Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Giulio Ehses 2000 GER 42 00:56:52 00:09:38 00:01:31 00:29:34 00:00:21 00:15:48
2 Sergio Baxter Cabrera 2000 ESP 5 00:56:53 00:09:39 00:01:22 00:29:44 00:00:26 00:15:42
3 Jeremias Siehr 2001 GER 30 00:57:02 00:08:56 00:01:27 00:30:20 00:00:23 00:15:56
4 Chris Ziehmer 2000 GER 51 00:57:12 00:09:03 00:01:25 00:30:12 00:00:23 00:16:09
5 Paul Voelker 2002 GER 3 00:57:39 00:08:58 00:01:15 00:30:31 00:00:23 00:16:32
6 Daniil Kondrashov 2000 RUS 19 00:57:44 00:09:18 00:01:30 00:30:00 00:00:31 00:16:25
7 Denis Kolobrodov 2001 RUS 56 00:57:48 00:09:05 00:01:46 00:29:55 00:00:29 00:16:33
8 Gergely Kiss 2001 HUN 37 00:58:07 00:08:53 00:01:26 00:30:27 00:00:30 00:16:51
9 Tomas Kriz 2000 CZE 18 00:58:13 00:09:26 00:01:29 00:29:50 00:00:31 00:16:57
10 Erik Nygård Madsen 2002 NOR 43 00:58:14 00:09:37 00:01:29 00:29:38 00:00:27 00:17:03
11 Pavel Sorokin 2002 RUS 15 00:58:21 00:08:59 00:01:28 00:30:22 00:00:36 00:16:56
12 Jan Škrjanc 2001 SLO 48 00:58:45 00:09:16 00:01:22 00:30:06 00:00:23 00:17:38
13 Sebastian Wernersen 2002 NOR 53 00:58:47 00:09:46 00:01:27 00:29:31 00:00:26 00:17:37
14 Artjoms Gajevskis 2000 LAT 35 00:58:55 00:09:23 00:01:29 00:29:54 00:00:23 00:17:46
15 Angel Sanchez Carreras 2000 ESP 4 00:59:03 00:09:07 00:01:36 00:31:26 00:00:36 00:16:18
16 Marius Buestad Lohmann 2000 NOR 9 00:59:12 00:09:48 00:01:25 00:29:33 00:00:28 00:17:58
17 Péter Molnár 2002 HUN 27 00:59:12 00:09:24 00:01:29 00:29:52 00:00:27 00:18:00
18 Mark Vysotskiy 2002 RUS 52 00:59:27 00:08:57 00:01:30 00:30:20 00:00:28 00:18:12
19 Cedrik Bakke Christophersen 2001 NOR 49 00:59:48 00:09:37 00:01:31 00:29:34 00:00:31 00:18:35
20 Till Kramp 2002 GER 10 01:00:03 00:09:50 00:01:25 00:31:05 00:00:27 00:17:16
21 Marcin Stanglewicz 2002 POL 11 01:00:11 00:09:22 00:01:22 00:31:25 00:00:25 00:17:37
22 Tsikhan Shchamialiou 2000 BLR 41 01:00:12 00:09:50 00:01:19 00:29:33 00:00:24 00:19:06
23 Filip Tlamka 2002 CZE 47 01:00:46 00:09:47 00:01:33 00:31:01 00:00:30 00:17:55
24 Frederik Pilarski 2002 GER 21 01:00:51 00:08:58 00:01:21 00:31:59 00:00:27 00:18:06
25 Danila Proščinko 2003 LAT 44 01:00:55 00:09:49 00:01:25 00:31:05 00:00:31 00:18:05
26 Vaclav Bednarský 2001 CZE 55 01:00:59 00:10:00 00:01:26 00:30:52 00:00:29 00:18:12
27 Kuba Kowalski 2000 POL 31 01:01:38 00:09:42 00:01:39 00:30:56 00:00:29 00:18:52
28 Patrik Minář 2000 CZE 26 01:01:42 00:09:47 00:01:31 00:31:01 00:00:35 00:18:48
29 Lukas Prokopavicius 2001 LTU 39 01:01:47 00:10:02 00:01:26 00:32:15 00:00:27 00:17:37
30 Dawid Goryński 2000 POL 45 01:02:08 00:09:51 00:01:27 00:31:00 00:00:26 00:19:24
31 Lukáš Juránek 2002 CZE 40 01:02:17 00:09:54 00:01:26 00:31:39 00:00:26 00:18:52
32 Aliaksandr Zhukaven 2002 BLR 54 01:02:36 00:09:55 00:01:28 00:32:24 00:00:25 00:18:24
33 Dorian Horsten 2001 POL 23 01:02:51 00:09:41 00:01:31 00:31:53 00:00:34 00:19:12
