Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 1 00:54:00 00:08:53 00:00:58 00:27:34 00:00:45 00:15:50
2 Tommy Zaferes 1986 USA 15 00:54:03 00:08:47 00:01:00 00:27:36 00:00:43 00:15:56
3 Aiden Longcroft-Harris 1998 CAN 8 00:54:18 00:08:49 00:00:58 00:27:37 00:00:46 00:16:07
4 Jeremy Briand 1995 CAN 18 00:54:35 00:09:36 00:01:09 00:27:29 00:00:52 00:15:28
5 Brock Hoel 2001 CAN 22 00:54:50 00:09:16 00:01:05 00:27:49 00:00:48 00:15:52
6 Austin Hindman 1998 USA 6 00:54:57 00:08:59 00:01:02 00:28:10 00:00:48 00:15:58
7 Marc Dubrick 1994 USA 9 00:54:59 00:09:01 00:01:07 00:28:01 00:00:47 00:16:03
8 Walter Schafer 1991 USA 4 00:55:04 00:09:53 00:01:01 00:27:43 00:00:44 00:15:43
9 Edouard Garneau 1996 CAN 17 00:55:09 00:09:25 00:01:02 00:27:42 00:00:45 00:16:15
10 Matheus Diniz 1990 BRA 11 00:55:12 00:09:09 00:01:00 00:28:04 00:00:48 00:16:12
11 Alec Wilimovsky 1997 USA 12 00:55:15 00:08:46 00:01:04 00:27:33 00:00:48 00:17:03
12 Jack Van Stekelenburg 1997 AUS 20 00:55:23 00:09:23 00:01:00 00:27:49 00:00:49 00:16:21
13 Thomas Windisch 1995 CAN 14 00:55:27 00:09:15 00:01:04 00:27:52 00:00:49 00:16:26
14 Filip Mainville 2000 CAN 30 00:55:33 00:09:38 00:01:04 00:27:32 00:00:50 00:16:30
15 Roberto Porras 1999 CHI 35 00:55:39 00:09:34 00:01:04 00:27:36 00:00:53 00:16:32
16 Brennen Smith 1997 CAN 28 00:55:48 00:09:05 00:01:06 00:28:00 00:00:46 00:16:51
17 Martin Ulloa 1994 CHI 25 00:55:52 00:09:46 00:01:15 00:27:37 00:00:55 00:16:18
18 Lachlan Haycock 2000 NZL 34 00:55:53 00:09:37 00:01:03 00:27:29 00:00:45 00:16:59
19 Nathan Breen 1997 AUS 23 00:55:54 00:08:59 00:01:04 00:28:09 00:00:45 00:16:57
20 Taishi Furuyama 1995 JPN 5 00:55:57 00:09:10 00:00:55 00:28:02 00:00:45 00:17:05
21 Hamish Miller 1998 NZL 63 00:56:02 00:09:33 00:00:59 00:27:44 00:00:46 00:17:00
22 Clayton Hutchins 1995 USA 19 00:56:03 00:09:27 00:01:05 00:28:28 00:00:46 00:16:17
23 Derek Oskutis 1987 USA 21 00:56:05 00:09:03 00:01:04 00:28:06 00:00:52 00:16:59
24 Edmond Roy 1999 CAN 45 00:56:06 00:09:40 00:01:03 00:27:26 00:00:48 00:17:09
25 Hunter Lussi 1993 USA 43 00:56:11 00:09:10 00:01:12 00:27:59 00:00:53 00:16:56
26 Cassidy Shaw 1998 AUS 70 00:56:19 00:10:10 00:01:04 00:27:48 00:00:49 00:16:28
27 Dylan Pust 1997 CAN 31 00:56:20 00:09:33 00:01:03 00:27:41 00:00:56 00:17:07
28 Chris Gregor 1999 CAN 48 00:56:21 00:10:02 00:01:01 00:27:37 00:00:47 00:16:54
29 Josh Hemara 1988 NZL 39 00:56:24 00:09:35 00:01:06 00:27:31 00:00:47 00:17:24
30 Guillermo Ruiz Tome 1999 MEX 42 00:56:28 00:09:28 00:01:15 00:27:32 00:00:54 00:17:19
31 Nicolas Gilbert 1995 CAN 27 00:56:31 00:10:04 00:01:04 00:27:30 00:00:45 00:17:08
32 Chase Mcqueen 1998 USA 7 00:56:32 00:08:59 00:01:00 00:28:13 00:00:46 00:17:34
33 Jeremy Obrand 1996 CAN 26 00:56:33 00:09:26 00:01:08 00:27:44 00:00:51 00:17:25
34 Jack Felix 1993 USA 72 00:56:36 00:09:35 00:01:03 00:27:38 00:00:48 00:17:33
35 Eduardo Padilla Vargas 1995 MEX 32 00:56:40 00:09:46 00:01:06 00:27:46 00:00:52 00:17:10
