Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Sean Kinsey 1964 GBR 4331 00:35:24 n/a n/a 00:13:34 00:01:30 00:20:22
2 Gordon Crawford 1964 GBR 4325 00:36:11 n/a n/a 00:15:38 00:01:30 00:19:03
3 Gunter Stecher 1963 GER 4339 00:39:00 n/a n/a 00:16:04 00:02:03 00:20:54
4 Mark Scott 1964 GBR 4335 00:39:13 n/a n/a 00:15:41 00:01:51 00:21:42
5 Jürgen Contreras Ketterer 1962 CHI 4360 00:39:22 n/a n/a 00:16:29 00:01:41 00:21:13
6 Fernando Alonso Cueva 1962 ESP 4318 00:39:27 n/a n/a 00:16:25 00:01:38 00:21:25
7 George Serbia 1960 USA 4350 00:39:31 n/a n/a 00:15:29 00:02:23 00:21:40
8 David Poland 1962 GBR 4332 00:39:45 n/a n/a 00:17:24 00:01:44 00:20:38
9 Ricardo De Miranda Kleiner 1962 BRA 4356 00:39:50 n/a n/a 00:17:22 00:02:01 00:20:29
10 Adrian Feasby 1964 GBR 4327 00:39:52 n/a n/a 00:17:36 00:01:21 00:20:56
11 Dave Scott 1962 NZL 4341 00:40:34 n/a n/a 00:18:36 00:01:37 00:20:22
12 John Myers 1964 USA 4346 00:40:43 n/a n/a 00:17:47 00:01:45 00:21:12
13 Clint Bain 1963 AUS 4353 00:40:46 n/a n/a 00:19:21 00:01:45 00:19:41
14 Javier Dominguez Muñoz 1962 ESP 4319 00:41:36 n/a n/a 00:18:29 00:01:58 00:21:10
15 Jeremy Oury 1964 USA 4348 00:41:39 n/a n/a 00:19:51 00:01:33 00:20:16
16 David Stewart 1964 GBR 4336 00:42:58 n/a n/a 00:20:14 00:01:59 00:20:46
17 Antonio Federico Serrat Soto 1964 ESP 4320 00:43:19 n/a n/a 00:18:19 00:02:19 00:22:43
18 Manoel Alberto Lopes Dias 1963 BRA 4357 00:43:25 n/a n/a 00:20:31 00:02:04 00:20:50
19 Christopher Novak 1962 USA 4347 00:43:25 n/a n/a 00:21:55 00:01:51 00:19:41
20 Stuart Doyle 1963 GBR 4326 00:44:02 n/a n/a 00:19:29 00:02:10 00:22:24
21 Stephen Holgate 1964 GBR 4330 00:44:36 n/a n/a 00:19:06 00:01:58 00:23:33
22 David Sales 1963 GBR 4333 00:45:36 n/a n/a 00:20:47 00:01:58 00:22:52
23 David Virden 1962 GBR 4337 00:45:55 n/a n/a 00:22:35 00:01:53 00:21:28
24 Craig Elvish 1963 AUS 4354 00:46:03 n/a n/a 00:20:17 00:01:50 00:23:58
25 Antoni Vila 1964 ESP 4322 00:46:20 n/a n/a 00:22:15 00:01:57 00:22:09
26 Hector Ordaz Castillo 1961 MEX 4340 00:46:20 n/a n/a 00:23:05 00:01:44 00:21:32
27 Eric Devaux 1960 FRA 4323 00:46:28 n/a n/a 00:21:45 00:01:51 00:22:54
28 Andrew Thacher 1962 USA 4351 00:47:13 n/a n/a 00:21:17 00:02:20 00:23:37
29 Andrew Palowitch 1960 USA 4349 00:48:04 n/a n/a 00:22:05 00:01:45 00:24:16
30 Kevin Elmore 1962 USA 4344 00:48:24 n/a n/a 00:22:13 00:02:00 00:24:11
31 Lewis Saunders 1961 GBR 4334 00:48:27 n/a n/a 00:22:11 00:02:09 00:24:08
32 Mark Harney 1963 GBR 4329 00:49:48 n/a n/a 00:26:11 00:01:39 00:22:00
33 Tom Baillie 1960 USA 4342 00:50:16 n/a n/a 00:25:12 00:02:19 00:22:45
34 Tom Brooks 1963 USA 4343 00:50:38 n/a n/a 00:26:36 00:01:58 00:22:05
35 Thomas Jagodits 1960 USA 4345 00:51:24 n/a n/a 00:24:38 00:02:43 00:24:04
36 David Brewer 1964 GBR 4324 00:52:36 n/a n/a 00:28:55 00:02:16 00:21:25
37 Wantuil Teixeira 1962 BRA 4358 00:53:51 n/a n/a 00:27:47 00:02:45 00:23:20
38 Oscar Jose Suris Regueiro 1961 ESP 4321 00:54:46 n/a n/a 00:30:09 00:01:55 00:22:44
39 Jeff Shmoorkoff 1963 CAN 4359 00:55:19 n/a n/a 00:28:08 00:02:45 00:24:26
40 Garry Young 1963 USA 4352 00:58:16 n/a n/a 00:24:51 00:03:53 00:29:32
DNF Thomas Pearce 1960 AUS 4355 DNF n/a n/a 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Kalle Jensen/NOR. Race Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Kalle Jensen/NOR, Francisco Villanova/ESP, Antonio Arimany/ITU.
Distances: Swim 1000 m (1 lap); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature:14.6ºC. Air Temperature 23.2ºC. Wetsuit swim.