Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lionel Roye 1978 FRA 5287 05:51:26 00:24:47 00:04:38 03:14:39 00:01:58 02:05:26
2 Antonio Ferreira Da Silva Neto 1979 USA 5334 06:00:11 00:24:24 00:05:04 03:18:39 00:02:24 02:09:41
3 Jorge Lopez Palenzuela 1977 ESP 5260 06:01:29 00:25:50 00:04:14 03:25:33 00:02:35 02:03:19
4 Fabian Ubeira Vidal 1978 ESP 5281 06:01:46 00:24:35 00:04:06 03:16:17 00:02:03 02:14:47
5 Ricardo Rey Martinez 1976 ESP 5271 06:08:11 00:25:49 00:04:25 03:14:34 00:02:15 02:21:11
6 Rui Narigueta 1976 POR 5321 06:09:47 00:38:25 00:05:56 03:11:31 00:02:24 02:11:34
7 Marco Vieira 1976 POR 5331 06:13:32 00:28:09 00:05:10 03:25:45 00:02:29 02:12:00
8 Andy Moran 1976 GBR 5294 06:13:43 00:30:07 00:05:18 03:17:05 00:02:34 02:18:41
9 Gabriel Pereira 1976 BRA 5341 06:17:02 00:30:01 00:05:15 03:22:57 00:02:34 02:16:17
10 Roberto Carlos Agrelo Gomez 1978 ESP 5239 06:17:26 00:32:24 00:04:44 03:26:27 00:03:26 02:10:27
11 Iván Cela Novoa 1979 ESP 5245 06:20:53 00:32:22 00:05:42 03:22:01 00:02:24 02:18:25
12 Rodrigo Pineda 1977 CHI 5342 06:23:29 00:31:31 00:05:56 03:25:32 00:02:50 02:17:43
13 Pablo Alonso Figueroa 1977 ESP 5241 06:24:52 00:32:32 00:04:39 03:32:26 00:03:22 02:11:56
14 Guillermo Olcina Camacho 1978 ESP 5265 06:29:43 00:27:35 00:03:56 03:29:17 00:02:54 02:26:02
15 Daren Davies 1979 GBR 5290 06:29:57 00:37:45 00:06:18 03:23:48 00:02:41 02:19:27
16 Ricardo Senos 1979 POR 5326 06:30:17 00:34:31 00:05:43 03:29:03 00:03:12 02:17:51
17 António Salgado 1978 POR 5324 06:31:33 00:31:23 00:05:48 03:30:03 00:02:35 02:21:46
18 Henrique Matias 1977 POR 5318 06:32:16 00:32:04 00:07:01 03:32:53 00:02:55 02:17:25
19 Manuel Ignacio Gomez Romero 1979 ESP 5255 06:32:27 00:28:24 00:04:17 03:39:18 00:02:58 02:17:32
20 Oliver Sebrantke 1976 GER 5301 06:32:36 00:30:15 00:05:34 03:30:56 00:02:08 02:23:45
21 Jose Luis Rodriguez Martin 1978 ESP 5273 06:33:17 00:32:06 00:07:39 03:34:10 00:02:21 02:17:04
22 Xavier Vidal Folch 1975 ESP 5283 06:33:25 00:29:54 00:05:49 03:29:41 00:03:37 02:24:27
23 Jose Maria Hortiguela Lopez 1979 ESP 5258 06:37:31 00:26:57 00:04:53 03:41:11 00:03:35 02:20:58
24 Rogelio Ferreira Sanchez 1975 ESP 5253 06:39:32 00:28:17 00:03:37 03:27:25 00:03:09 02:37:07
25 Miguel Angel Cogolludo Agustin 1975 ESP 5248 06:39:32 00:34:03 00:04:34 03:35:07 00:02:39 02:23:12
26 Brendon May 1977 NZL 5310 06:41:02 00:33:36 00:06:15 03:29:56 00:03:06 02:28:11
27 Jose Ramon Lago Cives 1976 ESP 5259 06:42:50 00:33:17 00:06:23 03:35:10 00:03:44 02:24:18
28 Anton Rodriguez Prieto 1978 ESP 5274 06:45:29 00:42:38 00:05:08 03:37:23 00:02:32 02:17:49
29 Christopher Polwart 1975 GBR 5297 06:46:04 00:33:50 00:07:04 03:27:42 00:03:51 02:33:38
30 Aaron Hays 1975 USA 5335 06:47:19 00:29:34 00:06:04 03:40:33 00:02:05 02:29:06
31 Matthew Dowle 1976 GBR 5291 06:48:08 00:32:22 00:04:32 03:38:55 00:03:20 02:29:01
32 Nuno Tintim 1976 POR 5330 06:48:55 00:37:02 00:06:31 03:46:03 00:02:17 02:17:04
