Results: 2019 Pontevedra ITU Duathlon World Championships | 35-39 Female AG Sprint
Pontevedra, Spain • 27 Apr, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Georgina Almaraz Perez 1983 MEX 1582 01:09:24 00:19:23 00:00:49 00:37:12 00:01:25 00:10:37
2 Laura Pescott 1981 GBR 1576 01:10:07 00:20:06 00:00:54 00:36:31 00:01:30 00:11:08
3 Erica Martin 1982 GBR 1575 01:11:07 00:20:07 00:01:05 00:37:46 00:01:39 00:10:32
4 Adriana Romo Bernal 1982 MEX 1584 01:11:24 00:20:40 00:01:05 00:37:08 00:01:34 00:11:00
5 Sonia Gomez Heredia 1982 ESP 1571 01:11:35 00:20:18 00:00:53 00:37:43 00:01:32 00:11:10
6 Alana Bonner 1980 CAN 1592 01:13:37 00:20:41 00:01:18 00:38:22 00:01:50 00:11:28
7 Ruth Jones 1980 GBR 1574 01:13:57 00:20:30 00:01:07 00:40:03 00:01:23 00:10:56
8 Lisa Gawthorne 1981 GBR 1573 01:14:20 00:19:53 00:01:13 00:40:28 00:01:38 00:11:09
9 Melissa Spaid-Decker 1980 USA 1590 01:16:30 00:21:40 00:01:29 00:39:48 00:01:51 00:11:44
10 Samantha Sugden 1980 GBR 1578 01:16:43 00:22:52 00:00:56 00:38:56 00:01:42 00:12:19
11 Wootyee Wynn 1983 NZL 1585 01:18:28 00:22:32 00:01:17 00:39:44 00:01:55 00:13:02
12 Lucy Tugwell 1981 GBR 1579 01:20:38 00:22:43 00:01:24 00:42:02 00:01:47 00:12:44
13 Kaori Ogura 1983 JPN 1580 01:21:45 00:22:51 00:01:10 00:43:00 00:01:51 00:12:55
14 Beatriz De La Vega Galicia 1984 MEX 1583 01:23:31 00:23:14 00:01:33 00:43:45 00:02:02 00:12:58
15 Maria Luisa Rua Prieto 1982 ESP 1572 01:26:15 00:25:28 00:01:03 00:44:01 00:01:44 00:14:02
16 Victoria Anderson 1980 USA 1587 01:28:02 00:26:09 00:01:11 00:45:17 00:02:05 00:13:22
17 Alice Ndanu Kivuva 1982 KEN 1581 01:39:19 00:26:31 00:01:11 00:53:27 00:01:56 00:16:16
18 Ofelia Basante 1981 USA 1588 01:41:32 00:27:15 00:01:24 00:54:50 00:02:35 00:15:30
19 Katy Daugherty 1982 USA 1589 01:59:32 00:34:35 00:02:02 00:59:20 00:03:32 00:20:06
DSQ Margo Mackintosh 1981 AUS 1591 DSQ 00:18:21 00:01:01 00:36:03 00:01:23 00:10:06
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Stefan Mauris/SUI. Head Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Stefane Mauris/SUI, Gonzalo Triunfo/ESP, Jeanne Courbe/FRA.
Distances: Run 5km (2 laps), Bike 19.4km (1 lap), Run 2.5km (1 lap).
Air temperature: 12.7ºC
Athlete #1591 Mackintosh/AUS was disqualified due to a doping violation.