Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jaime Menendez de Luarca Zumalacarregui 1974 ESP 5369 05:51:49 00:25:13 00:03:27 03:13:09 00:02:43 02:07:20
2 David Slavinski 1971 USA 5448 05:56:01 00:28:16 00:04:55 03:17:29 00:02:11 02:03:11
3 Marcus Ornellas 1971 POR 5433 06:04:23 00:24:21 00:03:51 03:08:39 00:02:43 02:24:52
4 Luis Alberto Paredes Coya 1973 ESP 5372 06:06:26 00:29:28 00:04:33 03:17:22 00:02:41 02:12:23
5 Kenneth Holder 1970 GBR 5393 06:11:24 00:27:40 00:04:58 03:18:05 00:02:10 02:18:34
6 Simon Gill 1972 GBR 5390 06:11:41 00:28:50 00:04:03 03:23:17 00:02:43 02:12:50
7 Chris Maxwell 1973 GBR 5398 06:17:08 00:31:08 00:06:35 03:22:27 00:02:42 02:14:18
8 David Francis 1972 GBR 5389 06:18:17 00:30:58 00:05:28 03:16:36 00:04:05 02:21:12
9 Rui Pedro Costa 1974 POR 5420 06:19:34 00:36:02 00:06:52 03:19:43 00:02:38 02:14:21
10 Tony Weeks 1971 GBR 5401 06:24:06 00:28:23 00:05:08 03:21:10 00:04:26 02:25:01
11 Juan Antonio Bruzón Saavedra 1971 ESP 5360 06:26:56 00:31:56 00:07:31 03:29:27 00:02:22 02:15:41
12 Antonio Roldan Dominguez 1971 ESP 5374 06:27:18 00:33:41 00:07:11 03:27:57 00:02:31 02:16:00
13 Simon Laver 1972 GBR 5395 06:33:33 00:33:35 00:06:42 03:29:46 00:04:57 02:18:34
14 Angel Vidal Boldu 1971 ESP 5383 06:34:56 00:34:00 00:07:47 03:35:43 00:02:10 02:15:18
15 Luis OuteiriÑo Fernandez 1970 ESP 5371 06:35:16 00:36:05 00:06:23 03:39:20 00:02:22 02:11:08
16 Nicolas Radde 1973 FRA 5384 06:36:09 00:27:56 00:04:33 03:33:00 00:02:02 02:28:39
17 Jorge Manuel Garcia Rodriguez 1973 ESP 5364 06:36:52 00:33:23 00:05:00 03:38:34 00:02:15 02:17:42
18 Giles Brook 1974 GBR 5386 06:44:48 00:34:32 00:05:20 03:35:16 00:02:42 02:27:00
19 Alastair Williams 1972 GBR 5402 06:46:19 00:32:44 00:05:38 03:39:30 00:03:49 02:24:41
20 Juan Ramon Garcia Hernanz 1972 ESP 5363 06:46:53 00:31:23 00:06:09 03:38:42 00:03:00 02:27:41
21 Ivan Santillan Roman 1974 ESP 5379 06:48:54 00:37:25 00:05:45 03:37:42 00:02:13 02:25:50
22 Alberto Cabanas Nistal 1972 ESP 5361 06:50:17 00:27:31 00:04:34 03:50:37 00:03:05 02:24:32
23 Jose Luis Gomez Lopez 1973 ESP 5365 06:51:04 00:39:35 00:09:07 03:37:29 00:04:15 02:20:40
24 Damian Vega De Las Heras 1971 ESP 5381 06:56:48 00:33:34 00:09:20 03:42:19 00:03:30 02:28:08
25 Nicholas Huntley 1974 GBR 5394 06:57:22 00:31:59 00:06:45 03:33:07 00:03:13 02:42:20
26 Nuno Lemos 1974 POR 5428 06:58:04 00:32:51 00:06:48 03:34:52 00:03:51 02:39:45
27 Isidro Luis Santos Garrido 1970 ESP 5380 06:58:31 00:33:35 00:06:42 03:54:18 00:03:17 02:20:42
28 Paul Beverley 1971 GBR 5385 06:58:59 00:35:12 00:06:22 03:45:34 00:03:14 02:28:39
29 Alexey Panfilov 1974 RUS 5441 06:59:53 00:32:45 00:05:14 03:33:35 00:03:41 02:44:41
30 Toby Leyland 1973 GBR 5396 07:01:36 00:32:26 00:06:38 03:35:02 00:04:34 02:42:58
31 Eusebio Borrajo Lovera 1970 ESP 5359 07:03:16 00:28:42 00:05:23 03:41:19 00:02:42 02:45:13
