Results: 2019 Pontevedra ITU Duathlon World Championships | 60-64 Male AG Sprint
Pontevedra, Spain • 27 Apr, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Keiji Matsuba 1955 JPN 1410 01:07:41 00:20:33 00:00:52 00:34:12 00:01:34 00:10:32
2 Phil Hurr 1956 GBR 1402 01:07:44 00:20:09 00:00:48 00:34:38 00:01:31 00:10:39
3 Neale Pugh 1958 AUS 1423 01:08:07 00:19:58 00:01:10 00:34:25 00:01:35 00:11:02
4 Simon Jones 1959 GBR 1403 01:09:31 00:20:09 00:00:50 00:35:58 00:01:40 00:10:57
5 Christopher Smith 1958 GBR 1405 01:09:38 00:20:24 00:00:56 00:35:37 00:01:33 00:11:09
6 Enrique Puente Menendez 1959 ESP 1391 01:10:01 00:20:23 00:00:50 00:36:13 00:01:39 00:10:58
7 Luca Emiliano Casiraghi 1959 ITA 1408 01:10:15 00:19:57 00:01:03 00:36:28 00:01:54 00:10:55
8 Dave Furey 1958 USA 1417 01:10:18 00:20:11 00:01:00 00:36:22 00:01:49 00:10:59
9 Jose Varela 1957 POR 1412 01:10:27 00:20:41 00:00:58 00:35:57 00:01:39 00:11:13
10 Bernardo Jareño Rodriguez 1958 ESP 1389 01:10:55 00:20:24 00:01:07 00:36:23 00:01:54 00:11:10
11 Chris Forde 1959 GBR 1401 01:11:24 00:20:34 00:01:25 00:36:19 00:01:56 00:11:12
12 Richard Butlin 1956 CAN 1424 01:11:54 00:20:45 00:01:12 00:36:51 00:01:49 00:11:19
13 Geoff Brewster 1958 GBR 1397 01:12:03 00:20:44 00:01:22 00:36:50 00:01:47 00:11:21
14 John Nicholson 1957 USA 1420 01:12:06 00:20:38 00:01:18 00:36:55 00:01:41 00:11:36
15 Jeffrey Gilmer 1959 USA 1418 01:12:52 00:21:57 00:00:58 00:35:48 00:01:41 00:12:30
16 Allan Bieber 1958 AUS 1422 01:13:00 00:21:51 00:01:00 00:34:43 00:01:48 00:13:40
17 Faustino Ginés Menéndez López 1958 ESP 1390 01:14:48 00:21:09 00:00:51 00:39:30 00:01:36 00:11:43
18 Jose Manuel Rodriguez Carames 1955 ESP 1392 01:15:09 00:21:56 00:00:51 00:38:41 00:01:34 00:12:09
19 Andrew Billington 1958 GBR 1396 01:15:15 00:21:07 00:01:09 00:39:16 00:01:45 00:12:01
20 Carlo Croce 1956 ITA 1409 01:15:38 00:21:21 00:00:54 00:39:08 00:01:43 00:12:35
21 Derek Todhunter 1958 GBR 1406 01:16:54 00:22:02 00:01:15 00:39:08 00:02:11 00:12:21
22 Peter Burford 1955 GBR 1398 01:17:52 00:21:52 00:01:23 00:40:25 00:02:02 00:12:11
23 Louis Almekinders 1957 USA 1413 01:18:05 00:22:46 00:01:03 00:39:56 00:01:52 00:12:29
24 David Lasorsa 1957 USA 1419 01:18:20 00:23:00 00:01:03 00:39:54 00:02:00 00:12:25
25 Joaquin Savall Ibiza 1959 ESP 1393 01:19:51 00:22:01 00:01:40 00:41:43 00:02:15 00:12:13
26 Alastair Benbow 1958 GBR 1395 01:21:23 00:22:38 00:01:12 00:43:52 00:01:31 00:12:11
27 David Colley 1958 GBR 1400 01:21:40 00:23:17 00:01:19 00:43:04 00:02:01 00:12:01
28 Dave Callon 1956 USA 1415 01:22:20 00:21:42 00:00:58 00:45:01 00:01:49 00:12:52
29 Gerardo Corbato 1956 USA 1416 01:23:27 00:24:06 00:01:12 00:42:11 00:02:08 00:13:52
30 Peter Clarke 1957 GBR 1399 01:24:02 00:26:25 00:01:48 00:38:53 00:02:22 00:14:35
31 Jeff Parris 1956 GBR 1404 01:26:32 00:25:24 00:01:35 00:42:37 00:02:22 00:14:36
32 Michael Gibbons 1957 IRL 1407 01:28:55 00:24:42 00:01:23 00:45:48 00:02:35 00:14:28
33 Sigfredo Belmares Marin 1956 MEX 1411 01:30:18 00:24:40 00:01:06 00:47:39 00:02:14 00:14:40
34 Randall Bechtolt 1957 USA 1414 01:30:19 00:26:29 00:01:21 00:45:43 00:02:05 00:14:43
35 Scott Wilson 1957 USA 1421 01:31:30 00:27:56 00:01:09 00:45:29 00:02:18 00:14:40
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Stefan Mauris/SUI. Head Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Stefane Mauris/SUI, Gonzalo Triunfo/ESP, Jeanne Courbe/FRA.
Distances: Run 5km (2 laps), Bike 19.4km (1 lap), Run 2.5km (1 lap).
Air temperature: 12.7ºC