Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nicola Azzano 1997 ITA 12 00:54:57 00:08:47 00:01:22 00:28:59 00:00:25 00:15:24
2 Noah Servais 1997 BEL 3 00:54:58 00:09:06 00:01:19 00:28:47 00:00:24 00:15:22
3 Lars Pfeifer 1994 GER 1 00:55:00 00:09:07 00:01:25 00:28:37 00:00:22 00:15:29
4 Simon Westermann 1998 SUI 6 00:55:01 00:08:45 00:01:20 00:29:04 00:00:24 00:15:28
5 James Teagle 1996 GBR 2 00:55:04 00:09:06 00:01:14 00:29:02 00:00:25 00:15:17
6 Tim Siepmann 1998 GER 24 00:55:06 00:08:59 00:01:18 00:28:51 00:00:22 00:15:36
7 Kamil Damentka 1998 POL 52 00:55:09 00:09:15 00:01:26 00:28:31 00:00:25 00:15:32
8 Tommaso Crivellaro 1993 ITA 9 00:55:12 00:09:08 00:01:18 00:28:45 00:00:25 00:15:36
9 Ludwig Fleetwood 1993 SWE 20 00:55:22 00:09:05 00:01:17 00:28:48 00:00:25 00:15:47
10 Arnaud Mengal 1997 BEL 19 00:55:27 00:09:27 00:01:17 00:28:36 00:00:23 00:15:44
11 Carlos Oliver Vives 1999 ESP 43 00:55:30 00:09:06 00:01:15 00:28:47 00:00:25 00:15:57
12 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 4 00:55:33 00:09:02 00:01:29 00:28:41 00:00:28 00:15:53
13 Dario Chitti 1993 ITA 22 00:55:36 00:09:11 00:01:25 00:28:32 00:00:23 00:16:05
14 Henry Räppo 1998 EST 21 00:55:38 00:09:12 00:01:27 00:28:34 00:00:29 00:15:56
15 Dries Matthys 1997 BEL 25 00:55:39 00:09:21 00:01:14 00:28:34 00:00:25 00:16:05
16 Luca Facchinetti 1988 ITA 5 00:55:40 00:09:03 00:01:21 00:28:55 00:00:26 00:15:55
17 Titouan Scheunemann 1998 FRA 31 00:55:41 00:09:10 00:01:28 00:28:38 00:00:27 00:15:58
18 Giulio Soldati 1997 ITA 7 00:55:43 00:09:10 00:01:19 00:28:42 00:00:29 00:16:03
19 Fabian Reuter 1993 GER 36 00:55:44 00:09:05 00:01:28 00:28:42 00:00:28 00:16:01
20 Thibaud Decurnex 1998 SUI 41 00:55:45 00:09:29 00:01:22 00:28:23 00:00:24 00:16:07
21 Idan Apsimon 1997 ISR 27 00:55:46 00:09:10 00:01:24 00:28:38 00:00:25 00:16:09
22 Michał Oliwa 1997 POL 10 00:55:51 00:08:42 00:01:22 00:29:07 00:00:24 00:16:16
23 Per Wangel 1991 SWE 14 00:56:02 00:08:59 00:01:30 00:28:48 00:00:30 00:16:15
24 Valerio Patanè 1992 ITA 16 00:56:09 00:08:52 00:01:24 00:29:04 00:00:25 00:16:24
25 Lars Van Der Knaap 1999 NED 63 00:56:10 00:09:25 00:01:23 00:28:26 00:00:30 00:16:26
26 Valerio Cattabriga 1997 ITA 37 00:56:19 00:09:08 00:01:22 00:28:49 00:00:24 00:16:36
27 Pierre Moraz 1999 SUI 51 00:56:22 00:09:20 00:01:20 00:28:34 00:00:26 00:16:42
28 Cedric Osterholt 2000 GER 48 00:56:26 00:09:07 00:01:32 00:28:36 00:00:26 00:16:45
29 Tomasz Brembor 1994 POL 45 00:56:27 00:08:51 00:01:24 00:28:52 00:00:26 00:16:54
30 Itamar Eshed 2000 ISR 61 00:56:30 00:09:07 00:01:23 00:28:51 00:00:30 00:16:39
31 Federico Spinazzé 1998 ITA 34 00:56:31 00:09:13 00:01:20 00:28:34 00:00:32 00:16:52
32 Jacek Krawczyk 1996 POL 44 00:56:32 00:09:22 00:01:21 00:28:28 00:00:21 00:17:00
33 Przemyslaw Szymanowski 1986 POL 55 00:56:34 00:09:02 00:01:27 00:28:52 00:00:31 00:16:42
34 Matevž Planko 1998 SLO 11 00:56:47 00:09:16 00:01:17 00:28:40 00:00:27 00:17:07
35 Duncan Reid 1998 USA 18 00:56:51 00:09:09 00:01:23 00:28:56 00:00:26 00:16:57
36 Scott Mcclymont 1998 GER 29 00:56:54 00:09:07 00:01:21 00:28:42 00:00:25 00:17:19
37 Maciej Bruzdziak 1998 POL 54 00:56:59 00:08:48 00:01:24 00:29:06 00:00:29 00:17:12