32 Manuel Lorenzo Mejuto 1971 ESP 5367 07:04:02 00:37:40 00:09:28 03:38:45 00:03:33 02:34:38
33 Simon Halley 1970 GBR 5391 07:04:30 00:37:51 00:10:40 03:40:13 00:04:24 02:31:24
34 Peter Roots 1973 GBR 5399 07:06:46 00:33:44 00:05:37 03:25:56 00:04:00 02:57:30
35 Jorge Figueiredo 1971 POR 5424 07:08:36 00:29:50 00:05:47 03:35:40 00:05:30 02:51:50
36 Mauro Azevedo 1971 POR 5413 07:10:47 00:37:09 00:07:12 03:50:20 00:04:09 02:32:00
37 Juan Antonio Sanjorge Grandal 1974 ESP 5377 07:13:30 00:39:14 00:05:36 03:42:23 00:02:56 02:43:24
38 Michael Hawkes 1972 GBR 5392 07:17:24 00:37:22 00:05:28 03:45:33 00:03:19 02:45:44
39 Julio Dotti 1974 BRA 5453 07:20:43 00:29:47 00:09:36 03:59:53 00:03:38 02:37:51
40 Dan Brooks 1973 GBR 5387 07:21:29 00:33:00 00:07:58 04:02:42 00:05:30 02:32:21
41 Ricardo Pereira 1971 POR 5434 07:21:48 00:45:29 00:09:41 03:53:38 00:03:32 02:29:30
42 Karim Hosam Salha 1973 BRA 5454 07:22:41 00:31:55 00:09:36 04:05:04 00:05:42 02:30:26
43 Andy Lynex 1973 GBR 5397 07:24:22 00:40:27 00:05:15 03:56:25 00:03:00 02:39:16
44 Juan Luis Saavedra Mercader 1970 ESP 5375 07:26:10 00:33:32 00:09:17 03:53:10 00:05:29 02:44:44
45 Alexander Salazar Martínez 1970 ECU 5457 07:29:44 00:42:58 00:13:34 03:55:31 00:04:31 02:33:12
46 Shuichi Harada 1972 JPN 5404 07:30:54 00:51:50 00:08:03 03:44:37 00:04:35 02:41:51
47 Ernesto Spagnoli Jaramillo 1973 USA 5449 07:31:59 00:44:57 00:07:35 03:58:49 00:03:33 02:37:07
48 Kenji Katsuragi 1974 JPN 5459 07:32:44 00:36:03 00:14:15 04:01:42 00:06:21 02:34:25
49 João Coelho 1970 POR 5418 07:33:06 00:34:44 00:06:06 03:44:48 00:05:22 03:02:07
50 Juan Carlos Sanmartin Pena 1971 ESP 5378 07:37:28 00:42:12 00:07:10 03:45:11 00:05:33 02:57:24
51 Nuno Costa 1974 POR 5419 07:38:08 00:32:25 00:09:18 03:58:23 00:03:51 02:54:14
52 Ross Plumpton 1970 NZL 5411 07:38:17 00:30:39 00:08:18 03:44:55 00:12:28 03:01:59
53 Keith Graham 1972 USA 5445 07:39:17 00:30:48 00:05:25 03:55:02 00:05:53 03:02:11
54 Ramon Hevia Moreno 1973 ESP 5366 07:39:54 00:38:19 00:18:33 03:36:08 00:04:55 03:02:01
55 Alfonso Sanchez Marhuenda 1970 ESP 5376 07:42:56 00:36:08 00:10:37 04:05:08 00:05:55 02:45:10
56 Christophe Ferreira 1971 POR 5422 07:44:01 00:37:44 00:07:40 03:54:50 00:05:19 02:58:29
57 Luís Cardoso Dos Santos 1970 POR 5417 07:46:31 00:38:13 00:07:40 03:55:06 00:05:24 03:00:10
58 Nigel Forster 1973 NZL 5410 07:47:22 00:32:32 00:06:37 04:07:59 00:04:35 02:55:40
59 Pedro Nunes 1974 POR 5431 07:48:26 00:34:09 00:09:43 04:05:18 00:04:34 02:54:45
60 Paulo Barbas 1970 POR 5414 07:49:05 00:50:22 00:06:36 04:07:10 00:03:55 02:41:03
61 Enrique MuÑoz Berron 1972 ESP 5370 07:50:19 00:41:02 00:09:22 04:08:33 00:05:13 02:46:11
62 Chris Scott 1971 NZL 5412 07:51:33 00:38:31 00:08:25 04:14:53 00:05:38 02:44:09
