Results: 2019 Samoa Pacific Games (Triathlon) | Elite Men
Samoa, Samoa • 20 Jul, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Benjamin Zorgnotti 1994 TAH 1 00:57:30 00:09:41 00:00:38 00:29:48 00:00:28 00:16:55
2 Raphael Thomas Armour-Lazzari 2000 TAH 8 00:58:26 00:09:44 00:00:45 00:30:20 00:00:34 00:17:03
3 Patrick Vernay 1973 NCL 20 00:58:48 00:09:47 00:00:55 00:30:08 00:00:38 00:17:20
4 Cedric Wane 1986 TAH 16 00:59:12 00:10:07 00:00:41 00:30:34 00:00:28 00:17:22
5 Mathieu Szalamacha 1983 NCL 3 01:01:59 00:10:22 00:00:42 00:32:30 00:00:46 00:17:39
6 Julien Lopez 1984 NCL 11 01:02:11 00:09:45 00:00:46 00:33:13 00:00:30 00:17:57
7 Rhys Cheer 2001 FIJ 12 01:06:13 00:09:57 00:00:42 00:34:55 00:00:34 00:20:05
8 Darren Young 1970 SAM 19 01:09:44 00:12:34 00:00:52 00:34:42 00:01:50 00:19:46
9 Craig Weymouth GUM 10 01:10:06 00:13:08 00:01:18 00:34:51 00:00:56 00:19:53
10 Seth James 2002 PNG 5 01:10:53 00:11:48 00:00:47 00:35:30 00:00:35 00:22:13
11 Timson Jude Irowane 1998 SOL 18 01:12:33 00:12:43 00:01:07 00:36:32 00:01:35 00:20:36
12 Rocky Donald Ratu 1997 SOL 6 01:12:40 00:13:20 00:00:46 00:37:16 00:01:07 00:20:11
13 Matthew Rulon Bracken 1957 ASA 2 01:12:53 00:13:04 00:01:20 00:34:57 00:01:11 00:22:21
14 Petero Manoa 1984 FIJ 4 01:13:05 00:11:43 00:00:57 00:36:40 00:02:07 00:21:38
15 Andrew Lapuka 1996 TGA 7 01:16:43 00:12:55 00:00:56 00:38:05 00:02:19 00:22:28
16 Patrick Newman 1998 SOL 15 01:16:47 00:11:41 00:01:01 00:44:17 00:01:21 00:21:09
17 Teofilo Molioo SAM 14 01:17:17 00:11:34 00:00:49 00:33:11 00:03:05 00:28:38
18 Franklin Paaga 1977 ASA 9 01:36:42 00:21:44 00:01:37 00:42:18 00:00:46 00:30:17
19 John Scanlan ASA 17 01:41:28 00:18:03 00:01:38 00:44:49 00:00:52 00:36:06
DSQ Kahn Raea SAM 21 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Lyndell Murray/AUS. Head referee: Jacqui Kenny/AUS. Competition Jury: Lyndell Murray/AUS, Peter Hedge/AUS, Seti Afoa/SAM.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 20km (6 laps); Run 5km (3 laps).
Water temperature 29°C, Air temperature 32.5°C, Wetsuit not allowed.
Athlete #17 Scanlan/ASA served a 10 second penalty in T1.