Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Brendon Vesty 1972 NZL 6112 03:37:20 00:28:21 00:03:35 03:05:25 n/a n/a
2 Josep Tatche Llonch 1973 ESP 6092 03:38:38 00:25:20 00:03:54 03:09:24 n/a n/a
3 Paul Sell 1970 NZL 6111 03:44:57 00:23:46 00:05:09 03:16:02 n/a n/a
4 Asier Oiarzabal Garmendia 1973 ESP 6090 03:48:45 00:26:15 00:04:18 03:18:14 n/a n/a
5 Oscar Ciruelos Cruz 1973 ESP 6086 03:55:32 00:26:43 00:04:47 03:24:03 n/a n/a
6 Eric Gutknecht 1972 USA 6116 03:58:22 00:29:37 00:03:47 03:24:59 n/a n/a
7 Fraser Blain 1971 GBR 6093 03:58:23 00:27:25 00:04:37 03:26:22 n/a n/a
8 Michele Bellemo 1973 ITA 6109 03:59:03 00:25:48 00:03:45 03:29:30 n/a n/a
9 Holger Trispel 1972 GER 6105 04:00:15 00:30:12 00:05:08 03:24:56 n/a n/a
10 Adam Clarke 1972 GBR 6094 04:03:52 00:25:00 00:04:18 03:34:35 n/a n/a
11 Jason Howie 1973 AUS 6125 04:05:24 00:28:51 00:05:31 03:31:02 n/a n/a
12 Philip Harris 1971 GBR 6098 04:07:31 00:33:35 00:05:19 03:28:38 n/a n/a
13 Richard Collins 1971 GBR 6095 04:09:44 00:26:29 00:04:51 03:38:24 n/a n/a
14 Sjoerd Drentje 1971 POR 6113 04:10:42 00:28:11 00:04:53 03:37:38 n/a n/a
15 David Levy 1972 CAN 6126 04:14:49 00:31:45 00:07:29 03:35:36 n/a n/a
16 Eddie Burton 1971 IRL 6106 04:15:43 00:28:10 00:04:23 03:43:11 n/a n/a
17 Trond Karlsen 1971 NOR 6110 04:17:19 00:26:58 00:05:57 03:44:24 n/a n/a
18 Sean Collins 1973 GBR 6096 04:17:32 00:23:38 00:03:47 03:50:08 n/a n/a
19 Andrew Thompson 1973 CAN 6127 04:20:27 00:26:12 00:06:28 03:47:48 n/a n/a
20 James Stephenson 1970 USA 6120 04:24:15 00:29:50 00:06:44 03:47:42 n/a n/a
21 Robert Coloret 1974 USA 6115 04:24:41 00:25:59 00:05:13 03:53:30 n/a n/a
22 Darren Tutty 1973 IRL 6108 04:27:27 00:32:26 00:04:20 03:50:42 n/a n/a
23 Miguel David Fernandez Garcia 1973 ESP 6088 04:30:00 00:28:52 00:06:53 03:54:16 n/a n/a
24 Jon Yorston 1972 GBR 6104 04:31:34 00:32:18 00:04:59 03:54:18 n/a n/a
25 Vincent Power 1971 IRL 6107 04:34:04 00:36:01 00:05:35 03:52:29 n/a n/a
26 Diego Broglia 1973 USA 6114 04:36:54 00:37:03 00:07:41 03:52:10 n/a n/a
27 Nick D'Alton 1970 GBR 6097 04:38:43 00:34:18 00:05:28 03:58:58 n/a n/a
28 Jonathan Roodhouse 1971 GBR 6101 04:41:14 00:32:36 00:06:10 04:02:29 n/a n/a
29 Mark Withington 1970 GBR 6103 04:43:25 00:41:47 00:07:54 03:53:45 n/a n/a
30 Martin Wagner 1971 USA 6122 04:49:23 00:32:13 00:10:58 04:06:12 n/a n/a
31 Marc Nardulli 1974 USA 6118 04:50:39 00:26:49 00:07:10 04:16:42 n/a n/a
32 David Gunn 1974 AUS 6124 04:53:05 00:36:28 00:07:37 04:09:01 n/a n/a
33 David Sandars 1971 GBR 6102 04:53:42 00:28:44 00:06:22 04:18:37 n/a n/a
34 Simon Reitter 1972 GBR 6100 04:55:47 00:37:33 00:08:43 04:09:32 n/a n/a
35 Brian Hagen 1973 USA 6117 04:57:29 00:41:33 00:05:52 04:10:05 n/a n/a
36 Daniel Kelly 1973 GBR 6099 05:03:07 00:32:57 00:05:45 04:24:26 n/a n/a
37 Juan Carlos Gonzalez IbaÑez 1974 ESP 6089 06:14:50 00:42:39 00:08:22 05:23:50 n/a n/a
DNF Jordan Gover 1971 AUS 6123 DNF 00:23:49 00:03:31 00:00:00 n/a n/a
DNF Hugo Ecija Bernal 1971 ESP 6087 DNF 00:25:26 00:04:04 00:00:00 n/a n/a
DNF Gabriel Pozo Junquero 1970 ESP 6091 DNF 00:32:17 00:04:32 00:00:00 n/a n/a
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Dag Oliver/NOR. Head Referee: Vicki Lundine/CAN. Competition Jury: Dag Oliver/NOR, Johanne Suss-Burkell, Gonzalo Triunfo. Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 113 km (3 laps)
Water temperature: 14.9ºC; Air temperature: 9ºC. Wetsuit swim