Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Olivier Fremy 1980 FRA 2268 01:56:42 00:32:58 00:00:41 01:03:08 00:01:23 00:18:34
2 Nelson Gomes 1981 POR 2287 01:58:21 00:34:04 00:00:42 01:03:18 00:01:33 00:18:45
3 Djalil Baiou 1981 GBR 2270 01:58:30 00:34:15 00:00:50 01:02:50 00:01:25 00:19:11
4 Hendrik Becker 1980 GER 2280 01:59:33 00:35:08 00:00:40 01:03:05 00:01:21 00:19:21
5 Jonathan CarreÑo Rodriguez 1984 ESP 2255 02:01:27 00:37:06 00:00:51 01:01:32 00:01:36 00:20:24
6 Marc Flavin 1980 IRL 2282 02:01:53 00:36:03 00:00:48 01:03:00 00:01:31 00:20:33
7 José Antonio Castilla Menéndez 1984 ESP 2256 02:02:08 00:36:50 00:00:48 01:02:03 00:01:21 00:21:06
8 Santiago Martín-Romo Parra 1982 ESP 2263 02:03:19 00:35:45 00:00:50 01:05:46 00:01:23 00:19:37
9 Daryl Kearns 1983 IRL 2283 02:03:24 00:36:54 00:00:56 01:02:42 00:01:24 00:21:30
10 Francisco Javier Torres Pino 1982 ESP 2267 02:03:36 00:35:08 00:00:47 01:05:32 00:01:29 00:20:41
11 Hugo Silva 1981 POR 2290 02:04:29 00:35:35 00:00:57 01:06:47 00:01:15 00:19:57
12 Fabien Letort 1980 FRA 2269 02:04:33 00:35:43 00:00:50 01:05:52 00:01:21 00:20:49
13 Andrew Bedford 1981 GBR 2271 02:04:35 00:37:04 00:00:45 01:05:26 00:01:19 00:20:03
14 Phil Brush 1982 GBR 2272 02:06:51 00:38:57 00:00:48 01:04:38 00:01:26 00:21:05
15 Alvaro Martin Hernandez 1982 GBR 2276 02:07:41 00:38:01 00:01:05 01:05:09 00:01:41 00:21:47
16 Carlos Iglesias Area 1981 ESP 2260 02:07:57 00:35:51 00:00:50 01:06:40 00:01:28 00:23:10
17 Christian Dürr 1984 GER 2281 02:09:16 00:36:24 00:00:56 01:05:24 00:01:31 00:25:03
18 Luke Roberts 1983 GBR 2278 02:10:31 00:37:47 00:01:09 01:08:12 00:01:47 00:21:38
19 Jorge Ferradans Valdes 1982 ESP 2257 02:10:45 00:38:46 00:01:02 01:07:35 00:01:34 00:21:51
20 RaÚl Arroyo MartÍnez 1981 ESP 2253 02:11:31 00:38:21 00:00:56 01:08:57 00:01:32 00:21:47
21 Stuart Mclay 1980 GBR 2277 02:11:53 00:37:04 00:01:00 01:10:12 00:01:47 00:21:52
22 Juan Jose Guerrero De Gea 1983 ESP 2259 02:12:24 00:38:25 00:00:44 01:09:25 00:01:23 00:22:28
23 Daniel Alexandre Gomes 1980 BRA 2297 02:12:53 00:38:54 00:00:48 01:09:29 00:01:52 00:21:50
24 Mike Jefferies 1982 GBR 2275 02:13:09 00:37:01 00:01:02 01:12:56 00:01:57 00:20:15
25 Domingo Pablos MartÍn 1983 ESP 2264 02:13:55 00:39:02 00:01:03 01:09:18 00:01:38 00:22:56
26 Francisco Javier BÉjar Blanco 1982 ESP 2254 02:15:48 00:39:43 00:00:49 01:09:44 00:01:36 00:23:56
27 Diego Sotorrio Villanueva 1984 ESP 2266 02:15:59 00:39:45 00:00:56 01:10:21 00:01:31 00:23:29
28 Christopher Irungu Githaiga 1984 KEN 2284 02:18:01 00:36:28 00:01:37 01:13:06 00:02:08 00:24:43
29 Mark Chamberlain 1981 GBR 2273 02:19:16 00:39:48 00:00:53 01:12:46 00:01:38 00:24:13
30 Juan Pedro MartÍn Ruiz 1984 ESP 2262 02:19:24 00:40:44 00:00:54 01:11:23 00:01:35 00:24:49
31 Daniel PÉrez Vaz 1981 ESP 2265 02:20:40 00:40:03 00:01:00 01:13:53 00:01:40 00:24:06
32 Márcio Oliveira 1983 POR 2289 02:21:44 00:43:18 00:01:06 01:10:05 00:01:46 00:25:31
33 Hanno Mattheus 1984 RSA 2292 02:21:48 00:43:01 00:01:05 01:12:33 00:01:41 00:23:31
34 Igor Korta VÉlez 1982 ESP 2261 02:28:50 00:41:22 00:00:57 01:18:52 00:01:55 00:25:46
35 Francis Oliver 1980 USA 2295 02:31:16 00:43:24 00:00:57 01:19:50 00:01:44 00:25:23
36 Marco Leite 1981 POR 2288 02:34:54 00:46:19 00:01:09 01:17:15 00:01:53 00:28:21
37 Leandro Eduardo Galende 1982 BRA 2296 02:35:04 00:40:44 00:01:21 01:18:46 00:02:29 00:31:47
38 Victorino Fuente Gonzalez 1980 ESP 2258 02:37:54 00:46:43 00:01:32 01:17:07 00:02:13 00:30:21
39 Jort Vlam 1982 NED 2286 02:46:15 00:51:18 00:01:26 01:23:15 00:02:28 00:27:50
40 Alex Doherty 1983 GBR 2274 02:48:14 00:36:06 00:00:51 01:40:28 00:01:33 00:29:19
41 Washington Otieno Onyango 1980 KEN 2285 02:58:42 00:42:56 00:01:34 01:19:56 00:02:24 00:51:53
42 Jason Nance 1981 USA 2293 03:17:16 00:58:34 00:01:53 01:39:09 00:02:24 00:35:18
43 Michael Nicholson 1982 USA 2294 03:29:14 00:58:34 00:02:22 01:45:18 00:03:49 00:39:11
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Stefan Mauris/SUI. Head Referee: Vicki Lundine/CAN. Competition Jury: Stefane Mauris/SUI, Gonzalo Triunfo/ESP, Jeanne Courbe/FRA.
Distances: Run 10km (4 laps), Bike 36.2km (1 lap), Run 5km (2 laps).
Air temperature: 27.9ºC