Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Huber Rossi 1977 ITA 2333 01:56:43 00:33:28 00:00:44 01:02:34 00:01:18 00:18:42
2 Miguel Daporta Mendez 1977 ESP 2306 02:01:10 00:35:10 00:00:42 01:04:25 00:01:18 00:19:37
3 Wim Van De Wielle 1978 BEL 2349 02:01:10 00:34:06 00:00:48 01:05:25 00:01:21 00:19:33
4 Jorge Janeiro Lorenzo 1976 ESP 2310 02:02:51 00:35:12 00:00:53 01:04:29 00:01:27 00:20:53
5 Jorge Ferrío Luque 1976 ESP 2308 02:03:34 00:36:40 00:00:50 01:02:10 00:01:27 00:22:28
6 Gary Roberts 1979 GBR 2327 02:04:16 00:36:22 00:00:51 01:04:52 00:01:40 00:20:32
7 Pedro Carreira 1979 POR 2335 02:04:18 00:36:03 00:00:49 01:05:16 00:01:25 00:20:47
8 Peter Schindler 1978 CAN 2351 02:04:40 00:37:53 00:01:20 01:01:49 00:02:21 00:21:20
9 Marco Vides 1979 POR 2353 02:04:46 00:36:06 00:01:11 01:06:05 00:01:25 00:20:01
10 Adrian Williams 1975 GBR 2331 02:05:38 00:35:22 00:01:02 01:06:36 00:01:56 00:20:43
11 Alberto Dopazo Miguez 1976 ESP 2307 02:05:50 00:35:50 00:00:49 01:07:33 00:01:43 00:19:58
12 JosÉ RamÓn Fragueiro Crespo 1979 ESP 2309 02:05:54 00:36:02 00:00:47 01:07:26 00:01:33 00:20:08
13 Agustín Anguita Hinojosa 1975 ESP 2305 02:06:42 00:38:11 00:01:15 01:02:00 00:01:35 00:23:43
14 Stephen Eles 1979 USA 2342 02:06:45 00:34:04 00:00:54 01:11:50 00:01:20 00:18:38
15 Matthew Allen 1976 GBR 2320 02:07:04 00:34:58 00:00:53 01:10:01 00:01:34 00:19:40
16 Luis José Lucas Pérez 1979 ESP 2312 02:08:28 00:36:29 00:00:51 01:08:59 00:01:29 00:20:42
17 Francisco Jose Silva Lopez 1977 ESP 2319 02:09:48 00:35:08 00:00:54 01:08:34 00:01:34 00:23:40
18 Javier Muela Herrera 1976 ESP 2314 02:10:03 00:38:00 00:00:50 01:08:12 00:01:43 00:21:20
19 Jordi Linares Hernandez 1977 ESP 2311 02:10:35 00:36:10 00:00:59 01:09:35 00:01:48 00:22:04
20 Pedro Reis 1977 POR 2336 02:11:25 00:37:05 00:01:16 01:09:24 00:01:36 00:22:06
21 Andrew Mosley 1975 GBR 2325 02:13:12 00:38:10 00:03:02 01:09:53 00:01:33 00:20:37
22 Victor Correa 1977 AUS 2347 02:13:20 00:36:42 00:01:13 01:11:30 00:02:14 00:21:43
23 Phillip Lockwood-Holmes 1976 GBR 2324 02:13:50 00:37:53 00:01:19 01:11:39 00:01:39 00:21:23
24 Paul Roberts 1976 GBR 2328 02:14:32 00:40:24 00:00:56 01:08:45 00:01:27 00:23:00
25 Eddie Hirst 1975 GBR 2322 02:14:40 00:40:20 00:01:01 01:06:43 00:02:03 00:24:35
26 David Vogwell 1979 GBR 2330 02:14:50 00:37:25 00:01:10 01:13:35 00:01:52 00:20:49
27 Daniel Ruiz Gómez 1977 ESP 2318 02:14:55 00:40:04 00:01:00 01:09:01 00:01:51 00:23:01
28 Miguel Angel Rodriguez Pascual 1979 ESP 2317 02:15:21 00:38:16 00:00:56 01:12:55 00:01:29 00:21:47
29 Paul Suett 1977 GBR 2329 02:17:25 00:39:46 00:01:01 01:11:41 00:01:49 00:23:10
30 Juan Carlos Martinez Moreno 1976 ESP 2313 02:17:57 00:38:41 00:00:55 01:12:42 00:01:40 00:24:01
31 Jose Antonio Perez Morales 1978 ESP 2315 02:20:16 00:40:05 00:01:08 01:13:06 00:02:02 00:23:56
32 Kevin Rocktaschel 1978 USA 2345 02:20:22 00:40:24 00:00:58 01:10:28 00:01:36 00:26:58
33 Raul Rodolfo Camacho Juarez 1979 MEX 2334 02:20:49 00:39:14 00:01:06 01:16:49 00:01:43 00:21:59
34 Brett Osler 1976 GBR 2326 02:21:47 00:40:27 00:00:51 01:13:54 00:01:26 00:25:10
35 Matthew Dimmock 1975 GBR 2321 02:22:13 00:41:20 00:01:08 01:14:36 00:01:40 00:23:31
36 Francisco Borja Álvarez García 1977 ESP 2304 02:23:41 00:43:04 00:01:00 01:11:22 00:01:47 00:26:30
37 Jacobus Leibbrandt 1975 RSA 2339 02:24:25 00:41:53 00:01:41 01:13:12 00:02:05 00:25:36
38 Richard Eksteen 1976 RSA 2338 02:26:44 00:41:52 00:01:11 01:16:51 00:01:59 00:24:53
39 Daniel Wanjoh 1978 USA 2346 02:31:49 00:42:02 00:01:05 01:19:29 00:01:58 00:27:16
40 Pedro Jesus Vallejo Medina 1977 ESP 2352 02:32:40 00:42:47 00:01:25 01:23:16 00:01:49 00:23:25
41 César Perez Reyes 1978 ESP 2316 02:32:59 00:43:20 00:01:26 01:19:21 00:01:59 00:26:53
42 Philippe Lemay-Gelinas 1979 CAN 2350 02:33:52 00:44:32 00:01:27 01:19:55 00:02:14 00:25:46
43 Christopher Burl 1975 USA 2340 02:37:27 00:48:26 00:01:43 01:16:11 00:02:46 00:28:24
44 Albis Durand 1977 AUS 2348 02:44:46 00:44:03 00:01:30 01:28:37 00:01:57 00:28:41
45 Mark Devera 1975 USA 2341 02:50:47 00:49:45 00:01:46 01:27:44 00:02:57 00:28:37
46 Aaron Kenyon 1977 USA 2343 02:50:51 00:45:21 00:01:20 01:34:09 00:02:18 00:27:45
47 Oliver Sebrantke 1976 GER 2332 02:52:56 00:57:43 00:02:32 01:11:58 00:02:32 00:38:11
48 Pete Murray 1976 USA 2344 03:09:36 00:46:13 00:02:20 01:49:36 00:02:51 00:28:37
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Stefan Mauris/SUI. Head Referee: Vicki Lundine/CAN. Competition Jury: Stefane Mauris/SUI, Gonzalo Triunfo/ESP, Jeanne Courbe/FRA.
Distances: Run 10km (4 laps), Bike 36.2km (1 lap), Run 5km (2 laps).
Air temperature: 27.9ºC