36 Liam Donnelly 1999 CAN 37 00:56:42 00:10:10 00:01:00 00:28:12 00:00:44 00:16:35
37 Kurt Mcdonald 1999 AUS 44 00:56:46 00:09:52 00:01:06 00:27:43 00:00:52 00:17:13
38 Jorge Alarcon Familiar 1999 MEX 38 00:56:56 00:09:43 00:01:06 00:28:21 00:01:00 00:16:46
39 Kevin Martínez 1999 DOM 36 00:56:56 00:09:29 00:01:06 00:27:39 00:00:52 00:17:50
40 Xavier Houle 1997 CAN 40 00:57:32 00:09:39 00:01:06 00:27:32 00:00:51 00:18:24
41 Yoann Nuber 1993 SUI 68 00:57:46 00:09:49 00:01:08 00:27:42 00:00:49 00:18:18
42 Nicolas Harvey 2002 CAN 55 00:57:50 00:10:02 00:01:10 00:28:45 00:00:44 00:17:09
43 Nicolas Proulx-Bégin 1992 CAN 64 00:57:56 00:09:20 00:01:10 00:27:50 00:00:50 00:18:46
44 Edward Ouellet 1998 CAN 50 00:58:04 00:09:47 00:01:12 00:27:39 00:00:48 00:18:38
45 Jacob Jamnicky 1997 CAN 47 00:58:13 00:10:12 00:01:04 00:27:23 00:00:44 00:18:50
46 Josiah Ney 2000 NZL 41 00:58:15 00:09:38 00:01:02 00:27:31 00:00:50 00:19:13
47 Jessey The Elf 1994 CAN 59 00:58:22 00:09:37 00:00:59 00:29:26 00:00:45 00:17:35
48 Alexander Hinton 1991 CAN 29 00:58:25 00:09:33 00:01:07 00:28:02 00:00:53 00:18:51
49 Lachlan Hovius 2001 AUS 65 00:58:35 00:09:46 00:01:06 00:28:17 00:00:49 00:18:37
50 Carson Mccomb 2000 CAN 53 00:58:37 00:10:08 00:01:10 00:28:44 00:00:52 00:17:44
51 Aidan Comeau 2000 CAN 60 00:58:39 00:09:53 00:01:08 00:28:21 00:00:48 00:18:29
52 Rodrigo Raya Rodriguez 2002 MEX 46 00:58:39 00:09:16 00:01:05 00:28:49 00:00:48 00:18:42
53 Zed Roy 2000 CAN 51 00:59:09 00:10:06 00:01:08 00:28:45 00:00:48 00:18:22
54 João Teixeira Alvares 1998 BRA 24 00:59:10 00:09:26 00:01:02 00:31:18 00:00:47 00:16:38
55 Matthew Fong 2000 CAN 54 00:59:41 00:10:06 00:01:12 00:28:42 00:00:52 00:18:49
56 Mathieu Benoit 1999 CAN 69 01:00:38 00:10:00 00:01:13 00:28:49 00:00:54 00:19:42
57 Evan Haddock 2000 CAN 66 01:00:50 00:10:08 00:01:06 00:28:48 00:00:59 00:19:49
58 Eric Dokter 1992 CAN 61 01:00:58 00:10:49 00:01:17 00:30:06 00:00:51 00:17:57
59 François Fletcher 1993 FRA 58 01:01:57 00:10:48 00:01:19 00:31:13 00:00:47 00:17:51
60 Samuel Cote 1999 CAN 49 01:03:18 00:11:04 00:01:11 00:30:51 00:00:58 00:19:13
DNS Kye Wylde 1997 AUS 3 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Kaelen Kolb 2001 CAN 67 LAP 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Leonardo Saucedo 1986 MEX 16 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Félix Plourde-Couture 1999 CAN 33 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen 1999 MEX 2 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Grant Wiggins 1996 USA 57 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Logan Arthur 2000 CAN 71 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Felix Molina/MEX. Head Referee: Vicki Lundine/CAN. Competition Jury: Felix Molina/MEX. Barry Siff/USA Andrew Dacaney/CAN.
Distance: Swim 750m Bike 20 km (5 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 20.2° C, Air temperature 21.0° C, Wetsuit not allowed