Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Arnaud Selukov 1969 FRA 5492 06:04:15 00:27:10 00:04:38 03:12:33 00:02:14 02:17:42
2 Pete Eggleston 1968 GBR 5500 06:11:44 00:27:28 00:04:27 03:19:22 00:02:36 02:17:54
3 Olivier Journaux 1966 FRA 5490 06:20:16 00:23:08 00:04:19 03:17:11 00:02:43 02:32:57
4 Luis Mariano VillÁn SÁnchez 1967 ESP 5486 06:25:36 00:33:14 00:06:00 03:12:45 00:02:32 02:31:07
5 Marek Antoniak 1968 EST 5488 06:27:19 00:34:38 00:05:51 03:22:56 00:03:57 02:19:58
6 Alfredo Arrabal Pascual 1969 ESP 5472 06:41:32 00:32:18 00:07:11 03:31:30 00:02:48 02:27:46
7 Kevin Konczak 1969 USA 5537 06:46:58 00:32:08 00:09:37 03:35:20 00:05:35 02:24:19
8 Martin Howie 1968 GBR 5504 06:53:49 00:32:12 00:05:29 03:35:58 00:02:44 02:37:27
9 Ryan Mongan 1966 USA 5541 06:56:35 00:34:50 00:05:28 03:28:59 00:03:23 02:43:58
10 Stephan Lips 1968 USA 5539 07:00:12 00:33:37 00:06:31 03:39:45 00:02:42 02:37:38
11 Laurent Romano 1968 FRA 5491 07:01:03 00:35:22 00:07:06 03:29:54 00:02:55 02:45:49
12 Nicholas Davies 1967 GBR 5499 07:02:51 00:39:27 00:06:14 03:45:23 00:02:29 02:29:19
13 Eugenio Maximino Martinez Perez 1966 ESP 5481 07:04:29 00:35:25 00:05:33 03:40:20 00:03:07 02:40:07
14 Giles Cooper 1965 GBR 5497 07:04:31 00:35:13 00:07:32 03:41:15 00:03:00 02:37:33
15 Adam Tavner 1969 GBR 5508 07:09:54 00:37:37 00:06:42 03:46:08 00:03:40 02:35:50
16 Greg Patterson 1969 USA 5542 07:11:05 00:31:22 00:07:57 03:40:51 00:03:53 02:47:03
17 Katsuaki Nagai 1969 JPN 5513 07:11:24 00:36:10 00:06:40 03:39:37 00:03:38 02:45:21
18 Mário Santos 1969 POR 5532 07:11:41 00:33:34 00:07:32 03:52:02 00:04:21 02:34:14
19 Junichi Takahashi 1969 JPN 5516 07:12:36 00:35:02 00:07:47 03:45:28 00:02:47 02:41:33
20 Jose Andres Aldrey Varela 1966 ESP 5469 07:13:58 00:30:47 00:04:57 03:48:23 00:02:36 02:47:18
21 Jeremy Furniss 1966 GBR 5502 07:15:13 00:33:59 00:06:54 03:55:29 00:03:06 02:35:47
22 Alberto Alda Rodriguez 1967 ESP 5468 07:16:09 00:32:23 00:07:08 03:51:15 00:04:45 02:40:41
23 Ignacio GarcÍa-Filoso Alijo 1967 ESP 5479 07:16:28 00:35:46 00:10:38 03:43:55 00:05:25 02:40:45
24 Jim Hayes 1965 NZL 5520 07:17:01 00:37:56 00:07:09 03:56:31 00:03:28 02:31:59
25 Clive Granger 1966 GBR 5503 07:17:02 00:42:13 00:07:41 03:41:41 00:03:15 02:42:13
26 Andy Cowen 1969 GBR 5498 07:17:17 00:42:22 00:05:27 03:45:03 00:04:11 02:40:17
27 Manuel Fernández Aceña 1966 ESP 5476 07:20:08 00:35:35 00:07:30 04:00:46 00:03:49 02:32:30
28 Brian Carlin 1965 GBR 5495 07:21:37 00:34:21 00:07:10 03:55:43 00:03:01 02:41:23
29 Jorge Carvalho 1969 POR 5524 07:30:39 00:40:48 00:06:34 03:54:23 00:03:40 02:45:16
30 Koji Ueda 1966 JPN 5518 07:33:13 00:34:00 00:06:36 04:00:29 00:04:53 02:47:16
31 Jaime Dispenza 1966 USA 5535 07:34:12 00:32:05 00:07:13 03:58:15 00:04:04 02:52:38
32 Christian Stulz 1967 CAN 5547 07:34:18 00:41:48 00:08:16 03:48:57 00:03:45 02:51:35
33 Paul Elsey 1967 GBR 5501 07:41:41 00:33:12 00:07:37 03:59:15 00:03:45 02:57:53
34 Delio Pinto Brito 1965 POR 5522 07:44:19 00:33:16 00:05:51 03:43:19 00:04:09 03:17:46
35 Daren Allen 1965 GBR 5493 07:45:20 00:34:26 00:07:57 04:04:23 00:04:04 02:54:32
36 Tomohiro Wada 1968 JPN 5519 07:47:09 00:35:00 00:08:39 04:08:38 00:04:50 02:50:03
37 Martin Reader 1966 GBR 5506 07:48:08 00:39:44 00:06:36 03:56:31 00:04:26 03:00:53
38 Pere Porta Sanuy 1968 ESP 5483 07:48:41 00:38:01 00:06:12 04:08:49 00:05:21 02:50:19
