Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jeff Satge 1972 FRA 3192 02:04:41 00:17:40 00:01:10 01:14:49 00:02:05 00:28:59
2 Rui Galinha 1972 POR 3203 02:09:26 00:16:25 00:01:26 01:19:48 00:02:06 00:29:43
3 Christophe Chubillau 1971 FRA 3190 02:14:58 00:19:12 00:01:10 01:22:44 00:02:08 00:29:45
4 Bernabe Angulo Ruiz 1974 ESP 3178 02:15:11 00:16:31 00:01:46 01:22:12 00:02:33 00:32:11
5 Francisco Javier Muñoz Zapata 1972 ESP 3182 02:18:12 00:18:41 00:01:10 01:25:37 00:02:08 00:30:37
6 Anton Bergs 1974 NZL 3202 02:19:25 00:19:07 00:01:10 01:24:42 00:02:32 00:31:54
7 Christopher Davison 1970 AUS 3217 02:19:35 00:20:05 00:02:18 01:23:12 00:02:13 00:31:48
8 Olivier Meisselle 1971 FRA 3191 02:19:44 00:20:14 00:02:30 01:23:23 00:02:18 00:31:21
9 Marcus Williams 1971 GBR 3197 02:19:55 00:15:18 00:01:56 01:25:26 00:02:22 00:34:56
10 Mauro Cesare Garavaglia 1972 ITA 3200 02:20:24 00:15:32 00:01:22 01:27:18 00:02:16 00:33:58
11 Robert Scholtz 1970 RSA 3209 02:20:47 00:17:58 00:01:10 01:25:56 00:02:27 00:33:17
12 Georg Harbauer 1971 GER 3198 02:22:20 00:16:14 00:02:03 01:25:09 00:02:50 00:36:06
13 Andrew Sole 1973 GBR 3196 02:23:37 00:16:08 00:01:55 01:29:51 00:02:34 00:33:11
14 Jean-Michel Vie 1972 POR 3208 02:25:20 00:19:31 00:01:45 01:28:40 00:02:22 00:33:04
15 Ruben Sio Fernandez 1973 ESP 3187 02:27:07 00:22:23 00:02:10 01:26:22 00:02:29 00:33:45
16 David Boyes 1972 GBR 3194 02:28:21 00:21:56 00:01:10 01:29:03 00:02:23 00:33:50
17 Oscar Jesus Fernandez Vega 1971 ESP 3180 02:29:46 00:19:40 00:01:10 01:37:24 00:02:12 00:29:22
18 Falk Lippelt 1973 GER 3199 02:30:16 00:16:36 00:01:59 01:32:21 00:02:39 00:36:43
19 Marcos Rodriguez Baliña 1971 ESP 3184 02:30:33 00:16:50 00:01:10 01:33:50 00:02:35 00:36:10
20 Alfredo Sanchez Reina 1970 ESP 3186 02:30:48 00:20:11 00:01:10 01:33:43 00:02:57 00:32:49
21 Jose Carlos Ruiz Moyano 1970 ESP 3185 02:31:04 00:19:22 00:02:30 01:35:28 00:02:19 00:31:25
22 Jason Dennis 1970 AUS 3218 02:32:07 00:19:39 00:01:10 01:32:30 00:02:41 00:36:08
23 Johan Uesseler 1972 COL 3224 02:34:25 00:23:57 00:01:10 01:30:29 00:02:45 00:36:04
24 Mark Henrick 1970 GBR 3195 02:34:40 00:17:16 00:02:15 01:34:26 00:02:48 00:37:57
25 Rafael Cabañeros Robles 1971 ESP 3179 02:35:08 00:23:37 00:01:10 01:34:53 00:02:33 00:32:57
26 Aaron Sanchez Garcia 1970 MEX 3201 02:35:30 00:23:51 00:01:10 01:32:04 00:02:46 00:35:40
27 Fernando Lopez 1973 USA 3213 02:35:48 00:23:19 00:01:10 01:34:42 00:02:46 00:33:52
28 Simon Direen 1973 AUS 3219 02:38:31 00:18:20 00:01:58 01:42:33 00:02:30 00:33:11
29 Fernando Igreja 1973 POR 3204 02:38:59 00:28:18 00:02:27 01:29:34 00:02:43 00:35:59
30 Steve Smith 1972 USA 3216 02:41:18 00:18:20 00:02:42 01:38:49 00:02:41 00:38:48
31 Todd Pilger 1973 USA 3214 02:42:14 00:18:20 00:03:36 01:37:19 00:03:38 00:39:24
32 Mike Preston 1970 USA 3215 02:43:00 00:30:09 00:01:10 01:27:54 00:03:09 00:40:40
33 Simon Aplin 1972 GBR 3193 02:46:29 00:17:57 00:01:10 01:46:12 00:02:33 00:38:39
34 Faustino Meis Veiga 1971 ESP 3181 02:55:22 00:20:27 00:03:17 01:55:08 00:02:33 00:34:00
35 Alessandro Pimentel 1973 BRA 3221 02:59:37 00:17:47 00:03:27 01:58:42 00:02:54 00:36:50
36 David Gunn 1974 AUS 3220 03:06:43 00:22:37 00:02:47 01:58:36 00:03:17 00:39:27
37 Alexandre Monteiro 1971 POR 3206 03:16:06 00:23:44 00:03:02 01:57:06 00:03:23 00:48:53
38 Joaquim Rosado 1971 POR 3207 03:18:07 00:25:44 00:02:28 02:02:16 00:03:11 00:44:30
39 Daniel Brzycki 1973 USA 3212 03:30:41 00:31:51 00:04:00 02:05:11 00:03:27 00:46:13
40 Ulisses Lopes 1974 POR 3205 04:20:58 00:28:02 00:04:11 02:47:41 00:04:58 00:56:08