Results: 2019 Pontevedra ITU Duathlon World Championships | 50-54 Female AG Sprint
Pontevedra, Spain • 27 Apr, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Cynthia Abrami 1968 USA 1672 01:10:25 00:19:31 00:01:12 00:37:40 00:01:34 00:10:29
2 Cathy Dawson 1967 GBR 1663 01:10:41 00:19:51 00:00:55 00:37:40 00:01:33 00:10:45
3 Claire Pluckrose 1968 GBR 1668 01:11:11 00:20:38 00:01:15 00:36:46 00:01:39 00:10:54
4 Anke Lakies 1967 GER 1671 01:13:50 00:22:18 00:00:52 00:37:35 00:01:27 00:11:41
5 Sharron Manders 1969 GBR 1666 01:13:51 00:21:26 00:01:18 00:38:10 00:01:38 00:11:21
6 Anne Gautier Maurel 1966 FRA 1660 01:13:57 00:21:06 00:00:59 00:38:36 00:01:40 00:11:37
7 Elizabeth Sinclair 1969 AUS 1677 01:14:01 00:21:55 00:01:03 00:38:05 00:01:37 00:11:23
8 Sally Frapwell 1969 GBR 1665 01:17:08 00:22:50 00:01:21 00:37:50 00:01:58 00:13:11
9 Jane Beech 1966 GBR 1661 01:17:34 00:21:44 00:00:58 00:41:06 00:01:39 00:12:09
10 Karri Beck 1969 CAN 1679 01:18:19 00:21:48 00:01:48 00:40:29 00:01:52 00:12:23
11 Alison Fox 1966 GBR 1664 01:19:00 00:22:47 00:01:36 00:39:55 00:02:03 00:12:41
12 Maria Carmen Villaescusa Soriano 1969 ESP 1659 01:19:35 00:22:22 00:01:11 00:41:42 00:01:52 00:12:29
13 Amanda Singleton 1969 GBR 1669 01:20:36 00:23:49 00:01:30 00:40:15 00:01:55 00:13:08
14 Nathalie Archambault 1969 CAN 1678 01:21:04 00:24:18 00:01:26 00:39:14 00:01:59 00:14:09
15 Janine Pickard 1965 GBR 1667 01:23:12 00:23:27 00:01:39 00:43:14 00:02:10 00:12:45
16 Jane Bowles 1967 GBR 1662 01:24:26 00:24:40 00:01:25 00:42:43 00:02:02 00:13:37
17 Michelle Bronkhorst 1968 USA 1673 01:24:26 00:23:07 00:01:24 00:45:56 00:01:43 00:12:18
18 Britta Henseler 1968 GER 1670 01:26:42 00:26:01 00:01:50 00:42:04 00:02:08 00:14:41
19 Diane Bomans 1967 CAN 1680 01:26:51 00:25:35 00:01:38 00:42:58 00:02:26 00:14:18
20 Leslie Randall 1969 USA 1674 01:27:00 00:25:21 00:01:24 00:44:00 00:02:24 00:13:53
21 Barb Hilts-Most 1968 CAN 1681 01:31:36 00:26:49 00:01:27 00:46:57 00:01:55 00:14:29
22 Melissa Whitman 1969 USA 1675 01:32:15 00:24:39 00:01:17 00:50:56 00:01:51 00:13:34
23 Bronwyn Scott 1965 AUS 1676 01:43:43 00:30:46 00:02:07 00:51:39 00:02:53 00:16:20
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Stefan Mauris/SUI. Head Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Stefane Mauris/SUI, Gonzalo Triunfo/ESP, Jeanne Courbe/FRA.
Distances: Run 5km (2 laps), Bike 19.4km (1 lap), Run 2.5km (1 lap).
Air temperature: 12.7ºC