Results: 2019 Pontevedra ITU Duathlon World Championships | 40-44 Male AG Sprint
Pontevedra, Spain • 27 Apr, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Angel Gutierrez Calzado 1979 ESP 1171 00:58:56 00:16:31 00:00:40 00:31:48 00:01:08 00:08:50
2 Rafael Curado Tejero 1978 ESP 1170 00:58:58 00:16:37 00:00:36 00:31:46 00:01:03 00:08:57
3 Matthew Davenport 1979 GBR 1183 00:58:59 00:16:32 00:00:53 00:31:41 00:01:13 00:08:42
4 Miguel Angel Vidal Barreiro 1977 ESP 1179 00:59:05 00:16:32 00:00:39 00:31:51 00:01:06 00:09:00
5 Talles Medeiros 1979 BRA 1209 00:59:08 00:16:38 00:00:41 00:31:44 00:01:16 00:08:51
6 Sérgio Santos 1975 POR 1197 00:59:18 00:16:30 00:00:45 00:31:55 00:01:18 00:08:51
7 Ernesto Vladimir Becerril Bustamante 1979 MEX 1194 00:59:22 00:16:38 00:00:46 00:31:48 00:01:17 00:08:53
8 Luciano Nunes De Lima 1978 BRA 1210 00:59:30 00:16:36 00:00:45 00:31:41 00:01:18 00:09:11
9 Ben Fahy 1978 AUS 1206 00:59:41 00:16:53 00:00:46 00:31:27 00:01:21 00:09:16
10 Owen James 1978 GBR 1185 00:59:43 00:16:57 00:00:51 00:31:26 00:01:23 00:09:08
11 David Malagon Lopez 1976 ESP 1174 01:00:16 00:17:52 00:00:55 00:30:12 00:01:22 00:09:56
12 Bret Wilks 1978 GBR 1191 01:00:43 00:17:17 00:00:49 00:31:48 00:01:23 00:09:28
13 Richard Singleton 1978 GBR 1188 01:00:51 00:17:38 00:00:43 00:31:34 00:01:19 00:09:38
14 Mark Taylor 1975 GBR 1189 01:01:01 00:17:33 00:00:48 00:31:32 00:01:22 00:09:47
15 Abel Reyes Cordero 1979 ESP 1175 01:01:56 00:17:36 00:00:44 00:32:40 00:01:16 00:09:42
16 JosÉ RodrÍguez Monedero 1978 ESP 1177 01:02:10 00:17:57 00:00:47 00:32:14 00:01:20 00:09:53
17 Juan Carlos Alcaraz Perez 1975 ESP 1167 01:02:10 00:17:52 00:00:52 00:32:26 00:01:24 00:09:39
18 Carlos Coira Lojo 1976 ESP 1169 01:02:29 00:17:51 00:00:49 00:32:33 00:01:20 00:09:57
19 Jean Paul Guillen 1978 SUI 1199 01:02:38 00:17:48 00:00:46 00:32:36 00:01:27 00:10:03
20 Peter Kerry 1978 GBR 1187 01:02:44 00:18:09 00:01:00 00:32:04 00:01:30 00:10:03
21 Mark Jarvis 1975 GBR 1186 01:03:02 00:18:15 00:01:00 00:31:53 00:01:46 00:10:11
22 Emmanuel Montes De Oca Gutierrez 1979 MEX 1195 01:03:03 00:17:37 00:00:47 00:33:32 00:01:27 00:09:42
23 Garry Walker 1976 GBR 1190 01:03:11 00:18:16 00:00:52 00:31:54 00:01:37 00:10:33
24 Sergio Serna Sanchez 1976 ESP 1178 01:03:46 00:17:40 00:01:05 00:33:54 00:01:33 00:09:36
25 Alberto Carlos Asensio Campazas 1979 ESP 1168 01:03:51 00:18:40 00:00:44 00:33:31 00:01:19 00:09:39
26 David Gerardo Sandoval Rojas 1979 MEX 1196 01:04:22 00:18:36 00:00:50 00:33:30 00:01:27 00:10:01
27 William Macedo De Souza 1978 BRA 1217 01:05:08 00:18:37 00:00:53 00:33:28 00:01:31 00:10:40
28 Robert Cassidy 1977 GBR 1181 01:05:10 00:19:07 00:00:48 00:33:04 00:01:27 00:10:46
29 Jason Carvalho 1978 GBR 1180 01:06:03 00:19:49 00:00:57 00:33:24 00:01:36 00:10:20
30 Benoit Savoie 1978 CAN 1214 01:06:05 00:18:11 00:01:01 00:35:01 00:01:33 00:10:20
31 David Edward Garcia 1979 USA 1202 01:06:09 00:18:00 00:00:53 00:35:27 00:01:45 00:10:06
32 Ian Collings 1979 GBR 1182 01:06:10 00:19:48 00:00:54 00:33:35 00:01:33 00:10:22
33 Craig Allen 1976 USA 1200 01:07:03 00:19:58 00:00:58 00:33:16 00:01:35 00:11:19
34 Kevin Hanover 1979 USA 1203 01:08:59 00:20:01 00:01:10 00:34:37 00:01:52 00:11:21
35 Francisco Javier Iglesias Prado 1976 ESP 1173 01:11:09 00:20:50 00:00:54 00:35:47 00:01:41 00:11:59
36 Rocky Harris 1977 USA 1204 01:12:13 00:19:44 00:01:20 00:38:46 00:01:44 00:10:42
37 Shintaro Ogura 1976 JPN 1193 01:12:53 00:20:14 00:01:09 00:38:29 00:01:51 00:11:12
38 Jason Luchtefeld 1975 USA 1205 01:12:56 00:21:33 00:00:49 00:37:02 00:01:29 00:12:04
39 Anthony Galloway 1979 USA 1201 01:13:54 00:20:43 00:01:11 00:39:08 00:01:36 00:11:17
40 Anthony Landry 1977 CAN 1213 01:13:59 00:20:52 00:01:15 00:38:39 00:01:43 00:11:31
41 Flavio Carvalho 1977 BRA 1207 01:14:32 00:20:53 00:01:11 00:38:42 00:02:21 00:11:26
42 Dimas Dellamagna Salvia 1976 BRA 1211 01:16:24 00:22:42 00:01:09 00:37:56 00:02:11 00:12:27
43 Antonio Angel Rios Gonzalez 1975 ESP 1176 01:18:31 00:21:24 00:01:05 00:41:54 00:02:25 00:11:46
44 FÁbio Stefano Batista Sobral 1975 BRA 1212 01:22:05 00:22:23 00:01:35 00:43:01 00:02:20 00:12:48
45 Martin Fenton 1975 GBR 1184 01:44:53 00:19:04 00:00:52 01:11:21 00:03:05 00:10:33
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Stefan Mauris/SUI. Head Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Stefane Mauris/SUI, Gonzalo Triunfo/ESP, Jeanne Courbe/FRA.
Distances: Run 5km (2 laps), Bike 19.4km (1 lap), Run 2.5km (1 lap).
Air temperature: 12.7ºC