Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lee Piercy 1973 GBR 2380 01:57:02 00:34:40 00:00:53 01:00:46 00:01:32 00:19:13
2 Jerome Claeys 1971 BEL 2410 02:00:43 00:34:53 00:01:02 01:03:29 00:01:32 00:19:48
3 Philip Kruse 1973 GBR 2377 02:02:11 00:35:42 00:00:49 01:02:16 00:01:20 00:22:05
4 Wayne Smith 1973 GBR 2381 02:04:05 00:37:17 00:01:07 01:03:07 00:01:38 00:20:58
5 Jason Williams 1974 GBR 2385 02:05:05 00:36:39 00:01:02 01:04:55 00:01:45 00:20:45
6 Cesar Morillo Notario 1973 ESP 2364 02:05:20 00:35:44 00:00:49 01:07:01 00:01:22 00:20:27
7 Robert Harrison 1972 GBR 2376 02:06:19 00:36:59 00:00:46 01:06:00 00:01:32 00:21:04
8 Paul Miller 1970 GBR 2379 02:09:03 00:37:37 00:00:58 01:07:30 00:01:44 00:21:16
9 Jamie Best 1974 GBR 2373 02:09:43 00:38:27 00:00:50 01:06:15 00:01:29 00:22:44
10 James Chappell 1971 GBR 2375 02:10:17 00:38:59 00:01:00 01:06:22 00:01:44 00:22:14
11 Francisco Javier Manzanares Beamud 1973 ESP 2362 02:10:30 00:38:19 00:00:47 01:07:57 00:01:27 00:22:02
12 Rui Alves 1973 POR 2388 02:11:51 00:36:56 00:00:48 01:11:36 00:01:26 00:21:06
13 Dani Andres 1971 AUS 2405 02:11:56 00:37:15 00:01:08 01:09:36 00:01:34 00:22:25
14 Angel Vidal Boldu 1971 ESP 2371 02:12:18 00:37:05 00:01:08 01:11:45 00:01:29 00:20:53
15 Arturo Benigno Ramos Ferrol 1973 ESP 2365 02:12:49 00:39:03 00:00:50 01:09:08 00:01:42 00:22:09
16 Eladio Ramos Rodriguez 1972 ESP 2366 02:13:14 00:38:18 00:00:52 01:08:40 00:01:43 00:23:44
17 Paulo Silva 1970 POR 2393 02:13:47 00:37:51 00:01:03 01:12:36 00:01:33 00:20:46
18 Juan Carlos Gonzalez Orozco 1972 ESP 2361 02:14:26 00:37:49 00:00:48 01:12:28 00:01:23 00:21:59
19 Bruno Marchand 1972 CAN 2407 02:17:19 00:38:55 00:00:56 01:12:19 00:01:52 00:23:20
20 Simon Bainbridge 1972 GBR 2372 02:17:59 00:40:29 00:00:54 01:11:29 00:01:30 00:23:39
21 Alberto Gonzalez Iglesias 1971 ESP 2360 02:18:01 00:41:14 00:00:51 01:09:50 00:01:57 00:24:12
22 Rafael Cabañeros Robles 1971 ESP 2358 02:18:54 00:39:53 00:00:57 01:12:27 00:01:48 00:23:50
23 Cesar Tores Garcia 1973 ESP 2370 02:20:10 00:40:17 00:01:20 01:14:29 00:01:43 00:22:22
24 John Carr 1973 GBR 2374 02:20:20 00:39:26 00:00:48 01:16:36 00:01:39 00:21:53
25 Phil Mayall 1973 GBR 2378 02:20:26 00:41:04 00:01:14 01:12:14 00:02:19 00:23:38
26 Craig Sykes 1971 GBR 2384 02:20:36 00:39:49 00:01:06 01:14:34 00:01:39 00:23:30
27 Andrew John Dixon 1974 RSA 2395 02:21:16 00:39:44 00:01:12 01:12:41 00:03:12 00:24:30
28 Antonio Sanchez Casado 1974 ESP 2368 02:22:07 00:41:25 00:00:57 01:12:48 00:01:57 00:25:02
29 Alejandro David Belen 1974 ARG 2404 02:22:41 00:36:59 00:01:04 01:15:15 00:02:16 00:27:09
30 Luis Cipriano 1973 POR 2390 02:23:23 00:41:52 00:01:02 01:16:29 00:01:37 00:22:25
31 Ruben Martinez Nieto 1974 ESP 2363 02:24:56 00:39:37 00:01:08 01:19:07 00:01:49 00:23:18
32 Antonio Rey Carballeda 1973 ESP 2367 02:25:35 00:40:11 00:01:38 01:16:35 00:02:07 00:25:07
33 Doug Lowe 1972 USA 2400 02:26:07 00:42:07 00:01:12 01:15:42 00:01:48 00:25:19
34 Craig Stewart 1972 GBR 2383 02:27:41 00:43:21 00:01:14 01:17:40 00:01:48 00:23:40
35 Stefano Ziliani 1974 ITA 2386 02:28:04 00:42:25 00:01:36 01:17:48 00:02:07 00:24:11
36 João Bonito 1974 POR 2389 02:28:26 00:43:36 00:00:57 01:17:34 00:01:46 00:24:36
37 Jose Angel Benito Gil 1971 ESP 2357 02:30:01 00:43:52 00:01:18 01:18:46 00:01:45 00:24:23
38 Matthew Maccaroni 1973 USA 2401 02:30:18 00:44:01 00:01:38 01:17:53 00:02:25 00:24:23
39 Michael Bletzer 1970 USA 2396 02:30:52 00:46:25 00:01:17 01:14:57 00:01:55 00:26:20
40 Lars Vreugdenhil 1972 NED 2387 02:33:28 00:42:07 00:01:25 01:23:37 00:02:11 00:24:10
41 Rick Warawa 1973 CAN 2409 02:34:06 00:43:50 00:01:12 01:21:50 00:01:45 00:25:31
42 Keith Jeneski 1970 USA 2399 02:36:23 00:43:27 00:01:18 01:24:04 00:01:44 00:25:52
43 Ismail Ayob 1972 RSA 2394 02:37:06 00:41:13 00:00:43 01:25:26 00:01:34 00:28:12
44 Juan Bernardo Garcia Ochoa 1973 ESP 2359 02:41:07 00:45:55 00:01:08 01:24:29 00:01:48 00:27:49
45 Oscar Ross 1973 USA 2402 02:41:45 00:47:20 00:01:36 01:20:19 00:02:06 00:30:26
46 Pedro Miguel Santos 1971 POR 2411 02:47:55 00:48:35 00:01:32 01:26:25 00:02:08 00:29:18
47 David Gunn 1974 AUS 2406 02:49:05 00:47:35 00:01:26 01:28:00 00:02:21 00:29:44
48 Mark Henninger 1972 USA 2398 03:01:56 00:55:20 00:01:35 01:27:05 00:02:20 00:35:37
49 Doug Draper 1970 USA 2397 03:11:16 00:49:49 00:01:42 01:38:33 00:03:11 00:38:03
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Stefan Mauris/SUI. Head Referee: Vicki Lundine/CAN. Competition Jury: Stefane Mauris/SUI, Gonzalo Triunfo/ESP, Jeanne Courbe/FRA.
Distances: Run 10km (4 laps), Bike 36.2km (1 lap), Run 5km (2 laps).
Air temperature: 27.9ºC