Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Martin Konig 1964 GER 3293 02:12:53 00:17:14 00:01:10 01:20:07 00:02:03 00:32:21
2 Francois Consentino 1961 FRA 3282 02:22:39 00:20:53 00:01:10 01:26:10 00:02:28 00:32:00
3 Niall Baxter 1964 GBR 3284 02:26:06 00:19:12 00:01:10 01:28:10 00:02:41 00:34:55
4 Carlos IbaÑez MuÑoz 1962 ESP 3279 02:27:43 00:20:05 00:01:10 01:29:41 00:02:17 00:34:32
5 Wayne Leighton 1960 NZL 3295 02:27:57 00:17:40 00:01:53 01:31:23 00:02:32 00:34:31
6 Armand Surwiło 1961 POL 3298 02:28:37 00:18:51 00:02:16 01:28:41 00:02:41 00:36:11
7 Geoffrey Matthews 1962 NZL 3296 02:29:00 00:17:57 00:01:10 01:32:41 00:02:51 00:34:23
8 Pio Moro 1962 ITA 3294 02:35:03 00:22:57 00:03:00 01:30:47 00:02:57 00:35:24
9 David Stewart 1964 GBR 3289 02:36:40 00:20:18 00:01:58 01:38:10 00:02:48 00:33:28
10 Manoel Alberto Lopes Dias 1963 BRA 3305 02:40:51 00:20:41 00:01:10 01:42:29 00:02:20 00:34:13
11 Jesús Alberto Alonso Abad 1963 ESP 3275 02:44:26 00:21:51 00:01:10 01:41:28 00:03:34 00:36:25
12 Adrian Wenban 1964 AUS 3303 02:46:16 00:22:50 00:01:10 01:38:44 00:03:15 00:40:18
13 Paul Moore 1963 GBR 3287 02:49:00 00:19:29 00:01:10 01:46:15 00:03:01 00:39:07
14 Simon Taylor 1963 GBR 3291 02:52:09 00:17:42 00:02:18 01:58:25 00:02:33 00:31:13
15 Mark Dew 1963 AUS 3302 02:52:10 00:21:20 00:02:58 01:40:18 00:04:27 00:43:08
16 Jose Manuel Lara Davila 1964 ESP 3281 02:52:40 00:23:47 00:03:27 01:42:00 00:03:00 00:40:28
17 Roberto Izquierdo Peñacoba 1961 ESP 3280 02:54:57 00:24:14 00:02:20 01:48:54 00:03:03 00:36:28
18 Mark Johnson 1963 GBR 3285 02:57:11 00:26:53 00:02:54 01:45:44 00:02:30 00:39:12
19 Joe Morrison 1963 NZL 3297 02:59:44 00:24:40 00:02:49 01:46:52 00:03:09 00:42:16
20 Robert Ballou 1964 USA 3299 03:02:40 00:23:37 00:03:34 01:49:23 00:03:55 00:42:13
21 Christian Ulf-Hansen 1962 GBR 3292 03:06:41 00:21:11 00:02:21 02:01:11 00:03:02 00:38:58
22 Wes Mcnabb 1963 USA 3301 03:18:18 00:26:13 00:03:40 01:57:18 00:03:49 00:47:19
23 Luis Cuesta Crespo 1960 ESP 3276 03:22:38 00:35:07 00:04:23 02:03:08 00:02:28 00:37:34
24 Jeff Shmoorkoff 1963 CAN 3306 03:22:47 00:28:56 00:03:55 02:05:10 00:03:33 00:41:15
25 Brett Edgerle 1960 USA 3300 03:23:43 00:21:08 00:03:35 02:02:42 00:05:21 00:50:59
26 Leon Whaanga 1961 AUS 3304 04:07:59 00:37:23 00:04:47 02:34:25 00:03:43 00:47:42
DSQ Jose Luis Garcia Garcia 1961 ESP 3277 DSQ 00:47:33 00:06:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ian Anderson 1964 GBR 3283 DNF 00:17:05 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00