33 Francisco Jose Ruiz Gamarro 1977 ESP 5276 06:49:49 00:33:57 00:05:36 03:30:57 00:04:01 02:35:20
34 Robert Bacon 1975 GBR 5288 06:50:48 00:38:37 00:07:07 03:32:48 00:04:17 02:28:01
35 Vicente FernÁndez Rosado 1976 ESP 5251 06:51:29 00:31:23 00:04:49 03:44:56 00:03:03 02:27:20
36 Armando Lima 1976 POR 5316 06:52:06 00:32:01 00:06:42 03:52:11 00:05:14 02:16:01
37 Matthew White 1977 GBR 5300 06:52:14 00:29:50 00:05:50 03:33:21 00:02:50 02:40:24
38 Paulo Silvestre 1975 POR 5329 06:52:33 00:34:29 00:06:15 03:42:16 00:03:17 02:26:18
39 Pedro Azenha 1975 POR 5313 06:54:10 00:29:50 00:05:04 03:47:53 00:02:45 02:28:39
40 Joseph Pak 1976 GBR 5296 06:56:16 00:34:04 00:05:32 03:52:00 00:04:30 02:20:11
41 Javier Rego Sanfiz 1978 ESP 5270 06:56:26 00:32:01 00:07:19 03:37:52 00:03:58 02:35:17
42 Jose Pedro Palomero Jete 1976 ESP 5267 06:59:53 00:37:34 00:06:39 03:54:47 00:03:14 02:17:42
43 Bernat Vinyals Vilarnau 1978 ESP 5285 07:01:39 00:29:32 00:05:52 03:37:54 00:03:11 02:45:12
44 Raul Barbeito Gestal 1979 ESP 5243 07:05:52 00:38:49 00:07:15 03:48:17 00:04:13 02:27:19
45 Oliver Cooper 1979 GBR 5289 07:07:50 00:31:37 00:08:07 03:47:47 00:05:15 02:35:04
46 Roman Rebanal Alfaya 1975 ESP 5269 07:08:01 00:35:19 00:06:03 03:54:45 00:02:14 02:29:42
47 Garry James 1979 GBR 5293 07:08:17 00:37:41 00:05:47 03:54:07 00:03:59 02:26:44
48 Lee Godber 1979 GBR 5292 07:08:17 00:36:56 00:05:43 03:38:49 00:02:41 02:44:10
49 Pedro Lopes 1975 POR 5317 07:08:45 00:44:07 00:07:39 03:41:46 00:02:49 02:32:27
50 David Smelt 1977 GBR 5298 07:10:04 00:27:34 00:06:35 03:38:13 00:04:04 02:53:40
51 Raul Rodolfo Camacho Juarez 1979 MEX 5309 07:10:20 00:40:21 00:08:13 03:53:45 00:04:31 02:23:31
52 John Wayland 1976 GBR 5299 07:10:25 00:39:42 00:09:34 03:39:29 00:04:38 02:37:04
53 David Lorenzo Garcia 1976 ESP 5261 07:18:01 00:32:05 00:05:49 03:53:26 00:05:50 02:40:53
54 Shoichiro Matsumuro 1979 JPN 5304 07:18:19 00:34:03 00:05:38 03:53:28 00:03:13 02:41:59
55 Ponpet Thamavongsa 1978 AUS 5339 07:20:58 00:37:57 00:05:10 03:50:58 00:03:21 02:43:35
56 Ricardo Carvalho 1979 POR 5314 07:21:59 00:39:04 00:06:55 03:49:38 00:03:22 02:43:02
57 Andrew Morgan 1975 GBR 5295 07:24:08 00:34:36 00:06:53 04:01:19 00:05:30 02:35:51
58 Fernando Salvador 1975 POR 5325 07:24:28 00:46:54 00:09:01 03:42:20 00:03:54 02:42:21
59 Miguel Palmeira 1978 POR 5322 07:24:55 00:35:03 00:06:04 03:28:37 00:02:52 03:12:22
60 Vítor Andrade 1975 POR 5312 07:26:39 00:39:52 00:07:49 03:54:33 00:03:20 02:41:07
61 Ignacio Alcantara Garvia 1976 ESP 5240 07:27:08 00:31:13 00:04:42 04:00:54 00:02:40 02:47:41
62 Carlos Miguel Fidalgo Rodriguez 1979 ESP 5254 07:29:29 00:35:42 00:06:27 03:45:32 00:03:11 02:58:38
63 JoÃo Paulo Pinheiro Freire 1978 BRA 5340 07:30:10 00:55:12 00:11:44 03:54:28 00:04:21 02:24:27
64 Luca Arrigoni 1976 USA 5332 07:32:05 00:31:44 00:07:33 03:59:06 00:03:47 02:49:57
65 Nuno Sousa 1975 POR 5347 07:39:09 00:38:36 00:07:53 03:55:30 00:03:26 02:53:46
66 Koju Takeda 1978 JPN 5306 07:39:44 00:39:03 00:07:31 03:47:07 00:05:04 03:01:02
