Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bård Ole Thorsen 1983 NOR 5194 05:58:40 00:28:17 00:03:51 03:09:43 00:02:18 02:14:33
2 Nathan Risbey 1982 GBR 5181 05:59:52 00:28:00 00:04:18 03:16:37 00:02:02 02:08:58
3 Jappas Du Preez 1980 GBR 5176 06:00:44 00:30:11 00:04:29 03:11:09 00:03:42 02:11:15
4 Thomas Arkwright 1983 GBR 5172 06:03:05 00:31:52 00:05:21 03:16:17 00:03:28 02:06:08
5 Guy Evans 1984 GBR 5178 06:03:12 00:30:39 00:05:36 03:19:43 00:03:25 02:03:51
6 José Antonio Castilla Menéndez 1984 ESP 5133 06:09:01 00:29:51 00:04:10 03:14:47 00:02:19 02:17:55
7 Leonard Naude 1983 RSA 5210 06:16:00 00:29:36 00:05:33 03:25:06 00:03:42 02:12:05
8 Simon Powner 1982 GBR 5180 06:16:30 00:32:09 00:05:49 03:21:15 00:03:14 02:14:05
9 Roberto Martinez Trigo 1980 ESP 5150 06:16:52 00:33:46 00:04:28 03:14:16 00:02:22 02:22:02
10 Lothar Birkenfeld 1983 USA 5211 06:18:28 00:32:23 00:05:45 03:24:57 00:03:04 02:12:22
11 Sergio Santos Lois 1983 ESP 5167 06:20:38 00:33:28 00:05:36 03:21:37 00:02:46 02:17:13
12 Benjamin Janse Van Rensburg 1983 RSA 5209 06:21:10 00:33:19 00:06:28 03:17:56 00:03:49 02:19:39
13 Pedro Oliveira 1984 POR 5230 06:21:48 00:37:13 00:04:09 03:26:56 00:02:32 02:11:00
14 Mario Orozco Berrocosa 1982 ESP 5157 06:22:08 00:36:08 00:06:31 03:25:17 00:02:03 02:12:12
15 Sergio Lope Fernandez 1984 ESP 5146 06:23:00 00:29:26 00:03:38 03:29:57 00:01:55 02:18:06
16 Michael Beaver 1982 GBR 5173 06:23:11 00:27:58 00:04:43 03:26:53 00:03:36 02:20:04
17 Mikel Samaniego De La Guerra 1984 ESP 5165 06:32:40 00:27:59 00:04:21 03:23:32 00:05:12 02:31:37
18 Frederico Rocha Pereira 1980 BRA 5224 06:34:10 00:30:36 00:04:19 03:22:44 00:02:54 02:33:40
19 Tom Langdon 1981 GBR 5179 06:34:43 00:28:27 00:03:54 03:32:30 00:02:15 02:27:39
20 Fernando Matias 1981 POR 5204 06:36:19 00:36:08 00:03:38 03:31:45 00:02:28 02:22:22
21 Sergio Martin Amat 1982 ESP 5149 06:36:20 00:32:19 00:05:51 03:19:56 00:03:10 02:35:07
22 Pablo Santos NuÑez 1980 ESP 5168 06:37:56 00:31:46 00:05:26 03:35:37 00:03:54 02:21:15
23 Nicolás Pichel Castro 1980 ESP 5160 06:37:58 00:35:56 00:06:54 03:40:54 00:04:09 02:10:08
24 Jose Maria Del Pozo Marmol 1983 ESP 5137 06:38:56 00:28:04 00:05:06 03:28:56 00:02:59 02:33:53
25 Gabriel Alarcon Sabaris 1984 ESP 5128 06:39:03 00:27:56 00:05:04 03:38:20 00:03:22 02:24:22
26 Marcos Costa Pereira 1982 ESP 5136 06:40:41 00:35:22 00:07:19 03:36:58 00:03:57 02:17:07
27 Adelardo Rodríguez Gálvez 1983 ESP 5162 06:40:50 00:33:07 00:07:26 03:38:13 00:02:23 02:19:42
28 Rafael Sierra Lopez 1982 ESP 5169 06:43:03 00:35:10 00:04:37 03:39:08 00:02:23 02:21:47
29 Damien Fauve 1982 CAN 5227 06:43:10 00:28:37 00:05:21 03:36:01 00:02:34 02:30:39
30 Richard Callow 1982 GBR 5174 06:44:05 00:40:22 00:06:08 03:23:39 00:03:42 02:30:16
31 João Martinho 1980 POR 5203 06:47:34 00:31:48 00:05:29 03:43:29 00:04:03 02:22:47
