Results: 2019 Pontevedra ITU Duathlon World Championships | 50-54 Male AG Sprint
Pontevedra, Spain • 27 Apr, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Joaquim Lopes 1968 POR 1311 01:00:12 00:16:58 00:00:46 00:32:05 00:01:16 00:09:08
2 David Serra Termens 1969 ESP 1280 01:00:33 00:16:59 00:00:43 00:32:11 00:01:18 00:09:24
3 Craig Dyce 1967 GBR 1285 01:00:37 00:17:36 00:00:39 00:31:36 00:01:11 00:09:36
4 Christian Siedlitzki 1965 AUT 1331 01:01:55 00:17:30 00:00:54 00:32:40 00:01:22 00:09:30
5 Paul Wakefield 1968 USA 1328 01:02:02 00:18:01 00:00:55 00:32:12 00:01:16 00:09:41
6 Tomas Perez Cervantes 1966 ESP 1277 01:02:17 00:18:00 00:00:43 00:32:23 00:01:13 00:10:00
7 José Peixoto 1969 POR 1312 01:02:48 00:18:01 00:01:07 00:32:07 00:01:34 00:10:01
8 Paul Williamson 1969 GBR 1297 01:03:54 00:17:36 00:00:49 00:34:27 00:01:21 00:09:44
9 Rafael Baeza Cabezuelo 1968 ESP 1270 01:04:13 00:18:16 00:00:57 00:33:28 00:01:22 00:10:12
10 Jose Manuel Fort Martinez 1966 ESP 1272 01:04:18 00:18:36 00:00:48 00:33:13 00:01:21 00:10:22
11 Dennis Colburn 1966 CAN 1336 01:04:21 00:17:47 00:00:55 00:34:08 00:01:24 00:10:10
12 Mark York 1966 GBR 1299 01:04:42 00:19:20 00:00:55 00:32:57 00:01:27 00:10:05
13 Marcus Alexander 1965 USA 1313 01:04:43 00:19:18 00:00:50 00:33:05 00:01:20 00:10:13
14 Will Harding 1969 GBR 1287 01:04:50 00:18:50 00:00:57 00:33:30 00:01:26 00:10:08
15 Marius Kwint 1965 GBR 1289 01:04:54 00:18:36 00:00:51 00:33:49 00:01:28 00:10:14
16 Ben Strutt 1967 GBR 1296 01:05:02 00:19:25 00:00:54 00:32:59 00:01:32 00:10:13
17 Pedro Lopez Zuazua 1968 ESP 1273 01:05:27 00:19:19 00:00:54 00:33:05 00:01:33 00:10:38
18 Michael Collins 1966 USA 1318 01:05:32 00:19:33 00:00:47 00:32:44 00:01:21 00:11:08
19 Stuart Hindle 1966 USA 1322 01:05:32 00:19:10 00:01:04 00:33:00 00:01:38 00:10:42
20 Richard Davis 1966 GBR 1283 01:06:30 00:19:36 00:01:00 00:33:58 00:01:29 00:10:30
21 Gianni Bruzzi 1967 ITA 1300 01:06:43 00:18:30 00:00:59 00:35:34 00:01:44 00:09:58
22 Ronald Reynolds 1966 USA 1324 01:06:50 00:19:34 00:00:58 00:34:26 00:01:24 00:10:30
23 Daniel Cruz Arrieta 1968 MEX 1303 01:07:28 00:19:27 00:01:10 00:34:20 00:01:33 00:11:01
24 Tomasz Chmielewski 1965 POL 1310 01:07:29 00:19:20 00:00:51 00:34:45 00:01:42 00:10:53
25 Francisco Javier Sanchez Dominguez 1966 ESP 1279 01:07:37 00:19:01 00:01:20 00:35:19 00:01:53 00:10:06
26 Simon Lewis 1969 GBR 1291 01:07:48 00:20:07 00:00:57 00:33:46 00:01:41 00:11:19
27 Juan Mendez Lopez 1969 ESP 1275 01:08:03 00:19:17 00:00:50 00:35:30 00:01:33 00:10:55
28 Sean Stewart 1965 GBR 1295 01:08:11 00:20:31 00:00:45 00:35:00 00:01:27 00:10:30
