Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 1 00:53:35 00:08:38 00:00:18 00:27:45 00:00:24 00:16:27
2 Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 11 00:53:59 00:08:40 00:00:21 00:27:41 00:00:24 00:16:52
3 Kurt Wesley 1997 AUS 9 00:54:17 00:08:49 00:00:19 00:28:49 00:00:20 00:15:57
4 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 7 00:54:31 00:08:38 00:00:20 00:29:00 00:00:33 00:15:58
5 Oscar Coggins 1999 HKG 4 00:54:46 00:08:45 00:00:19 00:28:55 00:00:23 00:16:22
6 Tsz To Wong 1998 HKG 12 00:54:57 00:08:51 00:00:19 00:28:50 00:00:21 00:16:33
7 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 3 00:55:09 00:08:44 00:00:28 00:28:46 00:00:21 00:16:49
8 Makoto Odakura 1993 JPN 2 00:55:17 00:08:42 00:00:22 00:28:54 00:00:25 00:16:51
9 Koki Yamamoto 1996 JPN 8 00:55:31 00:08:43 00:00:18 00:28:57 00:00:23 00:17:08
10 Nicholas Free 1998 AUS 5 00:56:17 00:08:54 00:00:21 00:29:49 00:00:25 00:16:47
11 Kwangjun Pak 1999 KOR 24 00:56:35 00:08:59 00:00:19 00:29:46 00:00:27 00:17:02
12 Kyotaro Yoshikawa 2000 JPN 17 00:56:37 00:08:46 00:00:20 00:28:51 00:00:25 00:18:13
13 Ji Hong Lee 1992 KOR 22 00:56:47 00:08:57 00:00:20 00:29:50 00:00:25 00:17:13
14 Takanori Sugihara 1994 JPN 14 00:56:52 00:08:56 00:00:18 00:29:52 00:00:24 00:17:20
15 Mohamad Masoo 1993 SYR 10 00:56:54 00:08:45 00:00:22 00:28:53 00:00:23 00:18:30
16 Samuel Mileham 1998 AUS 36 00:56:56 00:09:07 00:00:23 00:29:37 00:00:27 00:17:19
17 Kotaro Watanabe 1994 JPN 6 00:57:36 00:08:47 00:00:19 00:28:51 00:00:21 00:19:15
18 Brennen Smith 1997 CAN 15 00:57:42 00:08:53 00:00:24 00:29:47 00:00:26 00:18:09
19 Aaron Houghton 1999 AUS 25 00:57:44 00:09:51 00:00:20 00:30:37 00:00:22 00:16:32
20 Wei Kai Wang 1994 TPE 20 00:58:04 00:09:08 00:00:21 00:29:39 00:00:25 00:18:29
21 Aleksandr Reshetnikov 2000 UZB 28 00:58:11 00:09:07 00:00:23 00:29:38 00:00:23 00:18:38
22 Valeriy Ponomarenko 1997 UZB 26 00:58:11 00:09:09 00:00:23 00:29:38 00:00:24 00:18:35
23 Yuki Umeda 1985 JPN 23 00:58:13 00:09:08 00:00:22 00:29:36 00:00:29 00:18:35
24 Kwang Hoon Lee 1995 KOR 18 00:58:35 00:09:03 00:00:23 00:29:41 00:00:25 00:19:02
25 Wei-Chih Lin 1998 TPE 21 00:58:40 00:09:06 00:00:20 00:29:42 00:00:25 00:19:04
26 Chung-Hsuan Lu 1998 TPE 31 01:00:15 00:09:19 00:00:24 00:31:06 00:00:24 00:19:00
27 Amarsanaa Ganbaatar 2002 MGL 35 01:02:55 00:09:20 00:00:26 00:31:59 00:00:29 00:20:39
28 Suphakit Sukatiphum 1999 THA 30 01:05:50 00:10:57 00:00:25 00:33:47 00:00:26 00:20:13
29 Aleksandr Kurishov 1995 UZB 34 01:06:56 00:09:02 00:00:24 00:35:38 00:00:29 00:21:21
30 Ee Howe Ong 2002 SGP 32 01:07:11 00:11:03 00:00:25 00:35:13 00:00:33 00:19:54
31 Nay Nang 2000 CAM 27 01:14:47 00:12:48 00:00:27 00:35:47 00:00:34 00:25:09
32 Khanmunkh Purevpuntsag 2002 MGL 29 01:17:11 00:15:39 00:00:26 00:37:56 00:00:31 00:22:36
33 Samnang Sok 2002 CAM 33 01:18:14 00:12:54 00:00:27 00:35:37 00:00:33 00:28:41
34 Md Joynal Abedin 1990 BAN 37 01:51:43 00:15:50 00:01:28 00:48:07 00:00:37 00:45:38
DNF Jung Ki Kim 1995 KOR 19 DNF 00:09:06 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michael Lam 1997 HKG 16 DNF 00:09:04 00:00:19 00:29:44 00:00:27 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ki Wookyong/KOR. Head Referee: Puspa Ratna Bajracharya/NEP. Competition Jury: Ki Wookyong/KOR, Vijitr Sitthinawin/THA, Balwant Singh Kler/MAS.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 20km (4 laps); Run 5km (4 laps). Water Temperature 24ºC. Air Temperature 31ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.