67 Victor Fernandez Vazquez 1976 ESP 5252 07:39:57 00:36:28 00:06:40 03:56:10 00:03:51 02:56:50
68 Tsukasa Fujishima 1979 JPN 5303 07:40:03 00:37:07 00:10:10 04:04:26 00:04:43 02:43:39
69 Jason Clark 1977 AUS 5338 07:40:28 00:34:45 00:06:00 03:58:53 00:05:44 02:55:07
70 Jose Manuel Barros Perez 1975 MEX 5308 07:42:32 00:31:28 00:05:33 03:53:57 00:05:41 03:05:55
71 Junji Nishio 1975 JPN 5305 07:43:09 00:39:43 00:06:25 04:07:39 00:04:34 02:44:50
72 Juan Manuel Mira Iglesias 1979 ESP 5263 07:47:08 00:37:55 00:08:51 03:52:31 00:04:45 03:03:08
73 António Moreira 1978 POR 5319 07:50:21 00:38:50 00:06:26 04:10:57 00:04:15 02:49:56
74 Michael Salsgiver 1979 USA 5337 07:53:41 00:30:28 00:09:43 03:59:10 00:07:16 03:07:05
75 Javier Poves De La Rosa 1978 ESP 5268 07:57:39 00:45:50 00:07:18 04:01:02 00:05:27 02:58:04
76 Romel Vinicio Ayala Cruz 1977 ECU 5344 07:58:30 00:48:33 00:07:09 04:10:19 00:05:04 02:47:27
77 Antonio Gonzalez Seoane 1979 ESP 5345 07:59:37 00:35:57 00:12:17 04:23:19 00:03:30 02:44:37
78 Gonzalo Rico Tejeda 1979 ESP 5272 08:05:36 00:36:44 00:07:16 04:11:59 00:06:57 03:02:41
79 Sérgio Moreira 1977 POR 5320 08:09:25 00:39:26 00:10:19 03:57:12 00:06:04 03:16:26
80 Miguel Angel Sanchez Garrido 1979 ESP 5278 08:12:53 00:33:55 00:07:09 03:36:24 00:03:04 03:52:22
81 David CastejÓn Ferrer 1976 ESP 5244 08:30:59 00:38:53 00:11:07 04:30:49 00:06:59 03:03:14
82 Hirohito Yoshida 1979 JPN 5307 08:42:01 00:31:34 00:05:41 03:40:50 00:03:14 04:20:44
83 Andre Cabrita 1977 POR 5346 08:46:21 00:36:54 00:07:47 04:38:53 00:03:09 03:19:40
84 Juan Carlos Martinez Guiot 1975 ESP 5262 09:06:16 00:36:30 00:06:18 04:52:48 00:03:18 03:27:25
85 Victor Manuel Vilar Reina 1978 ESP 5284 09:27:56 00:47:16 00:05:51 04:46:10 00:07:01 03:41:40
DSQ Nuno Silva 1978 POR 5328 DSQ 00:35:41 00:04:26 03:12:21 00:01:51 02:03:06
DNF Luis Alberto Dominguez Fernandez 1978 ESP 5250 DNF 00:36:56 00:05:31 03:47:14 00:03:14 00:00:00
DNF Francisco J. Cenador Carrasco 1977 ESP 5246 DNF 00:41:28 00:15:29 03:53:47 00:09:45 00:00:00
DNF Alan Weinberg Weinberg 1979 ESP 5286 DNF 00:32:30 00:06:05 04:18:01 00:04:16 00:00:00
DNF Vítor Fernandes 1975 POR 5315 DNF 00:44:23 00:06:19 04:17:26 00:05:09 00:00:00
DNF Jesús Pacheco Bonillo 1979 ESP 5266 DNF 00:57:57 00:06:36 04:01:44 00:03:50 00:00:00
DNF Luis Miguel Guijarro Molina 1975 ESP 5257 DNF 00:44:50 00:06:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF José Rodrigues 1975 POR 5323 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ruben Del Nido Martin 1977 ESP 5249 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Dag Oliver/NOR. Head Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Dag Oliver/NOR, Johanne Suss-Burkell, Gonzalo Triunfo. Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 113 km (3 laps), Run 30km (4 laps)
Athlete #5328 Silva/POR was disqualified due to a doping violation

Water temperature: 14.9ºC; Air temperature: 9ºC. Wetsuit swim