Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ye Jin Park 2000 KOR 56 01:00:49 00:09:59 00:00:21 00:31:17 00:00:24 00:18:46
2 Maiko Nishi 1984 JPN 60 01:01:16 00:09:58 00:00:25 00:31:13 00:00:24 00:19:14
3 Hye Rim Jeong 1999 KOR 58 01:01:38 00:09:58 00:00:21 00:31:19 00:00:29 00:19:29
4 Carolyn Hayes 1988 IRL 59 01:01:42 00:10:17 00:00:24 00:31:55 00:00:22 00:18:42
5 Mayu Tanaka 1997 JPN 61 01:01:46 00:09:57 00:00:24 00:31:17 00:00:28 00:19:38
6 Bailee Brown 2000 HKG 62 01:01:50 00:09:58 00:00:22 00:31:15 00:00:25 00:19:48
7 Yan Yin Hilda Choi 1994 HKG 51 01:02:31 00:10:10 00:00:20 00:32:07 00:00:23 00:19:29
8 Gyuri Kim 1998 KOR 53 01:02:42 00:10:17 00:00:23 00:31:58 00:00:26 00:19:37
9 Aleisha Wesley 1999 AUS 71 01:03:02 00:09:58 00:00:23 00:31:17 00:00:24 00:20:57
10 Chi Wen Chang 1998 TPE 55 01:03:14 00:10:01 00:00:23 00:32:16 00:00:29 00:20:03
11 Jia-Chi Kuo 1998 TPE 57 01:03:25 00:10:10 00:00:24 00:32:04 00:00:26 00:20:19
12 Cha Hee Pyeon 1999 KOR 63 01:03:39 00:10:17 00:00:24 00:31:59 00:00:25 00:20:32
13 Naomi Takamine 1986 JPN 52 01:04:15 00:10:11 00:00:21 00:32:07 00:00:28 00:21:06
14 Ji Yeon Kim 1990 KOR 54 01:04:26 00:10:12 00:00:22 00:32:05 00:00:27 00:21:18
15 Yi-Hui Liu 1992 TPE 64 01:04:37 00:10:19 00:00:24 00:31:55 00:00:28 00:21:29
16 Cade Wright 2003 HKG 67 01:05:36 00:10:38 00:00:22 00:35:13 00:00:24 00:18:57
17 Tallulah Wright 2003 HKG 75 01:07:46 00:10:11 00:00:24 00:35:40 00:00:32 00:20:57
18 Brooke Mccoy 1999 AUS 76 01:08:52 00:11:23 00:00:27 00:35:02 00:00:31 00:21:27
19 Pragnya Mohan 1994 IND 65 01:09:46 00:12:11 00:00:25 00:34:42 00:00:30 00:21:55
20 Pareeya Sonsem 1996 THA 72 01:12:14 00:14:28 00:00:31 00:34:46 00:00:31 00:21:56
21 Ekaterina Ryazanova 2001 UZB 77 01:13:16 00:11:15 00:00:30 00:35:34 00:00:29 00:25:26
22 Latofat Sadikova 2002 UZB 69 01:15:05 00:12:16 00:00:27 00:38:11 00:00:26 00:23:43
23 Tirada Prasongpol 2002 THA 78 01:15:06 00:12:13 00:00:28 00:38:11 00:00:26 00:23:47
24 Thipsuda Kammee 2001 THA 73 01:15:36 00:10:23 00:00:23 00:36:35 00:00:26 00:27:46
25 Shuwen Chang 1990 SGP 74 01:16:39 00:13:05 00:00:27 00:37:20 00:00:29 00:25:15
26 Urmi Akter Ruma 1996 BAN 66 01:49:18 00:16:27 00:00:49 00:49:24 00:00:48 00:41:49
DNF Mst Bobita Khatun 1989 BAN 68 DNF 00:20:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mst Irin Sultana 1993 BAN 70 DNF 00:19:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ki Wookyong/KOR. Head Referee: Puspa Ratna Bajracharya/NEP. Competition Jury: Ki Wookyong/KOR, Vijitr Sitthinawin/THA, Balwant Singh Kler/MAS.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 20km (4 laps); Run 5km (4 laps). Water Temperature 24ºC. Air Temperature 31ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #51 Choi/HKG served 2 x 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.