39 Stephen Baines 1966 GBR 5494 07:49:25 00:29:56 00:09:10 04:06:33 00:05:34 02:58:14
40 David Leclair 1967 USA 5538 07:56:26 00:28:33 00:08:41 04:25:04 00:06:10 02:48:00
41 John Grieco 1966 USA 5536 07:58:36 00:32:54 00:07:32 04:06:37 00:07:28 03:04:08
42 Stuart Wilson 1967 AUS 5545 08:00:07 00:40:15 00:07:36 04:09:36 00:07:06 02:55:36
43 Taijiro Sueishi 1966 JPN 5515 08:01:25 00:43:56 00:07:21 04:15:42 00:03:26 02:51:01
44 Vincent Baret 1968 FRA 5489 08:04:39 00:39:17 00:08:19 03:41:06 00:02:27 03:33:32
45 Masami Ichiki 1968 JPN 5510 08:04:47 00:36:06 00:11:06 04:11:56 00:06:52 02:58:50
46 Alejandro Lavín 1965 CHI 5548 08:05:32 00:40:07 00:06:10 04:09:31 00:06:21 03:03:24
47 Joao Eduardo Hipolito 1965 POR 5526 08:07:08 00:50:51 00:06:16 03:58:21 00:06:00 03:05:43
48 Vasco Borges 1969 POR 5521 08:07:16 00:39:01 00:06:54 04:19:57 00:04:07 02:57:20
49 João Loureiro Ferreira 1965 POR 5527 08:09:30 00:43:05 00:09:54 04:17:31 00:04:58 02:54:05
50 Fernando Ribeiro 1966 POR 5531 08:10:34 00:35:02 00:13:07 04:12:51 00:04:31 03:05:06
51 Kuniyuki Ohtsuka 1966 JPN 5514 08:11:34 00:41:59 00:10:35 04:06:16 00:05:07 03:07:39
52 Avery Chapman 1966 USA 5534 08:11:52 00:34:33 00:10:25 04:22:25 00:07:12 02:57:20
53 Bill Redfern 1967 USA 5543 08:12:32 00:37:44 00:07:37 04:02:51 00:04:35 03:19:47
54 Fernando Abreu Fernandez 1967 ESP 5467 08:12:58 00:52:34 00:10:44 04:07:32 00:06:52 02:55:18
55 Francisco Javier De Andres Alonso 1966 ESP 5473 08:16:08 00:46:20 00:05:49 04:14:11 00:04:57 03:04:52
56 António Martinho 1965 POR 5529 08:22:13 00:32:14 00:08:18 04:30:31 00:06:37 03:04:35
57 Hideo Uchida 1966 JPN 5517 08:27:43 00:49:52 00:13:15 04:19:35 00:09:13 02:55:49
58 Michael Stevenson 1968 GBR 5507 08:27:46 00:36:36 00:09:15 04:20:33 00:04:20 03:17:05
59 Fernando Soler Fernandez 1965 ESP 5485 08:30:31 00:33:03 00:06:08 04:23:17 00:05:21 03:22:43
60 Keiji Murakami 1967 JPN 5512 08:40:39 00:40:09 00:09:47 04:30:11 00:05:52 03:14:42
61 Michael Smith 1968 USA 5544 08:43:23 00:35:57 00:08:28 04:25:33 00:05:50 03:27:37
62 Absamar Barreto Simoes 1968 BRA 5546 08:43:23 00:42:44 00:08:55 04:19:36 00:05:57 03:26:14
63 Akihiro Ito 1967 JPN 5511 08:44:49 00:43:14 00:15:12 04:25:44 00:06:29 03:14:12
64 Hirofumi Ichikawa 1966 JPN 5509 08:54:05 00:35:52 00:07:55 04:45:38 00:03:35 03:21:07
65 Jose Carlos Alvarez De La Iglesia 1968 ESP 5471 08:56:14 01:04:02 00:06:37 04:10:51 00:04:50 03:29:55
66 Mario Navas Gallardo 1968 ESP 5482 08:56:14 00:47:18 00:15:24 04:25:05 00:06:10 03:22:18
67 Luís Costa 1966 POR 5525 08:59:22 00:42:24 00:09:04 04:30:34 00:05:31 03:31:51
68 James Lutz 1965 USA 5540 09:05:30 00:40:13 00:10:46 04:45:43 00:06:19 03:22:31
69 Paulo Marques 1965 POR 5528 09:09:18 00:49:40 00:20:26 04:20:43 00:06:58 03:31:33
70 José Serra 1968 POR 5533 10:03:29 00:41:32 00:08:35 04:57:55 00:05:57 04:09:31
DNF David Lazaro Delgado 1967 ESP 5480 DNF 00:27:44 00:05:10 03:52:30 00:03:51 00:00:00
DNF Martin Meir 1965 GBR 5505 DNF 00:34:19 00:05:15 03:49:59 00:03:34 00:00:00
DNF Ricardo Villodres Rodriguez 1966 ESP 5487 DNF 00:35:01 00:13:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Dag Oliver/NOR. Head Referee: Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury: Dag Oliver/NOR, Johanne Suss-Burkell, Gonzalo Triunfo. Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 113 km (3 laps), Run 30km (4 laps)
Water temperature: 14.9ºC; Air temperature: 9ºC. Wetsuit swim