29 Arturo Javier Rico Hernandez 1969 MEX 1307 01:09:03 00:19:58 00:01:02 00:35:23 00:01:39 00:11:03
30 Jan De Visser 1966 CAN 1333 01:09:05 00:20:18 00:00:52 00:35:13 00:01:34 00:11:11
31 Alan Doney 1967 GBR 1284 01:09:17 00:19:49 00:01:12 00:35:33 00:01:51 00:10:54
32 Luis Pires 1966 POR 1335 01:09:26 00:20:06 00:01:13 00:35:34 00:01:43 00:10:53
33 Jack Smith 1969 USA 1327 01:09:40 00:20:47 00:00:58 00:35:01 00:01:43 00:11:13
34 James Bourdages 1968 USA 1316 01:09:46 00:20:21 00:01:16 00:34:38 00:01:53 00:11:40
35 Colm Smart 1966 USA 1326 01:10:49 00:20:51 00:01:11 00:36:06 00:01:46 00:10:57
36 Luis Gonzalez Parada 1968 MEX 1305 01:10:52 00:21:09 00:00:52 00:35:52 00:01:37 00:11:25
37 Andy Biggs 1967 GBR 1282 01:11:06 00:21:03 00:00:55 00:36:12 00:01:36 00:11:22
38 Joel Hillier 1969 AUS 1329 01:11:11 00:20:13 00:01:12 00:36:23 00:01:51 00:11:33
39 Paul Mammatt 1968 GBR 1293 01:11:42 00:21:01 00:00:54 00:35:55 00:01:50 00:12:05
40 Michael Gill 1966 GBR 1286 01:12:12 00:21:22 00:01:07 00:36:17 00:01:42 00:11:46
41 Rubens Fortunato 1966 BRA 1332 01:12:27 00:20:55 00:01:10 00:36:16 00:02:16 00:11:51
42 Peter Wordsworth 1966 GBR 1298 01:12:28 00:21:37 00:00:59 00:36:13 00:01:47 00:11:54
43 Stephen Macdonald 1965 GBR 1292 01:13:58 00:21:56 00:00:59 00:36:53 00:02:07 00:12:06
44 Jim Ettenger 1965 USA 1319 01:14:39 00:21:34 00:01:00 00:37:45 00:02:03 00:12:20
45 Gerardo Franco Parrillat 1968 MEX 1304 01:14:45 00:20:00 00:01:02 00:41:03 00:01:50 00:10:52
46 John Fox 1968 USA 1320 01:14:54 00:22:00 00:01:04 00:37:43 00:01:49 00:12:19
47 Victor Xicotencatl Perez Cortes Cordero 1966 MEX 1306 01:15:13 00:21:36 00:01:13 00:39:07 00:02:03 00:11:15
48 Bryan Lawton 1965 GBR 1290 01:15:33 00:21:43 00:01:10 00:39:12 00:01:51 00:11:39
49 Julio Blanco Salazar 1967 ESP 1271 01:16:15 00:21:04 00:01:05 00:40:05 00:02:05 00:11:58
50 Jorge Luis Romero Bejarano 1967 MEX 1308 01:16:51 00:22:31 00:01:02 00:38:18 00:02:02 00:13:00
51 Duncan Smart 1968 GBR 1294 01:18:05 00:21:52 00:01:30 00:40:32 00:02:15 00:11:58
52 Juan Manuel Payo Hidalgo 1968 ESP 1276 01:19:11 00:22:05 00:01:11 00:41:18 00:01:55 00:12:44
53 David Schefe 1967 AUS 1330 01:19:49 00:23:05 00:01:08 00:40:29 00:02:01 00:13:08
54 Robert Clarence 1965 USA 1317 01:22:05 00:24:53 00:01:27 00:40:09 00:02:29 00:13:10
55 John Egan Searing 1969 USA 1325 01:27:06 00:23:43 00:01:47 00:46:19 00:02:37 00:12:42
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Stefan Mauris/SUI. Head Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Stefane Mauris/SUI, Gonzalo Triunfo/ESP, Jeanne Courbe/FRA.
Distances: Run 5km (2 laps), Bike 19.4km (1 lap), Run 2.5km (1 lap).
Air temperature: 12.7ºC