Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alexandra Tondeur 1987 BEL 51 05:48:01 00:26:21 00:02:58 03:10:27 00:02:41 02:05:36
2 Judith Corachan Vaquero 1984 ESP 68 05:50:06 00:25:15 00:03:23 03:15:18 00:01:41 02:04:30
3 Anna Noguera 1992 ESP 53 05:51:33 00:25:09 00:03:18 03:15:28 00:02:17 02:05:23
4 Manon Genet 1989 FRA 71 05:54:16 00:26:17 00:03:21 03:09:40 00:02:01 02:13:00
5 Maja Stage Nielsen 1988 DEN 54 05:57:13 00:25:31 00:03:06 03:20:33 00:01:57 02:06:08
6 Emma Bilham 1986 SUI 70 05:57:51 00:25:00 00:03:33 03:16:38 00:01:48 02:10:54
7 Åsa Lundström 1984 SWE 73 06:02:54 00:28:43 00:03:11 03:21:08 00:01:59 02:07:55
8 Gurutze Frades Larralde 1981 ESP 55 06:07:30 00:30:09 00:04:33 03:25:49 00:02:09 02:04:52
9 Saleta Castro 1987 ESP 72 06:08:23 00:25:12 00:03:29 03:29:38 00:02:11 02:07:54
10 Maki Nishioka 1991 JPN 62 06:11:23 00:26:14 00:03:26 03:33:04 00:02:04 02:06:36
11 Ewa Bugdol 1986 POL 66 06:18:20 00:25:13 00:03:43 03:29:23 00:02:03 02:18:00
12 Sophie Bubb 1981 GBR 64 06:22:13 00:31:30 00:04:21 03:32:19 00:02:30 02:11:35
13 Maria Pujol 1982 ESP 63 06:30:01 00:25:22 00:03:36 03:37:12 00:02:51 02:21:02
14 Helena Kotopulu 1980 CZE 58 06:32:07 00:33:56 00:05:04 03:35:19 00:02:18 02:15:32
15 Ana Filipa Santos 1981 POR 56 06:36:43 00:26:18 00:04:05 03:40:37 00:02:01 02:23:44
16 Akiko Inaba 1993 JPN 60 06:45:50 00:25:33 00:03:26 03:39:42 00:02:08 02:35:03
17 Miriam Van Reijen 1983 NED 59 06:46:27 00:31:30 00:08:27 03:57:27 00:02:45 02:06:18
18 Deniz Dimaki 1977 GRE 74 06:59:57 00:30:10 00:04:52 03:58:24 00:02:14 02:24:19
19 Mariia Velykotska 1992 UKR 65 07:15:59 00:30:02 00:03:54 03:58:56 00:02:19 02:40:50
DSQ Jenny Nilsson 1987 SWE 61 DSQ 00:30:02 00:03:24 03:37:30 00:02:05 02:21:06
DNF Camilla Pedersen 1983 DEN 52 DNF 00:24:20 00:03:40 03:11:17 00:02:18 00:00:00
DNF Vanessa Pereira 1988 POR 57 DNF 00:30:51 00:04:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Katharina Grohmann 1987 GER 69 DNF 00:35:00 00:03:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Dag Oliver/NOR. Head Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Dag Oliver/NOR, Johanne Suss-Burkell, Gonzalo Triunfo. Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 113 km (3 laps), Run 30km (4 laps)
Water temperature: 14.9ºC; Air temperature: 9ºC. Wetsuit swim.
Athletes #55 Frades Larralde/ESP and #71 Genet/FRA served a 1 minute penalty during the run segment.
Athlete #61 Nilsson/SWE was disqalified for not serving a time penalty.