Results: 2019 Pontevedra ITU Duathlon World Championships | 20-24 Male AG Sprint
Pontevedra, Spain • 27 Apr, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bienvenido Ballester Martinez 1996 ESP 1024 00:58:02 00:16:06 00:00:41 00:31:43 00:01:18 00:08:17
2 Alejandro Said Bonilla Narvaez 1997 MEX 1038 00:58:10 00:16:17 00:00:38 00:31:33 00:01:16 00:08:27
3 Dino Ivan Rodriguez Sanchez 1997 MEX 1040 00:58:48 00:16:06 00:00:46 00:31:35 00:01:18 00:09:05
4 James Mellor 1997 GBR 1033 00:59:05 00:16:52 00:00:46 00:30:51 00:01:18 00:09:20
5 Jason Hunt 1995 NZL 1042 01:00:17 00:17:08 00:00:45 00:31:25 00:01:29 00:09:32
6 Charlie Holt 1998 GBR 1031 01:00:23 00:16:53 00:00:46 00:31:39 00:01:28 00:09:40
7 Sean Tarrant 1998 GBR 1036 01:00:52 00:17:03 00:00:51 00:32:22 00:01:18 00:09:20
8 James Mccall 1998 GBR 1032 01:00:52 00:17:29 00:00:48 00:31:54 00:01:26 00:09:17
9 Daniel Vazquez Ayala 1995 MEX 1041 01:00:52 00:17:33 00:00:46 00:31:47 00:01:27 00:09:21
10 Austin Hall 1997 GBR 1029 01:00:53 00:16:50 00:00:45 00:32:31 00:01:19 00:09:29
11 James Adamson 1999 GBR 1028 01:01:00 00:17:43 00:00:47 00:31:40 00:01:23 00:09:28
12 Brad Hammonds 1997 GBR 1030 01:01:02 00:16:52 00:00:47 00:32:31 00:01:21 00:09:33
13 Pablo Pedrosa Paz 1997 ESP 1026 01:01:35 00:17:43 00:00:47 00:31:31 00:01:28 00:10:07
14 Sebastien Vicary 1999 GBR 1037 01:01:39 00:16:39 00:00:46 00:33:39 00:01:17 00:09:19
15 Dyllon Gunsolus 1997 USA 1045 01:02:01 00:17:34 00:00:54 00:32:41 00:01:26 00:09:28
16 Andres Johan Capiz Pineda 1998 MEX 1039 01:02:54 00:17:01 00:00:52 00:33:20 00:01:54 00:09:49
17 Dixon Atkins 1998 USA 1043 01:03:04 00:17:40 00:00:52 00:32:38 00:01:51 00:10:05
18 Jayson Wersy 1999 FRA 1027 01:04:21 00:18:25 00:01:02 00:32:41 00:01:36 00:10:40
19 Dylan Caban 1997 USA 1044 01:05:38 00:18:25 00:00:54 00:33:44 00:01:39 00:10:56
20 Zachary Hasseler 1995 USA 1046 01:16:39 00:19:53 00:00:56 00:41:53 00:01:50 00:12:09
21 Francisco Javier Manzanares Garcia 1997 ESP 1025 01:17:40 00:21:37 00:01:15 00:38:11 00:01:52 00:14:47
22 Noah Jones 1998 CAN 1047 01:41:15 00:31:08 00:01:19 00:46:13 00:02:47 00:19:50
DNF Joshua Southern 1996 GBR 1035 DNF 00:19:00 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Stefan Mauris/SUI. Head Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Stefane Mauris/SUI, Gonzalo Triunfo/ESP, Jeanne Courbe/FRA.
Distances: Run 5km (2 laps), Bike 19.4km (1 lap), Run 2.5km (1 lap).
Air temperature: 12.7ºC