34 Sebastian Slominski 2000 POL 57 01:03:02 00:09:09 00:01:47 00:32:54 00:00:34 00:18:38
35 Kirill Medvedev 2000 RUS 58 01:03:57 00:09:52 00:01:27 00:32:28 00:00:26 00:19:44
36 Scheunemann Bastien 2001 FRA 16 01:04:10 00:10:10 00:01:30 00:33:36 00:00:28 00:18:26
37 Kaarel Trepp 2000 EST 24 01:04:23 00:09:45 00:01:34 00:32:29 00:00:27 00:20:08
38 Risto Holtsmeier 2001 EST 36 01:05:02 00:09:47 00:01:36 00:32:25 00:00:27 00:20:47
39 Sandis Kornijenko 2003 LAT 46 01:06:16 00:09:51 00:01:26 00:32:31 00:00:29 00:21:59
40 Radim Grebík 2001 CZE 2 01:07:30 00:09:08 00:01:31 00:30:09 00:00:26 00:26:16
LAP Ander Markus Kroon 2002 EST 12 LAP 00:11:12 00:01:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Adrian Jankowski 2001 POL 14 LAP 00:09:43 00:01:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Jakub Juskowiak 2001 POL 20 LAP 00:09:30 00:01:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Rafal Gozdyra 2001 POL 22 LAP 00:10:09 00:01:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Kiryl Yatskevich 2001 BLR 28 LAP 00:11:51 00:01:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Daniil Padolski 2001 BLR 32 LAP 00:10:50 00:01:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Artūrs Liepa 2003 LAT 33 LAP 00:09:28 00:01:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Mart Leo Ruus 2001 EST 34 LAP 00:10:17 00:01:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Kiryl Haradzetski 2003 BLR 38 LAP 00:11:01 00:01:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Jakub Marek 2003 CZE 59 LAP 00:09:46 00:01:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lorcan Redmond 2000 AUS 1 DNF 00:09:40 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mateusz Wanka 2001 POL 7 DNF 00:09:25 00:01:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jirí Stuchlík 2001 CZE 8 DNF 00:09:35 00:01:36 00:31:55 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Filip Michalek 2001 CZE 25 DNF 00:09:31 00:01:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maksymilian Kopiczko 2002 POL 29 DNF 00:09:44 00:01:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Oleg Kuzikhin 2001 RUS 50 DNF 00:09:47 00:01:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maurice Ehinlanwo 2000 GER 60 DNF 00:09:09 00:01:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Johan Tamm 2002 EST 6 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Marco Van Oostende/NED. Head Referee: Ljudmila Medan/SRB. Competition Jury: Marco Van Oostende/ NED, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Pawel Mlynarczyk/POL.

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)

Water Temperature 13.7ºC. Air Temperature 19.2ºC. Wetsuits allowed.

Athlete #20 Juskowiak/POL served a 10 seconds penalty in T1
Athletes #10 Kamp/GER, #11 Stanglewicz/POL, #41 Shchamialiou/BLR. #49 Bakke Christophersen/NOR and #51 Ziehmer served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.