Results: 2019 Pontevedra ITU Duathlon World Championships | 55-59 Male AG Sprint
Pontevedra, Spain • 27 Apr, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Wayne Aylesbury 1964 GBR 1345 01:02:05 00:18:14 00:00:44 00:32:10 00:01:22 00:09:37
2 Aeneas Appius 1960 SUI 1362 01:02:32 00:18:14 00:00:49 00:32:07 00:01:20 00:10:04
3 Mark Hecox 1964 USA 1367 01:02:38 00:18:15 00:00:48 00:32:05 00:01:34 00:09:57
4 Michael Pratt 1964 AUS 1378 01:04:29 00:18:49 00:00:46 00:33:14 00:01:28 00:10:13
5 Graham Walsh 1964 USA 1373 01:04:30 00:18:15 00:00:47 00:33:43 00:01:32 00:10:14
6 David Wilkinson 1962 GBR 1356 01:04:59 00:18:45 00:00:47 00:33:48 00:01:14 00:10:26
7 Jeremy Oury 1964 USA 1372 01:07:06 00:19:51 00:00:56 00:34:03 00:01:26 00:10:53
8 Mike Long 1962 USA 1368 01:07:24 00:20:21 00:00:57 00:33:33 00:01:24 00:11:11
9 Adam Prentis 1963 GBR 1350 01:08:16 00:20:01 00:01:06 00:35:19 00:01:33 00:10:19
10 Mark Taplin 1964 GBR 1352 01:08:21 00:19:10 00:01:17 00:35:44 00:01:48 00:10:23
11 Norberto Olivera 1962 USA 1371 01:08:34 00:20:00 00:01:03 00:34:36 00:01:49 00:11:08
12 Alex Finlay 1960 AUS 1375 01:08:50 00:20:13 00:01:06 00:35:06 00:01:35 00:10:51
13 Gerry Hyde 1963 GBR 1348 01:08:52 00:20:37 00:00:58 00:34:41 00:01:33 00:11:06
14 Tim Doris 1964 CAN 1381 01:08:53 00:20:11 00:01:06 00:35:07 00:01:39 00:10:51
15 Bill Whitman 1963 USA 1374 01:09:15 00:20:12 00:00:58 00:35:10 00:01:32 00:11:26
16 Santi Ribot Terricabras 1963 ESP 1343 01:09:21 00:20:03 00:01:11 00:34:58 00:01:43 00:11:28
17 Andrew Burnett 1963 GBR 1346 01:09:33 00:20:26 00:01:08 00:34:44 00:01:49 00:11:27
18 Ian Gilham 1960 GBR 1347 01:10:01 00:20:48 00:00:51 00:36:15 00:01:32 00:10:37
19 Todd Gerrish 1961 USA 1366 01:10:18 00:21:15 00:01:01 00:35:41 00:01:35 00:10:48
20 Manoel Alberto Lopes Dias 1963 BRA 1380 01:10:33 00:21:22 00:00:54 00:35:33 00:01:36 00:11:11
21 Matt Rylatt 1961 GBR 1351 01:10:41 00:20:54 00:01:00 00:35:56 00:01:39 00:11:14
22 Richard Cottrell 1961 USA 1364 01:11:46 00:20:53 00:01:37 00:35:24 00:02:06 00:11:49
23 Ian Vatter 1962 GBR 1354 01:12:35 00:21:44 00:01:17 00:36:27 00:01:41 00:11:28
24 Dave Farrow 1960 CAN 1382 01:12:56 00:21:34 00:01:16 00:35:57 00:02:06 00:12:04
25 Juan Antonio Soberanes Lara 1962 MEX 1361 01:13:32 00:21:06 00:01:08 00:36:31 00:02:21 00:12:28
26 Adrian Wenban 1964 AUS 1379 01:13:47 00:20:34 00:01:04 00:38:55 00:01:48 00:11:28
27 Paul Weston 1963 CAN 1384 01:14:26 00:21:55 00:01:22 00:37:12 00:01:48 00:12:12
28 Richard Wallace 1962 GBR 1355 01:14:31 00:20:01 00:01:14 00:40:47 00:01:45 00:10:46
29 Christian Ulf-Hansen 1962 GBR 1353 01:14:59 00:21:33 00:01:07 00:38:42 00:01:38 00:12:01
30 Michael Minyon 1960 USA 1370 01:15:51 00:21:41 00:01:36 00:38:02 00:02:26 00:12:07
31 Andrew Johnson 1963 GBR 1349 01:15:54 00:21:03 00:01:05 00:39:50 00:01:48 00:12:10
32 Antoni Linares Torres 1961 ESP 1342 01:16:06 00:21:42 00:01:14 00:38:22 00:01:59 00:12:51
33 Jorge Eduardo Bonilla Garmendia 1962 MEX 1359 01:16:25 00:22:47 00:01:08 00:38:01 00:01:38 00:12:53
34 Franky Wright 1964 IRL 1357 01:18:06 00:21:42 00:01:00 00:41:47 00:01:43 00:11:56
35 Edward Marx 1964 USA 1369 01:20:29 00:23:53 00:01:18 00:40:42 00:01:59 00:12:38
36 Kevin Elmore 1962 USA 1365 01:20:41 00:24:02 00:01:17 00:40:05 00:02:15 00:13:04
37 Mark Krause 1962 AUS 1376 01:21:43 00:23:32 00:01:09 00:42:28 00:01:52 00:12:46
38 David Van Klaveren 1963 CAN 1383 01:26:46 00:24:23 00:01:52 00:45:11 00:02:24 00:12:57
39 Vicente Uceda Blazquez 1964 ESP 1344 01:34:51 00:26:59 00:01:40 00:47:48 00:02:38 00:15:47
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Stefan Mauris/SUI. Head Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Stefane Mauris/SUI, Gonzalo Triunfo/ESP, Jeanne Courbe/FRA.
Distances: Run 5km (2 laps), Bike 19.4km (1 lap), Run 2.5km (1 lap).
Air temperature: 12.7ºC