Results: 2019 Rabat ATU Triathlon African Cup | Elite Men
Rabat, Morocco • 27 Apr, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 12 01:44:36 00:15:45 00:00:24 00:56:27 00:00:26 00:31:32
2 Henrik Goesch 1994 FIN 2 01:44:42 00:15:46 00:00:26 00:56:26 00:00:33 00:31:29
3 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 9 01:44:55 00:15:45 00:00:27 00:56:26 00:00:34 00:31:41
4 Lukas Gstaltner 1998 AUT 6 01:45:00 00:15:56 00:00:19 00:56:20 00:00:31 00:31:51
5 Per Wangel 1991 SWE 14 01:45:02 00:16:13 00:00:23 00:57:07 00:00:32 00:30:45
6 Philipp Wiewald 1999 GER 15 01:45:06 00:16:08 00:00:27 00:57:08 00:00:26 00:30:55
7 Domen Dornik 1991 SLO 5 01:45:19 00:16:03 00:00:31 00:57:08 00:00:28 00:31:08
8 Jonas Breinlinger 1994 GER 3 01:45:35 00:15:29 00:00:26 00:56:39 00:00:34 00:32:24
9 Lukas Kollegger 1997 AUT 21 01:45:42 00:15:43 00:00:30 00:56:25 00:00:31 00:32:31
10 Mehdi Essadiq 1986 MAR 7 01:45:51 00:15:55 00:00:28 00:57:22 00:00:27 00:31:38
11 Badr Siwane 1994 MAR 10 01:46:20 00:16:04 00:00:22 00:57:18 00:00:28 00:32:06
12 Mohamad Alsabbagh 1990 SYR 8 01:47:04 00:15:40 00:00:30 00:56:28 00:00:28 00:33:54
13 Julien Eloi 1994 FRA 18 01:47:17 00:16:08 00:00:30 00:57:07 00:00:32 00:32:58
14 Lars Pfeifer 1994 GER 1 01:47:19 00:16:09 00:00:28 00:59:50 00:00:30 00:30:20
15 Mikel Ibergallartu Mendez 1995 ESP 25 01:47:21 00:16:12 00:00:24 00:57:05 00:00:28 00:33:09
16 Nabil Kouzkouz 1998 MAR 20 01:47:24 00:16:52 00:00:30 00:59:06 00:00:33 00:30:21
17 Alvaro Martínez García 1998 ESP 22 01:48:31 00:15:42 00:00:25 00:56:33 00:00:33 00:35:16
18 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 11 01:49:03 00:16:05 00:00:26 00:59:15 00:00:31 00:32:43
19 Gültigin Er 1997 TUR 27 01:49:04 00:16:04 00:00:32 00:57:09 00:00:37 00:34:39
20 Karim Othman 1998 JOR 26 01:49:26 00:15:58 00:00:31 00:57:17 00:00:34 00:35:03
21 Nazim Benyelles 1997 ALG 30 01:52:38 00:16:02 00:00:33 00:59:56 00:00:33 00:35:31
22 Oussama Hellal Berrouane 1996 ALG 31 01:52:39 00:15:55 00:00:47 00:59:47 00:00:33 00:35:35
23 Youssef El Moutaouakil 1999 MAR 28 01:53:26 00:17:38 00:00:33 00:58:16 00:00:35 00:36:22
24 Mohamed Nemsi 1996 MAR 29 01:54:27 00:17:42 00:00:22 00:58:22 00:00:36 00:37:23
25 Amine Farih 1998 MAR 16 01:56:58 00:16:54 00:00:27 00:59:09 00:00:38 00:39:48
LAP Zakaria Hssiki 1995 MAR 17 LAP 00:17:47 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Rachid Injjaren 1993 MAR 23 LAP 00:21:00 00:00:41 00:57:55 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lasse Nygaard-Priester 1995 GER 32 DNF 00:16:07 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Mahdi Mnif/TUN. Head Referee: Samir Bouchotroch/MAR. Competition Jury: Mahdi Mnif/TUN, Majid Amahroq/MAR, Abdelmajid Jerabi/MAR,
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 40 km (8 laps), Run 10 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 18.1ºC Air Temperature 19.0º C. Wetsuits allowed
AThlete #23 El Moutaouakil/MAR served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment