Results: 2019 Samoa Pacific Games (Aquathlon) | Elite Men
Samoa, Samoa • 19 Jul, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Benjamin Zorgnotti 1994 TAH 36 00:27:47 n/a n/a 00:09:34 00:00:37 00:17:36
2 Benoit Riviere 1988 NCL 29 00:28:11 n/a n/a 00:08:59 00:00:40 00:18:32
3 Julien Lopez 1984 NCL 41 00:28:18 n/a n/a 00:09:42 00:00:34 00:18:02
4 Cedric Wane 1986 TAH 31 00:28:19 n/a n/a 00:10:21 00:00:39 00:17:19
5 Patrick Vernay 1973 NCL 26 00:29:46 n/a n/a 00:09:51 00:00:42 00:19:13
6 Rhys Cheer 2001 FIJ 34 00:31:39 n/a n/a 00:10:06 00:00:36 00:20:57
7 Patrick Newman 1998 SOL 22 00:35:10 n/a n/a 00:12:04 00:00:44 00:22:22
8 Timson Jude Irowane 1998 SOL 35 00:35:25 n/a n/a 00:12:42 00:00:51 00:21:52
9 Raphael Thomas Armour-Lazzari 2000 TAH 21 00:35:55 n/a n/a 00:09:45 00:00:36 00:25:34
10 Petero Manoa 1984 FIJ 27 00:36:46 n/a n/a 00:11:56 00:00:50 00:24:00
11 Seth James 2002 PNG 25 00:36:54 n/a n/a 00:11:59 00:00:37 00:24:18
12 Andrew Lapuka 1996 TGA 42 00:37:50 n/a n/a 00:12:42 00:00:53 00:24:15
13 Matthew Rulon Bracken 1957 ASA 38 00:40:35 n/a n/a 00:13:41 00:00:51 00:26:03
14 Tiatia Maisa Eperu 1998 SAM 23 00:44:33 n/a n/a 00:14:19 00:00:51 00:29:23
15 Joseph Kupa 1998 SAM 33 00:48:32 n/a n/a 00:15:17 00:00:59 00:32:16
16 Franklin Paaga 1977 ASA 40 00:59:55 n/a n/a 00:27:36 00:01:20 00:30:59
DNS Teofilo Molioo SAM 37 DNS n/a n/a 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Kahn Raea SAM 30 DNS n/a n/a 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Finau Lino Ohuafi TGA 24 DNS n/a n/a 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Craig Weymouth GUM 28 DNS n/a n/a 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS John Scanlan ASA 39 DNS n/a n/a 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rocky Donald Ratu 1997 SOL 32 DNF n/a n/a 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Lyndell Murray/AUS. Head referee: Jacqui Kenny/AUS. Competition Jury: Lyndell Murray/AUS, Peter Hedge/AUS, Seti Afoa/SAM.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Run 5km (3 laps).
Water temperature 29.7°C, Air temperature 26.7°C, Wetsuit not allowed.