Results: 2019 Pontevedra ITU Duathlon World Championships | 30-34 Female AG Sprint
Pontevedra, Spain • 27 Apr, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emily Purbrick 1988 GBR 1550 01:10:00 00:20:35 00:00:45 00:36:06 00:01:26 00:11:10
2 Astrid Isabel Lopez Marin 1985 MEX 1553 01:10:18 00:19:53 00:01:05 00:36:34 00:01:33 00:11:15
3 Rebecca York 1986 GBR 1551 01:10:19 00:20:41 00:00:54 00:35:59 00:01:28 00:11:20
4 Ines Moreira 1985 POR 1568 01:10:44 00:19:53 00:00:54 00:36:40 00:02:08 00:11:12
5 Jana Mozolaniova 1986 SVK 1555 01:11:13 00:19:56 00:01:12 00:37:47 00:01:35 00:10:44
6 Ana Carolina Araujo 1987 BRA 1561 01:11:18 00:20:36 00:01:02 00:37:14 00:01:28 00:11:00
7 Elizabeth Berton 1986 BRA 1563 01:11:49 00:20:37 00:00:53 00:37:18 00:01:37 00:11:25
8 Lucy Burn 1987 GBR 1547 01:13:32 00:21:13 00:01:00 00:38:06 00:01:27 00:11:48
9 Laura Campbell-Adams 1985 GBR 1548 01:13:42 00:21:32 00:01:09 00:37:46 00:01:39 00:11:38
10 Courtenay Smart 1989 CAN 1567 01:16:05 00:20:49 00:01:08 00:41:00 00:01:40 00:11:30
11 Zendy Faith Fuentes Corona 1985 MEX 1552 01:16:12 00:21:13 00:00:59 00:40:50 00:01:37 00:11:36
12 Charlotte Bermingham 1989 GBR 1546 01:16:18 00:21:02 00:01:20 00:40:34 00:01:54 00:11:30
13 Vonetta Trotter 1989 USA 1559 01:16:30 00:22:09 00:01:17 00:39:16 00:01:42 00:12:07
14 Mélissa-Chessie Savoie 1988 CAN 1566 01:17:07 00:22:39 00:01:17 00:38:57 00:01:42 00:12:34
15 Viviane Barbosa Da Silva 1987 BRA 1562 01:17:11 00:22:35 00:01:11 00:39:08 00:01:32 00:12:48
16 Jennifer Richter 1987 USA 1558 01:18:02 00:22:11 00:01:08 00:40:46 00:01:56 00:12:03
17 Lilli Peters 1987 GBR 1549 01:18:30 00:22:31 00:01:21 00:40:37 00:02:01 00:12:02
18 Nicole Levick 1989 USA 1556 01:18:48 00:22:09 00:01:11 00:41:45 00:01:41 00:12:03
19 Larissa Oates 1989 AUS 1560 01:20:12 00:23:33 00:01:08 00:40:34 00:01:51 00:13:08
20 Francisca Tena Bueno 1986 ESP 1545 01:21:52 00:23:36 00:01:08 00:42:25 00:01:54 00:12:51
21 Sarah Ward 1985 NZL 1554 01:24:04 00:25:34 00:01:01 00:41:52 00:01:44 00:13:54
22 Catherine Delorme 1987 CAN 1565 01:27:45 00:25:47 00:01:31 00:43:43 00:02:34 00:14:12
23 Sara Dutra 1985 BRA 1564 01:30:09 00:26:25 00:01:41 00:44:26 00:02:16 00:15:22
24 Elissa Martin 1989 USA 1557 01:46:21 00:28:16 00:02:02 00:56:54 00:03:01 00:16:09
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Stefan Mauris/SUI. Head Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Stefane Mauris/SUI, Gonzalo Triunfo/ESP, Jeanne Courbe/FRA.
Distances: Run 5km (2 laps), Bike 19.4km (1 lap), Run 2.5km (1 lap).
Air temperature: 12.7ºC