Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Umberto Baracchi 1985 ITA 2231 01:56:37 00:34:05 00:00:47 01:01:53 00:01:21 00:18:32
2 Jonathan Read 1987 GBR 2225 02:01:04 00:35:27 00:00:59 01:03:26 00:01:18 00:19:57
3 Jonathan Tindall 1988 GBR 2227 02:01:48 00:35:15 00:00:48 01:04:02 00:01:23 00:20:22
4 Paul Martin 1985 GBR 2223 02:03:52 00:36:42 00:01:00 01:04:06 00:01:39 00:20:26
5 Jonathan Peters 1987 GBR 2224 02:04:50 00:36:03 00:00:51 01:05:19 00:01:39 00:20:59
6 Shane Power 1986 IRL 2230 02:05:03 00:37:15 00:00:51 01:04:17 00:01:26 00:21:16
7 Cristofer Liviano Fuertes 1986 ESP 2218 02:07:33 00:38:01 00:00:51 01:06:08 00:01:29 00:21:06
8 Gilberto Inacio Do Nascimento 1985 BRA 2245 02:08:22 00:35:52 00:00:50 01:06:57 00:01:35 00:23:11
9 Ruben Muñoz Pascual 1986 ESP 2220 02:08:27 00:36:00 00:00:54 01:09:27 00:01:26 00:20:42
10 Vincent Onyango 1985 KEN 2233 02:08:43 00:35:09 00:00:51 01:09:22 00:01:53 00:21:29
11 Jakub Kubiński 1987 POL 2236 02:10:14 00:38:28 00:00:46 01:07:10 00:01:29 00:22:23
12 James Warren 1985 GBR 2228 02:10:37 00:40:03 00:00:57 01:06:14 00:01:21 00:22:04
13 Philip Johnson 1986 GBR 2222 02:11:14 00:38:39 00:01:04 01:09:37 00:01:33 00:20:23
14 Daniel Ejarque Valls 1985 ESP 2216 02:11:16 00:37:51 00:01:04 01:08:23 00:01:40 00:22:19
15 David Coyle 1989 IRL 2229 02:11:20 00:37:46 00:00:55 01:07:49 00:01:32 00:23:20
16 Marcos Codesal Jul 1987 ESP 2215 02:11:59 00:38:43 00:00:53 01:08:57 00:01:31 00:21:57
17 Chris Bessemans 1985 BEL 2244 02:12:02 00:37:43 00:01:25 01:10:19 00:01:39 00:20:57
18 Andrew Kubiak 1986 USA 2242 02:12:17 00:35:26 00:01:15 01:12:34 00:02:01 00:21:03
19 Andrew Tait 1987 GBR 2226 02:13:02 00:38:45 00:00:54 01:09:19 00:01:23 00:22:42
20 Marcos Garcia Castro 1989 ESP 2217 02:13:42 00:36:24 00:01:14 01:11:50 00:01:39 00:22:38
21 Garvin Moses 1985 CAN 2247 02:13:49 00:39:07 00:00:53 01:10:49 00:01:30 00:21:32
22 Kim Rasmussen 1985 DEN 2248 02:14:22 00:40:06 00:00:44 01:09:29 00:01:30 00:22:35
23 Brennan Benkert 1988 USA 2239 02:20:38 00:37:00 00:01:10 01:16:44 00:01:43 00:24:03
24 Jefry Visser 1986 NED 2235 02:24:29 00:41:29 00:00:48 01:16:31 00:01:41 00:24:02
25 David Colman 1986 USA 2240 02:25:04 00:40:19 00:01:20 01:18:58 00:01:56 00:22:33
26 Sameed Musvee 1988 USA 2243 02:25:48 00:37:07 00:00:54 01:24:18 00:01:45 00:21:46
27 Ben Schoonwinkel 1985 RSA 2238 02:27:13 00:43:08 00:00:55 01:13:46 00:04:17 00:25:08
28 Tim Moria 1988 NED 2234 02:28:33 00:44:39 00:02:13 01:13:16 00:02:43 00:25:44
29 Sergio Moreno Ramos 1989 ESP 2219 02:30:23 00:42:28 00:00:56 01:21:04 00:01:44 00:24:14
30 Anderson Pinho Da Matta 1989 BRA 2246 02:32:32 00:39:11 00:01:01 01:15:28 00:03:47 00:33:06
31 Gabriel Ambuko Ambeba 1986 KEN 2232 02:34:58 00:37:05 00:01:35 01:15:30 00:03:00 00:37:50
32 Miguel Canalo Gonzalez 1985 ESP 2214 02:37:53 00:43:58 00:01:09 01:25:01 00:01:55 00:25:52
33 Patrick Keys 1988 USA 2241 02:38:05 00:38:58 00:00:56 01:33:45 00:01:35 00:22:53
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Stefan Mauris/SUI. Head Referee: Vicki Lundine/CAN. Competition Jury: Stefane Mauris/SUI, Gonzalo Triunfo/ESP, Jeanne Courbe/FRA.
Distances: Run 10km (4 laps), Bike 36.2km (1 lap), Run 5km (2 laps).
Air temperature: 27.9ºC