Results: 2019 Pontevedra ITU Duathlon World Championships | 55-59 Female AG Sprint
Pontevedra, Spain • 27 Apr, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Amanda Young 1963 GBR 1692 01:13:58 00:21:25 00:01:04 00:38:24 00:01:37 00:11:29
2 Sarah Gill 1963 GBR 1688 01:14:15 00:21:36 00:01:10 00:38:06 00:01:49 00:11:37
3 Ann Cook 1960 GBR 1686 01:16:50 00:21:37 00:01:16 00:40:12 00:01:41 00:12:06
4 Elizabeth O'Connor 1961 IRL 1693 01:17:00 00:22:15 00:01:06 00:39:01 00:01:44 00:12:56
5 Sally Corrigan 1964 USA 1699 01:19:20 00:23:03 00:01:06 00:40:02 00:02:01 00:13:11
6 Claire Jackson 1962 GBR 1689 01:19:41 00:24:00 00:01:12 00:39:47 00:01:51 00:12:52
7 Mandy Mcgonigle 1964 GBR 1690 01:20:29 00:23:22 00:01:16 00:40:37 00:01:46 00:13:31
8 Maureen Wilkins 1964 GBR 1691 01:20:58 00:22:46 00:01:15 00:41:36 00:02:23 00:13:00
9 Noella Buchanan 1962 AUS 1703 01:22:14 00:23:56 00:01:25 00:41:10 00:01:45 00:13:59
10 Christine Fraser Kitchen 1961 NZL 1696 01:23:16 00:23:19 00:01:30 00:43:28 00:02:04 00:12:56
11 Wendy Endsley 1964 USA 1700 01:23:57 00:24:03 00:02:15 00:42:00 00:02:04 00:13:37
12 Dawn Courage 1962 AUS 1704 01:24:04 00:23:39 00:01:37 00:43:05 00:01:59 00:13:46
13 Mari Steinbach 1962 USA 1702 01:24:17 00:25:47 00:01:07 00:41:58 00:02:01 00:13:26
14 Amy Morin 1964 USA 1701 01:24:55 00:24:36 00:01:37 00:43:10 00:02:04 00:13:30
15 Stephanie Barbero 1964 USA 1698 01:25:09 00:24:21 00:01:12 00:43:47 00:02:06 00:13:44
16 Amanda Edge 1964 NZL 1695 01:29:38 00:25:31 00:01:06 00:47:42 00:01:38 00:13:43
17 Maria De La Luz Montiel Flora 1963 MEX 1694 01:32:04 00:25:32 00:01:28 00:48:18 00:02:18 00:14:31
18 Laura Lopez Blanco 1962 ESP 1685 01:34:40 00:24:59 00:01:39 00:52:13 00:02:08 00:13:44
19 Leone Joice 1963 AUS 1706 01:47:51 00:32:48 00:02:03 00:52:18 00:02:51 00:17:54
20 Ruth Albright 1964 USA 1697 01:56:42 00:33:15 00:02:35 00:59:50 00:03:01 00:18:03
21 Kim Edwards 1960 AUS 1705 02:11:58 00:36:40 00:02:17 01:09:54 00:02:51 00:20:18
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Stefan Mauris/SUI. Head Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Stefane Mauris/SUI, Gonzalo Triunfo/ESP, Jeanne Courbe/FRA.
Distances: Run 5km (2 laps), Bike 19.4km (1 lap), Run 2.5km (1 lap).
Air temperature: 12.7ºC