Results: 2019 Pontevedra ITU Duathlon World Championships | 30-34 Male AG Sprint
Pontevedra, Spain • 27 Apr, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Adrien Latestere 1985 FRA 1088 00:58:31 00:16:11 00:00:40 00:32:11 00:01:10 00:08:21
2 Carlos Javega Saura 1989 ESP 1084 00:58:39 00:16:36 00:00:41 00:31:48 00:01:09 00:08:27
3 Brais Misa Garcia 1988 ESP 1085 00:58:41 00:16:29 00:00:40 00:31:52 00:01:09 00:08:32
4 Franco Forestier 1987 URU 1104 00:58:59 00:16:12 00:00:50 00:32:07 00:01:17 00:08:35
5 Will Kirkikis 1989 USA 1107 00:59:14 00:16:37 00:00:45 00:31:48 00:01:15 00:08:51
6 Josias Nepomuceno Ribeiro 1987 BRA 1112 00:59:20 00:16:35 00:00:42 00:31:52 00:01:30 00:08:43
7 Alberto Fernandez Encina 1985 ESP 1082 00:59:20 00:16:41 00:00:42 00:31:41 00:01:19 00:08:59
8 Marek Barczewski 1989 POL 1102 00:59:47 00:17:34 00:00:42 00:30:55 00:01:29 00:09:09
9 Hector Cisneros Vázquez 1986 MEX 1098 00:59:49 00:17:05 00:00:44 00:31:23 00:01:22 00:09:16
10 Philipp-Johannes Müller 1986 GER 1096 00:59:58 00:17:02 00:00:43 00:31:17 00:01:13 00:09:44
11 Victor Gonzalez Ruiz 1986 ESP 1083 01:00:02 00:17:39 00:00:57 00:30:30 00:01:21 00:09:38
12 Mark Mills 1985 GBR 1093 01:00:09 00:17:21 00:00:52 00:30:51 00:01:28 00:09:38
13 Thomas Seller 1989 GBR 1094 01:00:33 00:17:38 00:00:49 00:30:40 00:01:26 00:10:01
14 Thomas Greeves 1986 GBR 1092 01:01:07 00:17:04 00:00:59 00:31:53 00:01:27 00:09:46
15 Lee Thompson 1987 GBR 1095 01:01:26 00:16:52 00:00:42 00:32:39 00:01:21 00:09:53
16 Jay Brittles 1987 GBR 1090 01:02:21 00:17:22 00:01:02 00:32:42 00:01:46 00:09:31
17 Gustavo Adolfo Valencia Lopez 1986 MEX 1101 01:02:21 00:17:39 00:00:52 00:32:37 00:01:24 00:09:52
18 Dorian Baysset 1989 CAN 1115 01:02:35 00:17:25 00:01:00 00:32:50 00:01:37 00:09:45
19 Gustavo Lira Guevara 1986 MEX 1099 01:03:42 00:17:20 00:00:59 00:34:39 00:01:30 00:09:16
20 Fábio Durão 1988 POR 1103 01:03:57 00:17:06 00:00:56 00:34:52 00:01:34 00:09:30
21 Jose Peñalver Sánchez 1989 ESP 1086 01:04:13 00:17:50 00:00:48 00:34:20 00:01:29 00:09:49
22 Andreson Pinheiro 1989 BRA 1113 01:04:22 00:17:16 00:01:03 00:34:01 00:01:33 00:10:31
23 Steve Denniss 1987 GBR 1091 01:04:34 00:18:08 00:00:46 00:33:44 00:01:30 00:10:28
24 Spencer Summerfield 1986 CAN 1116 01:04:39 00:17:55 00:00:52 00:34:03 00:01:41 00:10:11
25 Renato Angelo 1987 BRA 1109 01:05:00 00:18:49 00:01:01 00:33:08 00:01:32 00:10:32
26 Thiago Henrique Pinheiro De Souza 1986 BRA 1114 01:05:56 00:18:10 00:00:52 00:35:15 00:01:41 00:09:59
27 Willian Mariano 1986 BRA 1111 01:07:44 00:19:02 00:00:54 00:35:48 00:01:42 00:10:20
28 Malek Amrani 1987 USA 1105 01:07:44 00:18:03 00:01:14 00:36:32 00:01:40 00:10:17
29 Ivan Vazquez Garcia 1987 ESP 1087 01:07:47 00:19:04 00:00:56 00:35:50 00:01:51 00:10:09
30 Seamus Mcgarrell 1985 IRL 1097 01:08:08 00:19:58 00:00:48 00:35:11 00:01:26 00:10:46
31 Nuno Ferreira 1985 POR 1117 01:09:18 00:20:26 00:01:03 00:34:18 00:01:40 00:11:52
32 Graham Maxwell 1986 USA 1108 01:09:30 00:19:22 00:01:25 00:35:03 00:01:35 00:12:07
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Stefan Mauris/SUI. Head Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Stefane Mauris/SUI, Gonzalo Triunfo/ESP, Jeanne Courbe/FRA.
Distances: Run 5km (2 laps), Bike 19.4km (1 lap), Run 2.5km (1 lap).
Air temperature: 12.7ºC