Results: 2019 Pontevedra ITU Duathlon World Championships | 25-29 Male AG Sprint
Pontevedra, Spain • 27 Apr, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jonatan Perez Lopez 1991 ESP 1055 00:58:03 00:16:03 00:00:43 00:31:39 00:01:13 00:08:28
2 Xabier Tijero Santillan 1992 ESP 1056 00:58:03 00:16:05 00:00:40 00:31:35 00:01:20 00:08:25
3 Javier Marco Estruc 1990 ESP 1053 00:58:22 00:16:04 00:00:47 00:31:38 00:01:18 00:08:38
4 James Hodgson 1994 GBR 1060 00:58:24 00:16:06 00:00:42 00:31:42 00:01:16 00:08:39
5 Bruno Henrique Pereira 1991 BRA 1074 00:58:27 00:16:26 00:00:45 00:31:15 00:01:18 00:08:46
6 Ben Cockburn 1992 GBR 1058 00:58:33 00:16:14 00:00:45 00:31:29 00:01:10 00:08:56
7 Daniel Palazon Gonzalvez 1990 ESP 1054 00:58:51 00:16:59 00:00:39 00:30:48 00:01:10 00:09:17
8 Ian Russell 1991 GBR 1065 00:59:04 00:16:53 00:00:42 00:30:54 00:01:08 00:09:29
9 Sergi Jurado Foix 1993 ESP 1052 00:59:17 00:16:51 00:00:45 00:30:46 00:01:20 00:09:37
10 João Rodrigues 1991 POR 1070 01:00:45 00:17:42 00:00:43 00:31:43 00:01:16 00:09:23
11 Adrián Carrillo Martínez 1993 ESP 1051 01:00:49 00:17:32 00:00:49 00:31:42 00:01:20 00:09:28
12 Alberto Ugarte Ortega 1991 MEX 1069 01:01:17 00:16:10 00:00:49 00:33:28 00:01:21 00:09:31
13 Faris Alzaabi 1992 UAE 1071 01:01:23 00:17:27 00:00:44 00:31:53 00:01:29 00:09:51
14 Paulo Adriano Campos Dos Santos 1993 BRA 1073 01:01:23 00:17:47 00:00:49 00:31:25 00:01:24 00:10:00
15 Sean Price 1992 USA 1072 01:01:24 00:16:51 00:00:41 00:32:31 00:01:55 00:09:28
16 Thomas Marriage 1991 GBR 1062 01:01:36 00:17:29 00:00:49 00:31:52 00:01:26 00:10:03
17 David Hepburn 1991 GBR 1059 01:02:33 00:17:26 00:00:55 00:32:53 00:01:31 00:09:49
18 Leigh Schvartz 1990 GBR 1066 01:02:44 00:18:10 00:00:56 00:32:08 00:01:34 00:09:58
19 Francisco Miguel Menchaca 1993 MEX 1068 01:02:54 00:17:21 00:00:59 00:33:00 00:01:32 00:10:03
20 Simon Poole 1991 GBR 1064 01:04:57 00:19:06 00:01:03 00:32:47 00:01:31 00:10:32
21 Kota Otsuki 1993 JPN 1067 01:06:45 00:18:31 00:00:53 00:34:48 00:01:47 00:10:48
22 Mitchell Stewart 1991 CAN 1077 01:07:41 00:19:27 00:01:03 00:34:42 00:01:43 00:10:47
23 Lee Bradley 1991 GBR 1057 01:08:11 00:19:54 00:01:02 00:35:10 00:01:25 00:10:41
24 Camilo Gaitán 1991 COL 1078 01:08:13 00:18:41 00:01:00 00:36:11 00:01:25 00:10:58
25 Luke Lambert 1992 GBR 1061 01:08:28 00:19:39 00:00:52 00:35:22 00:01:29 00:11:08
26 Amon Ravazzano JosÉ De Castro 1993 BRA 1075 01:12:21 00:18:36 00:01:04 00:39:56 00:02:00 00:10:48
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Stefan Mauris/SUI. Head Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Stefane Mauris/SUI, Gonzalo Triunfo/ESP, Jeanne Courbe/FRA.
Distances: Run 5km (2 laps), Bike 19.4km (1 lap), Run 2.5km (1 lap).
Air temperature: 12.7ºC