Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Stuart Hall 1964 GBR 2472 02:05:26 00:38:04 00:01:08 01:03:39 00:02:06 00:20:30
2 Kosuke Chiba 1964 JPN 2478 02:07:55 00:36:46 00:00:57 01:08:30 00:01:24 00:20:20
3 Edward Short 1964 GBR 2476 02:08:33 00:37:48 00:00:55 01:07:12 00:01:39 00:21:00
4 Francisco Dominguez Chacón 1964 ESP 2462 02:12:21 00:38:21 00:00:49 01:09:17 00:01:34 00:22:23
5 Clint Dowd 1963 USA 2483 02:13:09 00:40:32 00:01:09 01:08:11 00:01:35 00:21:43
6 Tiziano Favaron 1964 ITA 2494 02:14:57 00:39:42 00:01:10 01:10:13 00:01:55 00:21:58
7 Ian Cardy 1963 GBR 2468 02:16:55 00:38:54 00:00:57 01:12:04 00:01:48 00:23:14
8 Luis Miguel Sanchez Garcia 1963 ESP 2465 02:18:44 00:40:52 00:01:16 01:11:50 00:01:48 00:23:00
9 Stuart Penny 1962 GBR 2473 02:19:44 00:39:00 00:01:08 01:16:12 00:01:43 00:21:43
10 Kevin Gallagher 1964 CAN 2491 02:20:34 00:40:42 00:01:00 01:13:45 00:01:45 00:23:23
11 Mike Spiewok 1960 SUI 2481 02:21:04 00:41:08 00:01:08 01:13:44 00:01:49 00:23:17
12 Andy Collins 1964 GBR 2469 02:22:25 00:42:31 00:00:54 01:13:01 00:01:38 00:24:23
13 Andrew Jones 1961 USA 2484 02:22:34 00:44:35 00:01:19 01:10:53 00:01:48 00:24:01
14 Kevin Sexton 1960 GBR 2475 02:23:12 00:41:53 00:00:45 01:15:28 00:01:31 00:23:38
15 Andy Taylor 1964 GBR 2477 02:23:15 00:44:18 00:01:08 01:10:58 00:01:50 00:25:04
16 Tony Prado 1964 USA 2487 02:25:03 00:43:10 00:01:04 01:14:47 00:01:52 00:24:12
17 Doug Reimer 1963 USA 2488 02:25:06 00:43:39 00:01:07 01:14:41 00:01:44 00:23:57
18 Bruno Roels 1964 BEL 2489 02:26:45 00:44:28 00:01:09 01:13:04 00:01:42 00:26:24
19 Fernando Pagan Clausell 1964 ESP 2464 02:27:01 00:42:18 00:01:17 01:14:32 00:01:44 00:27:12
20 Don Alden 1961 USA 2482 02:28:58 00:43:50 00:01:03 01:16:54 00:02:10 00:25:02
21 David Reid 1964 GBR 2474 02:30:05 00:43:37 00:01:07 01:17:14 00:02:18 00:25:51
22 Luis Cuesta Crespo 1960 ESP 2461 02:31:53 00:44:40 00:01:26 01:18:52 00:02:11 00:24:45
23 Joseph Mabry 1962 USA 2485 02:33:23 00:47:41 00:01:15 01:16:00 00:01:52 00:26:38
24 Jon Cowell 1963 GBR 2470 02:36:09 00:45:59 00:00:49 01:22:06 00:01:42 00:25:35
25 Adrian Feasby 1964 GBR 2471 02:44:04 00:44:12 00:01:11 01:18:05 00:02:22 00:38:15
26 Eric Devaux 1960 FRA 2466 02:47:06 00:49:56 00:01:22 01:22:45 00:02:17 00:30:48
27 Ray Cranston 1963 RSA 2480 02:47:40 00:45:50 00:01:15 01:24:44 00:02:11 00:33:41
28 Eric Gallant 1960 CAN 2492 02:48:08 00:47:05 00:01:14 01:27:48 00:03:03 00:28:59
29 Claude Bouchard 1960 CAN 2490 02:48:09 00:50:46 00:01:09 01:25:46 00:01:59 00:28:30
30 Jeff Shmoorkoff 1963 CAN 2493 02:51:55 00:51:10 00:01:30 01:27:18 00:02:26 00:29:34
31 Simplicio Garcia Benitez 1960 MEX 2479 02:56:23 00:46:51 00:01:47 01:38:36 00:02:14 00:26:58
DNF Carmelo Gomez Pastor 1962 ESP 2463 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Didier Valladon 1963 FRA 2467 DNF 00:37:22 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Stefan Mauris/SUI. Head Referee: Vicki Lundine/CAN. Competition Jury: Stefane Mauris/SUI, Gonzalo Triunfo/ESP, Jeanne Courbe/FRA.
Distances: Run 10km (4 laps), Bike 36.2km (1 lap), Run 5km (2 laps).
Air temperature: 27.9ºC