Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Blair Saunders 1965 USA 6169 03:45:39 00:27:09 00:06:53 03:11:37 n/a n/a
2 Thomas Emerick 1965 USA 6166 03:48:01 00:24:17 00:04:28 03:19:18 n/a n/a
3 Mike Shaffer 1965 USA 6171 03:48:23 00:20:09 00:04:21 03:23:53 n/a n/a
4 Edward Stern 1965 USA 6173 03:52:27 00:29:16 00:04:50 03:18:21 n/a n/a
5 Chris Nicoll 1969 GBR 6153 03:55:13 00:28:08 00:04:10 03:22:56 n/a n/a
6 Trevor Back 1965 GBR 6138 03:56:58 00:27:53 00:04:15 03:24:51 n/a n/a
7 John Turnbull 1965 CAN 6177 03:59:57 00:29:07 00:06:14 03:24:37 n/a n/a
8 Michael Collins 1966 USA 6165 04:00:30 00:23:19 00:03:52 03:33:20 n/a n/a
9 Simon Baldwin 1968 GBR 6139 04:00:45 00:31:31 00:04:35 03:24:39 n/a n/a
10 Richard Mostyn Jones 1969 GBR 6152 04:01:31 00:27:11 00:04:35 03:29:47 n/a n/a
11 Dylan Bogg 1969 GBR 6141 04:05:52 00:33:13 00:05:36 03:27:04 n/a n/a
12 Michel Pawlicz 1968 CAN 6176 04:06:09 00:33:34 00:05:49 03:26:47 n/a n/a
13 Liam Curran 1966 IRL 6159 04:08:23 00:39:21 00:05:50 03:23:13 n/a n/a
14 Mike Fry 1965 GBR 6143 04:08:27 00:32:47 00:06:20 03:29:21 n/a n/a
15 Jason Snow 1969 USA 6172 04:11:19 00:27:08 00:07:14 03:36:58 n/a n/a
16 David Morley 1967 GBR 6151 04:12:28 00:35:31 00:05:05 03:31:53 n/a n/a
17 Martin Czernik 1968 GER 6158 04:13:19 00:32:56 00:05:47 03:34:36 n/a n/a
18 Brad Lincoln 1967 GBR 6149 04:14:35 00:31:07 00:06:15 03:37:14 n/a n/a
19 Matthew Twynham 1968 GBR 6156 04:15:14 00:26:59 00:05:04 03:43:12 n/a n/a
20 Matthew Clarkson 1969 GBR 6142 04:16:24 00:28:00 00:06:30 03:41:56 n/a n/a
21 Stuart Hoyle 1966 GBR 6147 04:16:54 00:23:50 00:04:07 03:48:59 n/a n/a
22 Steven Wirth 1969 GBR 6157 04:22:02 00:29:02 00:06:28 03:46:33 n/a n/a
23 Robert Sopena Bert 1966 ESP 6136 04:25:45 00:34:36 00:05:05 03:46:04 n/a n/a
24 Mark Lomax 1969 GBR 6150 04:30:25 00:28:00 00:06:20 03:56:05 n/a n/a
25 Simon James 1966 GBR 6148 04:35:12 00:31:46 00:06:30 03:56:57 n/a n/a
26 Ron Szostek 1965 USA 6174 04:40:15 00:32:25 00:10:43 03:57:08 n/a n/a
27 David Southgate 1968 GBR 6154 04:41:12 00:28:26 00:04:37 04:08:11 n/a n/a
28 Roberto Valdes 1966 USA 6175 04:41:23 00:31:17 00:07:19 04:02:47 n/a n/a
29 Andy Biggs 1967 GBR 6140 04:41:23 00:37:19 00:06:31 03:57:33 n/a n/a
30 Juan Ignacio Garcia Vallejo 1968 ESP 6132 04:44:52 00:31:47 00:05:32 04:07:35 n/a n/a
31 Terry Kyle 1968 NZL 6161 04:47:13 00:28:34 00:06:32 04:12:08 n/a n/a
32 Martin Hodges 1969 GBR 6146 04:48:01 00:28:22 00:07:09 04:12:31 n/a n/a
33 Mark Corlet 1966 NZL 6160 04:48:10 00:29:27 00:05:00 04:13:44 n/a n/a
34 James Evans 1967 USA 6167 04:54:42 00:31:48 00:08:20 04:14:35 n/a n/a
35 Chris Glover 1967 GBR 6145 04:56:35 00:39:16 00:07:14 04:10:07 n/a n/a
36 Richard Shine 1969 NZL 6162 04:58:51 00:32:13 00:05:05 04:21:34 n/a n/a
37 Kevin Mckeon 1969 USA 6168 05:03:27 00:30:13 00:05:27 04:27:48 n/a n/a
38 Tom Burchill 1965 USA 6164 05:03:38 00:44:23 00:08:00 04:11:17 n/a n/a
39 Manuel Agustin López Sánchez 1965 ESP 6134 05:12:28 00:33:08 00:06:33 04:32:48 n/a n/a
40 Cesar Javier Garro Garcia 1966 ESP 6133 05:15:51 00:36:24 00:07:47 04:31:41 n/a n/a
41 Francisco Javier Rojas Cruz 1969 ESP 6135 05:19:19 00:42:38 00:09:53 04:26:49 n/a n/a
42 Jeff Schreiber 1965 USA 6170 05:43:51 00:44:32 00:08:13 04:51:07 n/a n/a
43 Antonio Urbano Martinez 1969 ESP 6137 05:47:40 00:45:25 00:09:22 04:52:54 n/a n/a
44 Anthony Alleman 1965 USA 6163 06:18:07 00:43:25 00:10:34 05:24:08 n/a n/a
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Dag Oliver/NOR. Head Referee: Vicki Lundine/CAN. Competition Jury: Dag Oliver/NOR, Johanne Suss-Burkell, Gonzalo Triunfo. Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 113 km (3 laps)
Water temperature: 14.9ºC; Air temperature: 9ºC. Wetsuit swim