38 Julian Sackmann 1997 SUI 69 00:57:04 00:09:00 00:01:30 00:28:48 00:00:26 00:17:20
39 Fabian Meeusen 1998 SUI 40 00:57:09 00:08:45 00:01:25 00:29:11 00:00:30 00:17:18
40 Johannes Sikk 1999 EST 42 00:57:14 00:09:29 00:01:23 00:28:26 00:00:30 00:17:26
41 Tomasz Marcinek 1991 POL 32 00:57:20 00:09:15 00:01:32 00:28:35 00:00:27 00:17:31
42 Antonio Hernaert 1996 BEL 47 00:57:46 00:09:22 00:01:15 00:28:34 00:00:26 00:18:09
43 Jakub Powada 1993 CZE 33 00:57:50 00:08:56 00:01:19 00:29:08 00:00:25 00:18:02
44 Philipp Wiewald 1999 GER 15 00:58:01 00:09:25 00:01:20 00:28:24 00:00:25 00:18:27
45 Gareth Jooste 1995 NAM 30 00:58:23 00:09:30 00:01:29 00:30:20 00:00:29 00:16:35
46 Noam Ronen 1997 ISR 38 00:58:42 00:09:30 00:01:28 00:30:28 00:00:27 00:16:49
47 Luca Filipponi 1998 ITA 58 00:58:45 00:09:26 00:01:22 00:30:40 00:00:26 00:16:51
48 Marco Akershoek 1993 NED 17 00:58:49 00:09:06 00:01:21 00:30:56 00:00:23 00:17:03
49 Fabian Kraft 1999 GER 62 00:59:01 00:08:56 00:01:21 00:30:58 00:00:26 00:17:20
50 Sylwester Kuster 1985 POL 46 00:59:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
51 Piotr Lawicki 1995 POL 72 00:59:03 00:09:58 00:01:21 00:30:47 00:00:24 00:16:33
52 Pavel Samokhim 1997 RUS 57 00:59:05 00:08:56 00:01:27 00:31:00 00:00:26 00:17:16
53 Morten Hansen 1995 NOR 28 00:59:11 00:09:37 00:01:22 00:30:19 00:00:24 00:17:29
54 Viktor Mészáros 1999 HUN 56 00:59:15 00:09:21 00:01:29 00:30:35 00:00:32 00:17:18
55 Maciej Falbogowski 1999 POL 70 00:59:20 00:09:25 00:01:29 00:30:27 00:00:28 00:17:31
56 Maciej Chmura 1986 POL 77 00:59:39 00:09:24 00:01:32 00:30:28 00:00:29 00:17:46
57 Armin Angerjärv 1999 EST 59 00:59:40 00:09:27 00:01:34 00:30:21 00:00:33 00:17:45
58 Robert Wilkowiecki POL 76 00:59:56 00:09:37 00:01:26 00:30:22 00:00:25 00:18:06
59 Lukas Cervenka 1995 CZE 26 01:00:01 00:09:04 00:01:24 00:31:34 00:00:24 00:17:35
60 Tristan Olij 1998 NED 65 01:00:07 00:09:58 00:01:28 00:30:38 00:00:28 00:17:35
61 Matheusz Cieslik 1998 POL 67 01:00:10 00:09:00 00:01:28 00:30:53 00:00:25 00:18:24
62 Adrian Wilk 1998 POL 75 01:00:15 00:09:29 00:01:33 00:30:24 00:00:26 00:18:23
63 Daniel Juszkowiec 1998 POL 71 01:00:24 00:09:31 00:01:26 00:31:11 00:00:27 00:17:49
64 Henadzi Semashka 1995 BLR 68 01:00:42 00:09:05 00:01:39 00:30:38 00:00:26 00:18:54
65 Tomasz Szala 1990 POL 49 01:00:55 00:09:38 00:01:28 00:31:01 00:00:29 00:18:19
66 Filip Vaclavik 1995 CZE 50 01:01:11 00:09:14 00:01:31 00:30:35 00:00:31 00:19:20
67 Jakub Sliwka 1999 POL 60 01:01:20 00:09:23 00:01:35 00:30:29 00:00:36 00:19:17
DNF Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 53 DNF 00:09:23 00:01:20 00:30:37 00:00:30 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Marco Van Oostende/NED. Head Referee: Ljudmila Medan/SRB. Competition Jury: Marco Van Oostende/ NED, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Pawel Mlynarczyk/POL.

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)

Water Temperature 14.2ºC. Air Temperature 21.6ºC. Wetsuits allowed.

Athletes #42 Sikk/EST, #65 Olij/NED,  #71 Juszkowiec/POL and #75 Wilk/POL served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.