63 Jeremy Simpson 1971 GBR 5400 07:53:47 00:48:14 00:08:47 03:50:51 00:06:31 02:59:25
64 Antonio Baamonde Gonzalez 1972 ESP 5356 07:53:55 00:42:00 00:08:56 04:08:33 00:04:41 02:49:47
65 Riccardo Mainini 1973 ITA 5403 07:55:38 00:39:58 00:10:53 03:54:38 00:06:50 03:03:20
66 Alexandre Barbosa 1973 POR 5415 08:03:42 01:01:43 00:11:14 03:54:02 00:05:29 02:51:16
67 Luís Silva 1974 POR 5458 08:03:47 00:42:36 00:07:31 04:23:37 00:03:48 02:46:18
68 Manuel Fernandez 1970 USA 5444 08:05:37 00:35:17 00:10:49 04:12:23 00:05:19 03:01:50
69 Nelson Sepúlveda 1973 CHI 5456 08:06:08 00:33:58 00:08:57 04:11:13 00:05:29 03:06:33
70 Takashi Hasebe 1972 JPN 5405 08:10:26 00:35:57 00:06:48 04:22:01 00:06:34 02:59:08
71 Andrew Chapman 1974 GBR 5388 08:19:03 00:40:04 00:10:11 04:02:04 00:07:56 03:18:49
72 Pedro Leiria 1973 POR 5427 08:21:32 00:50:28 00:09:20 04:09:33 00:05:15 03:06:58
73 David Fernandez - AlvariÑo Delgado 1972 ESP 5362 08:32:21 00:33:41 00:08:05 04:15:00 00:09:09 03:26:28
74 Shigeyoshi Kurihara 1970 JPN 5409 08:32:59 00:37:38 00:08:24 04:11:24 00:06:53 03:28:43
75 Helder Silva 1970 POR 5438 08:33:41 00:42:11 00:08:08 04:28:11 00:03:20 03:11:54
76 Sam Sareh 1972 USA 5447 08:36:55 00:39:16 00:09:40 04:15:12 00:03:38 03:29:11
77 David Hunter 1974 USA 5446 08:39:06 00:38:36 00:10:23 04:12:14 00:05:51 03:32:03
78 Paul Green 1971 AUS 5450 08:42:51 00:31:01 00:08:33 04:29:50 00:06:00 03:27:28
79 José Bonito 1970 ESP 5358 08:43:35 00:49:30 00:08:41 04:21:00 00:07:10 03:17:16
80 Emilio Baeza Nieto 1973 ESP 5357 08:43:54 00:42:35 00:14:41 04:11:59 00:06:02 03:28:38
81 Adriano Gouveia 1971 POR 5426 09:04:49 00:41:20 00:09:32 04:35:40 00:06:00 03:32:18
82 Renato Cardoso 1974 POR 5416 09:04:49 00:46:00 00:09:16 04:36:58 00:07:13 03:25:23
83 Carlos Albano Silva 1971 POR 5437 09:20:41 00:48:36 00:11:11 04:39:39 00:05:49 03:35:28
84 Miguel Vieira 1972 POR 5440 09:24:10 00:39:11 00:06:16 04:32:24 00:05:57 04:00:24
85 Pedro Gil 1972 POR 5425 09:26:23 01:08:51 00:10:03 04:27:47 00:07:02 03:32:41
86 David Tabernacle 1970 AUS 5451 09:30:32 00:34:22 00:08:39 04:15:27 00:06:16 04:25:49
DNF Gonçalo Sousa 1971 POR 5439 DNF 00:53:37 00:09:48 04:50:00 00:10:38 00:00:00
DNF Kosuke Kogure 1973 JPN 5408 DNF 00:45:02 00:07:08 04:00:57 00:07:53 00:00:00
DNF Pedro Velasco Suarez 1972 ESP 5382 DNF 00:31:16 00:06:13 03:46:13 00:05:00 00:00:00
DNF Alejandro Arias 1974 USA 5460 DNF 00:33:50 00:10:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Masatoshi Kakamu 1972 JPN 5406 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Dag Oliver/NOR. Head Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Dag Oliver/NOR, Johanne Suss-Burkell, Gonzalo Triunfo. Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 113 km (3 laps), Run 30km (4 laps)
Water temperature: 14.9ºC; Air temperature: 9ºC. Wetsuit swim