32 RaÚl Arroyo MartÍnez 1981 ESP 5129 06:47:47 00:44:22 00:05:11 03:31:18 00:02:54 02:24:04
33 Thiago Rios Sodre 1984 BRA 5223 06:48:13 00:26:18 00:04:55 03:54:25 00:02:54 02:19:43
34 Juan Carlos Perez Castro 1983 ESP 5159 06:48:19 00:32:13 00:07:57 03:32:43 00:03:35 02:31:54
35 Raul Cameo Castillo 1982 ESP 5131 06:48:56 00:32:44 00:09:12 03:43:22 00:04:24 02:19:16
36 Augusto Gomez 1983 USA 5215 06:49:50 00:30:38 00:05:04 03:29:40 00:02:43 02:41:46
37 Tiago Amado 1982 POR 5196 06:52:30 00:40:38 00:03:54 03:39:32 00:03:55 02:24:33
38 Jose Antonio Golpe Iglesias 1982 ESP 5143 06:54:20 00:28:17 00:04:55 03:41:50 00:02:19 02:37:01
39 Antonio Clares Abad 1981 ESP 5135 06:54:32 00:30:29 00:05:27 03:49:45 00:03:29 02:25:24
40 Stephen Clark 1982 GBR 5175 06:54:59 00:33:23 00:04:30 03:36:52 00:03:19 02:36:58
41 Jaime Trainor Goiria 1981 ESP 5170 06:57:07 00:32:10 00:06:38 03:35:41 00:03:15 02:39:25
42 Francisco Javier Ruiz Hernández 1981 ESP 5164 06:57:53 00:33:47 00:05:16 03:41:50 00:05:03 02:32:00
43 Simon Swift 1982 NZL 5195 06:59:26 00:44:55 00:08:44 03:32:55 00:04:55 02:27:58
44 Jose Carlos Barragan Fernandez 1981 ESP 5130 07:01:13 00:31:51 00:07:02 03:48:36 00:02:23 02:31:22
45 Bernd Wolfahrt 1980 GER 5183 07:03:20 00:38:57 00:04:31 03:34:38 00:04:41 02:40:35
46 Ricardo Coutinho 1981 BRA 5220 07:03:25 00:32:24 00:07:22 03:55:49 00:03:34 02:24:18
47 Lucas Del Rio Cortegoso 1982 ESP 5138 07:03:43 00:32:26 00:04:33 03:47:21 00:03:55 02:35:29
48 Jonathan Smith 1982 USA 5218 07:03:56 00:32:07 00:08:09 03:50:52 00:03:43 02:29:07
49 Carlos Naval Fernandez 1982 ESP 5154 07:06:33 00:28:48 00:05:02 03:54:44 00:02:51 02:35:09
50 Torbjørn Grimeland 1982 NOR 5193 07:07:32 00:32:45 00:04:09 03:56:45 00:03:14 02:30:40
51 Juan Carlos Gaibor 1984 ECU 5228 07:07:56 00:40:04 00:08:00 03:41:11 00:03:36 02:35:06
52 Hiroyuki Okuno 1980 JPN 5187 07:08:15 00:36:04 00:07:08 03:38:44 00:03:49 02:42:31
53 Francisco JosÉ Cameselle RodrÍguez 1980 ESP 5132 07:11:52 00:36:33 00:04:51 03:39:45 00:03:09 02:47:37
54 Hugo Duran Alvarez 1983 ESP 5141 07:14:11 00:35:26 00:06:42 03:47:23 00:02:58 02:41:44
55 Eiichi Yoshikawa 1980 JPN 5190 07:14:29 00:37:01 00:06:29 03:51:10 00:05:32 02:34:19
56 Pedro Ventura 1983 POR 5207 07:14:54 00:40:37 00:08:37 03:48:27 00:05:33 02:31:41
57 Sergio Romeral Escribano 1984 ESP 5163 07:15:02 00:34:47 00:05:05 04:04:54 00:03:50 02:26:28
58 João Antunes 1984 POR 5198 07:15:21 00:35:47 00:05:56 03:53:47 00:04:39 02:35:14
59 Takahiro Mishina 1984 JPN 5185 07:16:01 00:35:06 00:07:11 03:43:20 00:05:48 02:44:37
60 Paulo Bouça 1981 POR 5199 07:16:21 00:44:37 00:07:56 03:50:44 00:02:41 02:30:25
61 Juan Lopez Salaberry 1984 USA 5217 07:18:09 00:35:11 00:07:18 04:00:03 00:06:55 02:28:43
62 Quentin Duquenne 1981 FRA 5171 07:21:19 00:26:29 00:05:23 03:46:20 00:02:52 03:00:16
