Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Tina Wilson 1977 GBR 4582 00:35:22 n/a n/a 00:15:02 00:01:30 00:18:51
2 Carla Moreno 1976 USA 4592 00:35:42 n/a n/a 00:14:24 00:01:21 00:19:58
3 Katie Nimmo 1976 GBR 4576 00:36:26 n/a n/a 00:14:20 00:01:26 00:20:40
4 Elizabeth Bellinger 1978 GBR 4566 00:38:02 n/a n/a 00:15:55 00:01:28 00:20:40
5 Louise Croxson 1975 GBR 4567 00:39:09 n/a n/a 00:16:26 00:01:19 00:21:25
6 Jane Eaton 1977 GBR 4568 00:39:34 n/a n/a 00:17:54 00:01:32 00:20:09
7 Kerry Sweeney 1975 GBR 4578 00:39:35 n/a n/a 00:17:06 00:01:43 00:20:47
8 Allison Vella 1979 AUS 4596 00:40:07 n/a n/a 00:15:40 00:01:33 00:22:55
9 Ann Hartland 1977 GBR 4570 00:41:01 n/a n/a 00:18:20 00:01:37 00:21:05
10 Jennifer Dehart 1977 USA 4588 00:41:04 n/a n/a 00:17:33 00:01:19 00:22:13
11 Penny Burgess 1977 AUS 4595 00:41:23 n/a n/a 00:16:15 00:02:04 00:23:06
12 Kathy Wellam 1979 GBR 4580 00:42:13 n/a n/a 00:19:35 00:01:26 00:21:13
13 Jenny Wilkie 1976 GBR 4581 00:43:05 n/a n/a 00:18:48 00:02:15 00:22:03
14 Elizabeth De La Peña 1977 ESP 4562 00:43:52 n/a n/a 00:20:45 00:01:39 00:21:29
15 Deborah Gayle 1978 USA 4591 00:45:02 n/a n/a 00:17:13 00:02:39 00:25:11
16 Alison King 1978 GBR 4573 00:45:04 n/a n/a 00:21:02 00:01:45 00:22:18
17 Malvina Gomes 1978 POR 4600 00:45:26 n/a n/a 00:21:19 00:01:43 00:22:24
18 Georgia Jackson 1975 GBR 4572 00:45:40 n/a n/a 00:19:30 00:01:29 00:24:41
19 Sarah Fenton 1976 GBR 4569 00:45:50 n/a n/a 00:19:36 00:01:46 00:24:28
20 Laura Casillas Diaz 1976 ESP 4561 00:46:06 n/a n/a 00:19:38 00:01:49 00:24:40
21 Isabel Maria Fernandez Lopez 1978 ESP 4563 00:49:12 n/a n/a 00:22:48 00:02:06 00:24:19
22 Jenny Hill 1976 GBR 4571 00:49:27 n/a n/a 00:22:56 00:02:12 00:24:20
23 Stephanie Seddon-Brown 1975 POR 4583 00:50:19 n/a n/a 00:22:47 00:01:52 00:25:41
24 Maya Bryson 1975 USA 4586 00:50:24 n/a n/a 00:25:04 00:01:54 00:23:28
25 Heliana Martinez Alonso 1977 ESP 4564 00:52:14 n/a n/a 00:19:42 00:01:48 00:30:45
26 JanaÍna Da Silva Albuquerque 1978 BRA 4597 00:53:24 n/a n/a 00:26:05 00:02:23 00:24:57
27 Suzette Mcquie 1976 GBR 4574 00:53:38 n/a n/a 00:28:30 00:01:51 00:23:19
28 Lana Burl 1976 USA 4587 00:54:57 n/a n/a 00:29:37 00:02:13 00:23:08
29 Tatsiana Tarasava 1979 USA 4594 00:55:27 n/a n/a 00:26:02 00:02:38 00:26:48
30 Monica Cristina Da Silva Ribeiro 1977 BRA 4599 00:58:06 n/a n/a 00:28:29 00:04:04 00:25:35
31 Carrie-Ann Ward 1978 GBR 4579 00:59:57 n/a n/a 00:31:29 00:02:07 00:26:22
32 Diana Andrade 1978 USA 4584 01:15:03 n/a n/a 00:34:33 00:03:02 00:37:30
DNF Wajiha Naushad 1975 USA 4593 DNF n/a n/a 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Kalle Jensen/NOR. Race Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Kalle Jensen/NOR, Francisco Villanova/ESP, Antonio Arimany/ITU.
Distances: Swim 1000 m (1 lap); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature:14.6ºC. Air Temperature 23.2ºC. Wetsuit swim.