Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alexander Albert Szirmai 1957 MEX 6244 03:47:52 00:26:11 00:04:15 03:17:27 n/a n/a
2 Chris Goulden 1957 GBR 6238 04:01:13 00:24:36 00:04:07 03:32:31 n/a n/a
3 Jean Marais 1957 RSA 6245 04:07:08 00:26:15 00:04:53 03:36:01 n/a n/a
4 Antony Brown 1959 GBR 6232 04:09:14 00:29:25 00:06:45 03:33:05 n/a n/a
5 Allan Bieber 1958 AUS 6260 04:10:43 00:29:29 00:04:57 03:36:19 n/a n/a
6 Richard Cooper 1958 GBR 6234 04:11:50 00:28:32 00:04:07 03:39:12 n/a n/a
7 Michael Mccormick 1959 AUS 6261 04:14:18 00:30:43 00:04:58 03:38:38 n/a n/a
8 Ron Evans 1958 GBR 6236 04:24:27 00:26:04 00:04:17 03:54:06 n/a n/a
9 Angel Fernandez Martinez 1958 ESP 6230 04:27:41 00:28:18 00:06:22 03:53:02 n/a n/a
10 Dan Moore 1955 USA 6255 04:36:21 00:27:15 00:07:05 04:02:02 n/a n/a
11 Felix Castrillo San Rafael 1957 ESP 6229 04:36:56 00:34:56 00:06:25 03:55:35 n/a n/a
12 Udo Walden 1955 GER 6243 04:40:11 00:35:01 00:10:04 03:55:06 n/a n/a
13 Bob Ausdenmoore 1958 USA 6247 04:40:41 00:29:59 00:05:55 04:04:48 n/a n/a
14 Don Henderson 1958 USA 6253 04:44:13 00:33:07 00:07:48 04:03:19 n/a n/a
15 Ron Hoyne 1956 USA 6254 04:49:49 00:27:35 00:07:11 04:15:04 n/a n/a
16 John Golding 1959 GBR 6237 04:49:59 00:35:34 00:04:57 04:09:29 n/a n/a
17 Michael Felicissimo 1957 USA 6252 04:57:38 00:40:45 00:09:52 04:07:02 n/a n/a
18 Anthony Hall 1957 GBR 6239 04:58:30 00:30:24 00:08:19 04:19:48 n/a n/a
19 Tom Spaits 1959 USA 6258 04:59:45 00:33:31 00:07:49 04:18:26 n/a n/a
20 Stephen Clark 1957 GBR 6233 05:00:13 00:32:15 00:07:38 04:20:21 n/a n/a
21 Ab Doyle 1959 CAN 6262 05:02:38 00:37:05 00:08:08 04:17:26 n/a n/a
22 Martin Hillebrand 1956 RSA 6264 05:02:54 00:32:30 00:10:09 04:20:16 n/a n/a
23 Jim Yanoschik 1956 USA 6259 05:05:52 00:34:11 00:07:11 04:24:31 n/a n/a
24 Bill Baker 1958 USA 6248 05:12:23 00:36:51 00:08:51 04:26:41 n/a n/a
25 Tony Main 1955 GBR 6241 05:12:34 00:37:54 00:08:31 04:26:10 n/a n/a
26 Michael Morrow 1957 GBR 6242 05:20:52 00:33:00 00:07:04 04:40:49 n/a n/a
27 Alan Rickard 1957 USA 6257 05:29:40 00:31:17 00:11:31 04:46:53 n/a n/a
28 Ron Siemens 1957 CAN 6263 05:31:55 00:32:28 00:08:05 04:51:23 n/a n/a
29 Sam Allen 1959 USA 6246 06:12:10 00:35:44 00:09:21 05:27:06 n/a n/a
30 John Corry 1957 GBR 6235 06:12:46 00:41:48 00:07:03 05:23:57 n/a n/a
31 Juan Cue 1959 USA 6249 06:14:19 00:27:57 00:11:24 05:34:58 n/a n/a
DNF Mark Jordan 1958 GBR 6240 DNF 00:29:34 00:05:07 00:00:00 n/a n/a
DNF Kevin Pease 1955 USA 6256 DNF 00:56:40 00:13:27 00:00:00 n/a n/a
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Dag Oliver/NOR. Head Referee: Vicki Lundine/CAN. Competition Jury: Dag Oliver/NOR, Johanne Suss-Burkell, Gonzalo Triunfo. Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 113 km (3 laps)
Water temperature: 14.9ºC; Air temperature: 9ºC. Wetsuit swim