Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Udo Van Stevendaal 1968 GER 2436 01:59:09 00:36:35 00:00:57 01:00:07 00:01:33 00:19:59
2 Jorge Lopez De La Puente 1968 ESP 2421 02:03:49 00:35:24 00:00:48 01:06:00 00:01:36 00:20:04
3 Chris Nicoll 1969 GBR 2432 02:05:57 00:37:37 00:00:55 01:05:30 00:01:33 00:20:24
4 Kevin Konczak 1969 USA 2442 02:08:05 00:38:23 00:00:55 01:05:45 00:01:23 00:21:41
5 David Engstrom 1965 USA 2440 02:08:25 00:36:33 00:00:59 01:08:44 00:01:46 00:20:25
6 Ian Reid 1968 GBR 2433 02:09:10 00:40:25 00:00:53 01:04:40 00:01:32 00:21:43
7 Nicola De Luca 1967 ITA 2438 02:09:46 00:37:39 00:00:49 01:07:40 00:01:37 00:22:03
8 Simon Stevens 1969 GBR 2434 02:11:17 00:38:04 00:00:51 01:08:33 00:01:45 00:22:05
9 Francisco Gomez Castro 1965 ESP 2417 02:13:37 00:37:41 00:00:51 01:11:21 00:01:40 00:22:05
10 Peter Woodburn 1967 GBR 2435 02:14:51 00:39:52 00:01:11 01:09:52 00:02:02 00:21:56
11 Berthier Tardif 1969 CAN 2454 02:15:07 00:39:48 00:00:56 01:09:34 00:01:37 00:23:14
12 Harry McDermott 1965 IRL 2437 02:15:57 00:38:50 00:01:03 01:10:55 00:01:48 00:23:22
13 Tim Baggs 1969 GBR 2426 02:19:38 00:40:23 00:01:04 01:11:17 00:01:33 00:25:22
14 Jose Nuñez Rodriguez 1969 ESP 2424 02:20:26 00:38:03 00:01:02 01:17:32 00:01:41 00:22:09
15 David García 1968 COL 2455 02:21:23 00:39:10 00:01:10 01:17:13 00:01:47 00:22:05
16 Feilim Maxwell 1968 USA 2445 02:21:40 00:40:12 00:01:21 01:15:26 00:02:01 00:22:42
17 Joe O'Leary 1967 USA 2447 02:21:49 00:40:01 00:01:34 01:16:35 00:01:55 00:21:45
18 Daniel Lee 1969 GBR 2429 02:22:43 00:39:31 00:01:15 01:17:23 00:02:00 00:22:36
19 Luis Hernando Pastor Ortiz 1968 ESP 2425 02:22:55 00:40:16 00:01:11 01:15:40 00:01:41 00:24:09
20 Yannick Béland 1968 CAN 2449 02:23:13 00:43:40 00:01:02 01:12:07 00:01:43 00:24:43
21 Iain Martin 1966 GBR 2431 02:23:23 00:41:06 00:00:53 01:15:25 00:01:46 00:24:15
22 Michael Murphy 1966 USA 2446 02:24:46 00:43:20 00:01:23 01:14:41 00:01:52 00:23:30
23 Brendon Jackson 1968 GBR 2428 02:27:20 00:43:20 00:01:07 01:15:10 00:02:02 00:25:44
24 Stephane Lavoie 1967 CAN 2451 02:27:41 00:44:14 00:01:08 01:14:21 00:02:01 00:25:59
25 Salvador Haering Gonzalez 1968 ESP 2418 02:28:05 00:41:03 00:01:11 01:19:29 00:02:06 00:24:18
26 Alan Lightfoot 1967 GBR 2430 02:28:34 00:43:29 00:01:09 01:16:52 00:02:01 00:25:05
27 Lars Bønløkke 1967 DEN 2456 02:28:40 00:41:37 00:01:24 01:17:26 00:02:25 00:25:50
28 Francisco Jose Martinez Ferrero 1967 ESP 2423 02:30:10 00:43:07 00:01:42 01:18:44 00:01:59 00:24:39
29 Sean Keeney 1966 USA 2441 02:31:26 00:46:32 00:02:01 01:15:36 00:02:18 00:25:01
30 Angel Javier Garcia Sanchez 1967 ESP 2416 02:37:58 00:45:29 00:01:38 01:23:38 00:01:55 00:25:19
31 Stephen Ellison 1968 GBR 2427 02:38:34 00:46:21 00:01:04 01:23:21 00:01:50 00:26:00
32 Raul Correa 1969 USA 2439 02:39:35 00:45:26 00:01:35 01:24:00 00:02:41 00:25:55
33 Stephen Little 1968 USA 2444 02:39:56 00:45:08 00:01:50 01:24:36 00:02:06 00:26:18
34 Kevin Thompson 1966 USA 2448 02:42:27 00:45:11 00:01:36 01:23:15 00:03:27 00:29:00
35 Karl Krause 1965 USA 2443 02:42:44 00:48:12 00:01:25 01:22:38 00:02:28 00:28:03
36 Kevin Scott 1969 CAN 2453 02:51:42 00:51:17 00:01:53 01:24:56 00:02:55 00:30:43
37 Manuel Agustin López Sánchez 1965 ESP 2422 02:54:49 00:48:25 00:01:05 01:34:37 00:02:07 00:28:37
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Stefan Mauris/SUI. Head Referee: Vicki Lundine/CAN. Competition Jury: Stefane Mauris/SUI, Gonzalo Triunfo/ESP, Jeanne Courbe/FRA.
Distances: Run 10km (4 laps), Bike 36.2km (1 lap), Run 5km (2 laps).
Air temperature: 27.9ºC