Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 25 00:28:52 n/a n/a 00:12:54 00:01:00 00:14:59
2 Kevin Tarek Viñuela Gonzalez 1995 ESP 22 00:29:15 n/a n/a 00:12:07 00:01:02 00:16:07
3 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 27 00:29:22 n/a n/a 00:12:31 00:01:08 00:15:44
4 Domen Dornik 1991 SLO 12 00:29:28 n/a n/a 00:13:05 00:01:05 00:15:19
5 Andrea Secchiero 1988 ITA 20 00:29:31 n/a n/a 00:12:41 00:01:02 00:15:49
6 Tomas Svoboda 1985 CZE 2 00:29:38 n/a n/a 00:12:41 00:01:04 00:15:54
7 Ander Noain Lacamara 1999 ESP 44 00:29:39 n/a n/a 00:12:09 00:01:02 00:16:30
8 Kamil Damentka 1998 POL 43 00:29:42 n/a n/a 00:13:02 00:01:07 00:15:34
9 Rafael Domingos 1995 POR 21 00:29:45 n/a n/a 00:13:04 00:01:03 00:15:39
10 Andres Cendan Llorens 1997 ESP 48 00:29:48 n/a n/a 00:12:52 00:01:07 00:15:49
11 Brice Daubord 1985 FRA 14 00:29:48 n/a n/a 00:13:22 00:01:04 00:15:23
12 Ivan Ivanov 1989 UKR 9 00:29:50 n/a n/a 00:12:56 00:01:07 00:15:48
13 Sergiy Kurochkin 1988 UKR 3 00:29:57 n/a n/a 00:12:45 00:01:12 00:16:00
14 Pedro Mendes 1992 POR 7 00:30:01 n/a n/a 00:12:39 00:01:02 00:16:21
15 Emmanuel Lejeune 1992 BEL 1 00:30:08 n/a n/a 00:13:12 00:01:08 00:15:48
16 Esteban Basanta Fouz 2002 ESP 61 00:30:10 n/a n/a 00:13:08 00:01:03 00:16:00
17 Yegor Martynenko 1987 UKR 24 00:30:20 n/a n/a 00:13:12 00:01:05 00:16:04
18 Oliver Gorges 1998 LUX 34 00:30:37 n/a n/a 00:13:15 00:01:01 00:16:22
19 Jorge González Mariño 2001 ESP 62 00:30:45 n/a n/a 00:12:40 00:01:06 00:17:00
20 Vitalii Vorontsov 2000 UKR 51 00:30:54 n/a n/a 00:13:26 00:01:12 00:16:17
21 Thomas Roos 1985 USA 6 00:30:56 n/a n/a 00:13:29 00:01:08 00:16:19
22 André Santos 1999 POR 42 00:31:08 n/a n/a 00:12:38 00:01:13 00:17:18
23 Nicklas Røssner 1991 DEN 4 00:31:11 n/a n/a 00:14:17 00:01:08 00:15:47
24 Žiga Hutter 2000 SLO 58 00:31:15 n/a n/a 00:12:54 00:01:11 00:17:11
25 Marek Pavuk 1999 SVK 32 00:31:17 n/a n/a 00:12:39 00:01:11 00:17:28
26 Vincent Bohm 1984 NED 18 00:31:27 n/a n/a 00:13:24 00:01:20 00:16:44
27 Andres Eduardo Diaz 1993 COL 11 00:31:29 n/a n/a 00:13:13 00:01:10 00:17:07
28 Dylan Magnien 1995 FRA 5 00:31:34 n/a n/a 00:13:39 00:01:05 00:16:50
29 Samuel Mileham 1998 AUS 45 00:31:35 n/a n/a 00:13:54 00:01:07 00:16:34
30 Lucas Van Deynze 1997 BEL 39 00:31:37 n/a n/a 00:14:12 00:01:12 00:16:14
31 Julian Demyanov 1994 UKR 19 00:31:41 n/a n/a 00:14:11 00:01:15 00:16:16
32 Roel Kwaaitaal 1997 NED 37 00:31:49 n/a n/a 00:14:02 00:01:11 00:16:37
33 Rahul Jegatheva 2001 AUS 53 00:31:51 n/a n/a 00:13:00 00:01:21 00:17:32
34 Olaf Jan Bosscher 2002 NED 52 00:32:07 n/a n/a 00:13:56 00:01:05 00:17:07
35 Tjardo Visser 1989 NED 23 00:32:14 n/a n/a 00:14:05 00:01:07 00:17:03
36 Florian Schafer 1983 FRA 16 00:32:17 n/a n/a 00:14:22 00:01:15 00:16:42
37 Stijn Jansen 1997 NED 47 00:32:20 n/a n/a 00:13:36 00:01:14 00:17:31
38 Sergey Kostenko 1996 UKR 33 00:32:34 n/a n/a 00:13:21 00:01:21 00:17:53
39 Eduardo Beretta 1973 BRA 8 00:32:36 n/a n/a 00:14:03 00:01:16 00:17:19
40 Mitch Kolkman 2002 NED 59 00:32:42 n/a n/a 00:13:16 00:01:11 00:18:16
41 Erick Rogoz Lörincz 2001 ROU 41 00:32:51 n/a n/a 00:13:30 00:01:08 00:18:13
42 Koen Hijman 1997 NED 35 00:32:52 n/a n/a 00:13:55 00:01:33 00:17:25
43 Hugo Jan Bosscher 2000 NED 63 00:32:53 n/a n/a 00:13:32 00:01:15 00:18:07
44 Viktor Aloshyn 1988 RUS 26 00:33:00 n/a n/a 00:14:18 00:01:07 00:17:36
45 Oleksiy Astafyev 1999 UKR 46 00:33:08 n/a n/a 00:15:02 00:01:14 00:16:52
46 Zane Grenoble 2000 USA 54 00:33:21 n/a n/a 00:13:51 00:01:11 00:18:20
47 Luka Grgorinic 1999 CRO 31 00:33:30 n/a n/a 00:13:19 00:01:19 00:18:54
48 Alec Davison 2001 AUS 55 00:33:56 n/a n/a 00:14:24 00:01:13 00:18:20
49 Danil Farbun 2000 UKR 60 00:34:00 n/a n/a 00:14:07 00:01:19 00:18:35
50 Martin Bau 1994 SLO 17 00:34:28 n/a n/a 00:12:08 00:01:23 00:20:58
51 Romulo Dos Santos 1989 BRA 10 00:34:29 n/a n/a 00:14:14 00:01:26 00:18:50
52 Nicolai Wiuff 2002 DEN 57 00:35:36 n/a n/a 00:13:47 00:01:13 00:20:36
53 Emil Steenberg 2002 DEN 65 00:36:00 n/a n/a 00:13:59 00:01:27 00:20:35
54 Arthur Dos Santos 1998 BRA 36 00:36:05 n/a n/a 00:14:35 00:01:13 00:20:19
55 Marcos Brunno Sá Leitão Vieira Costa 1998 BRA 38 00:41:54 n/a n/a 00:19:00 00:01:31 00:21:24
56 Abdulaziz Al-Ali 2001 QAT 64 00:47:28 n/a n/a 00:26:36 00:01:57 00:18:56
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Kalle Jensen/NOR. Race Referee: Vicky Lundine/CAN. Competition Jury: Kalle Jensen/NOR, Johanne Suss-Burkell/FRA, Francisco Villanova/ESP.
Distances: Swim 1000 m (1 lap); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature:14.4ºC. Air Temperature 21.6ºC. Wetsuit swim.
Athletes #18 Bohm/NED and #57 Wiuff/DEN served 10 seconds penalty during the run course.