08:02 00:11:04 00:01:00 00:33:44 00:00:20 00:21:50
43 Jesús Robles Pérez 2000 ESP 27 01:09:36 00:12:03 00:01:03 00:35:36 00:00:23 00:20:29
DNF Javier Llopis Vazquez 2001 ESP 16 DNF 00:11:18 00:00:51 00:33:11 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Igor Bellido Mikhailova 2002 ESP 2 DNF 00:10:33 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christian Sánchez Mas 2001 ESP 37 DNF 00:11:15 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alfonso Izquierdo Alcazar 2000 ESP 21 DNF 00:12:20 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Cerdan Bueno 2002 ESP 46 DNF 00:15:16 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate:Aldo Basola/ITA. Head Referee: Antonio Cosme/ESP. Competition Jury: Aldo Basola/ITA; Eugene Kraus/LUX; Jorge Garcia/ESP.
Distances: Swim: 750m (1 lap), Bike 20.2 km (connection+4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps).
Water Temperature: 16.7º. Air Temperature 19º. Wetsuits allowed.