63 Sebastian Moyano Navarro 1983 ESP 5152 07:22:19 00:36:10 00:05:24 03:56:56 00:02:37 02:41:14
64 Rafael Fernandez Sanchez 1982 ESP 5142 07:25:11 00:34:58 00:06:13 04:04:46 00:03:19 02:35:58
65 João Figueiredo 1984 POR 5201 07:28:45 00:39:36 00:07:28 03:51:13 00:04:35 02:45:55
66 Tiago Amaral 1982 POR 5197 07:30:30 00:33:33 00:04:22 04:01:45 00:03:12 02:47:40
67 Sho Fujii 1984 JPN 5184 07:31:22 00:45:31 00:08:34 03:54:00 00:04:18 02:39:02
68 Daniel Martinez Yañez 1981 ESP 5151 07:31:31 00:30:32 00:05:40 04:09:30 00:02:36 02:43:14
69 Wyman Hamilton 1981 USA 5216 07:37:49 00:38:56 00:09:27 04:29:06 00:04:59 02:15:22
70 Adrián David Yépez Quintana 1981 ECU 5229 07:38:39 00:30:25 00:07:38 04:11:54 00:05:16 02:43:28
71 Kenned Mitomari 1982 BRA 5222 07:39:08 00:30:41 00:09:04 04:07:11 00:03:57 02:48:18
72 Mitchell Danao 1980 USA 5214 07:39:56 00:41:36 00:08:47 03:48:43 00:08:18 02:52:35
73 Miguel Novo FernÁndez 1980 ESP 5156 07:45:08 00:34:28 00:08:41 04:16:10 00:04:32 02:41:20
74 Lucas Lago Rodriguez 1983 ESP 5145 07:52:51 00:35:50 00:04:54 04:06:09 00:03:52 03:02:08
75 Pedro Parra Cano 1980 ESP 5158 07:53:25 00:31:01 00:05:42 03:54:21 00:02:46 03:19:36
76 Jorge Cruz 1982 USA 5213 07:59:53 00:40:42 00:06:47 04:08:18 00:04:16 02:59:52
77 Olwanziro William Nanjero 1983 KEN 5191 08:10:55 00:40:05 00:10:12 04:13:22 00:05:56 03:01:22
78 RaÚl CerdÁ DÍaz 1982 ESP 5134 08:10:57 00:40:34 00:13:17 04:02:49 00:05:53 03:08:27
79 Sergio Narvaez Vigo 1981 ESP 5153 08:11:38 00:54:07 00:06:55 03:47:51 00:05:52 03:16:54
80 Yasufumi Shimomura 1984 JPN 5189 08:13:28 00:40:11 00:09:32 03:54:52 00:08:41 03:20:14
81 Jort Vlam 1982 NED 5192 08:14:31 00:32:33 00:07:17 04:10:01 00:05:04 03:19:38
82 David Iglesias Otero 1984 ESP 5144 08:15:32 00:47:30 00:07:29 04:11:43 00:06:42 03:02:10
83 Nuno Pinho 1980 POR 5205 08:17:47 01:14:00 00:08:44 04:12:21 00:06:30 02:36:14
84 Javier Torres 1983 USA 5219 08:23:17 00:44:41 00:09:18 04:10:15 00:06:28 03:12:36
85 Kazuhiro Namai 1980 JPN 5186 08:42:24 00:28:58 00:05:04 04:17:21 00:04:10 03:46:52
86 Xabier Rivas Martinez 1983 ESP 5161 08:47:25 00:43:27 00:08:49 04:24:36 00:07:37 03:22:56
87 Alejandro Lopez Vega 1981 ESP 5148 09:11:13 00:40:21 00:12:33 04:28:37 00:07:47 03:41:57
88 Javier López García 1983 ESP 5147 10:05:38 00:38:23 00:08:40 05:20:11 00:08:41 03:49:46
DNS Paul Edmonds 1981 GBR 5177 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Akinori Onishi 1981 JPN 5188 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Dag Oliver/NOR. Head Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Dag Oliver/NOR, Johanne Suss-Burkell, Gonzalo Triunfo. Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 113 km (3 laps), Run 30km (4 laps)
Water temperature: 14.9ºC; Air temperature: 9ºC. Wetsuit swim