Results: 2019 Moreton Bay OTU Triathlon Oceania Championships | U23 Men
Moreton Bay - Redcliffe, Queensland, Australia • 14 Apr, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Brandon Copeland 1996 AUS 33 01:44:04 00:18:21 00:00:31 00:54:24 00:00:31 00:31:18
2 Trent Thorpe 1996 NZL 38 01:44:37 00:18:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Tayler Reid 1996 NZL 36 01:45:06 00:18:17 00:00:33 00:54:29 00:00:32 00:32:19
4 Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 39 01:45:13 00:18:20 00:00:32 00:54:27 00:00:34 00:32:25
5 Kyle Smith 1997 NZL 34 01:45:16 00:18:24 00:00:28 00:54:22 00:00:30 00:32:29
6 Hayden Wilde 1997 NZL 35 01:45:35 00:19:02 00:00:29 00:55:10 00:00:32 00:31:22
7 Callum McClusky 1998 AUS 31 01:45:42 00:19:12 00:00:31 00:55:34 00:00:33 00:30:55
8 Max Stapley 1999 ITU 47 01:45:46 00:18:17 00:00:33 00:54:32 00:00:33 00:32:56
9 Luke Burns 1998 AUS 32 01:46:11 00:19:26 00:00:30 00:55:19 00:00:36 00:31:25
10 Liam Ward 1997 NZL 41 01:46:42 00:18:22 00:00:34 00:54:25 00:00:31 00:33:54
11 Nicholas Free 1998 AUS 42 01:46:45 00:19:11 00:00:33 00:55:35 00:00:35 00:31:58
12 Luke Bate 1999 AUS 46 01:46:48 00:18:31 00:00:30 00:55:43 00:00:33 00:32:33
13 Kye Wylde 1997 AUS 43 01:47:04 00:19:02 00:00:31 00:55:10 00:00:31 00:32:51
14 Janus Staufenberg 1999 NZL 50 01:47:16 00:18:30 00:00:31 00:55:44 00:00:33 00:33:02
15 Liam Mccoach 1998 AUS 49 01:47:19 00:19:16 00:00:34 00:55:31 00:00:40 00:32:31
16 Lorcan Redmond 2000 AUS 48 01:47:24 00:19:21 00:00:32 00:55:25 00:00:33 00:32:37
17 Trent Dodds 1999 NZL 44 01:47:44 00:19:16 00:00:32 00:55:29 00:00:38 00:32:58
18 Troy Whittington 1999 AUS 63 01:47:51 00:19:18 00:00:34 00:55:30 00:00:34 00:33:02
19 Kurt Wesley 1997 AUS 37 01:49:50 00:19:06 00:00:29 00:55:44 00:00:33 00:34:59
20 Toby Croudson 2000 AUS 57 01:50:58 00:18:31 00:00:31 00:55:45 00:00:32 00:36:41
21 Jack Sosinski 1999 AUS 72 01:51:02 00:19:29 00:00:33 00:55:24 00:00:38 00:36:09
22 Kurt Fryer 1998 AUS 73 01:53:48 00:19:22 00:00:34 01:00:06 00:00:36 00:34:19
23 Keegan Jenkins 1999 AUS 68 01:55:09 00:19:51 00:00:33 00:58:38 00:00:34 00:36:39
24 Conor Sproule 1996 AUS 51 01:55:22 00:20:11 00:00:34 00:59:14 00:00:40 00:35:55
25 Travis Coleman 1996 AUS 66 01:55:37 00:21:22 00:00:33 00:59:11 00:00:38 00:35:02
26 Brock Taylor 1998 AUS 56 01:55:49 00:21:24 00:00:31 00:59:09 00:00:36 00:35:14
27 Joel Wooldridge 2000 AUS 55 01:56:11 00:20:11 00:00:32 01:00:24 00:00:36 00:35:36
28 Charles Liebenberg 2001 AUS 58 01:56:31 00:19:32 00:00:34 00:58:58 00:00:40 00:38:00
29 Sam Bentham 1999 NZL 61 01:56:32 00:21:24 00:00:34 00:59:11 00:00:33 00:35:57
30 Lachlan Jones 2000 AUS 53 01:57:28 00:20:20 00:00:30 00:59:02 00:00:35 00:38:05
31 Adam Martin 2000 NZL 64 01:59:43 00:20:11 00:00:32 00:59:14 00:00:37 00:40:18
32 Luke Harvey 2000 AUS 52 02:01:42 00:19:51 00:00:32 00:58:36 00:00:36 00:43:14
33 Daniel Paddison 2000 AUS 69 02:02:05 00:20:52 00:00:32 01:06:53 00:00:40 00:34:19
34 Jake Hynes 1999 AUS 71 02:04:22 00:20:43 00:00:36 01:05:43 00:00:38 00:37:55
35 Keegan Ross 1996 AUS 59 02:08:53 00:21:24 00:00:39 01:08:30 00:00:47 00:38:58
36 Aidan Fuller 1998 AUS 67 02:20:24 00:24:19 00:00:39 01:11:49 00:00:00 00:44:15
DNS Matthew Hauser 1998 AUS 40 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Kurt Mcdonald 1999 AUS 54 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS David Pinto 1998 AUS 62 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nathan Breen 1997 AUS 45 DNF 00:18:20 00:00:35 00:56:31 00:00:44 00:00:00
DNF William Atkinson 1999 AUS 65 DNF 00:21:25 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joe Begbie 2001 AUS 70 DNF 00:20:46 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

The results of this race are extracted from the elite race