Results: 2019 Santos CAMTRI Triathlon American Cup | Elite Men
Santos - São Paulo, Brazil • 10 Mar, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 1 01:42:00 00:29:02 00:01:00 00:57:21 00:00:50 00:13:45
2 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 2 01:43:23 00:29:23 00:01:10 00:56:50 00:00:52 00:15:07
3 Facundo Medard 1995 ARG 14 01:46:33 00:29:23 00:01:08 01:01:28 00:00:46 00:13:47
4 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 9 01:47:02 00:29:23 00:01:06 01:01:31 00:00:44 00:14:16
5 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 BRA 11 01:47:13 00:29:16 00:01:00 01:01:41 00:00:51 00:14:23
6 Mauro Cavanha Conceicao 1984 BRA 24 01:47:57 00:29:23 00:01:07 01:02:10 00:00:55 00:14:19
7 Antonio Bravo Neto 1999 BRA 18 01:48:19 00:29:24 00:01:00 00:01:27 01:02:05 00:14:21
8 Martin Bedirian 1989 ARG 7 01:48:38 00:31:13 00:01:08 01:00:48 00:00:51 00:14:36
9 João Teixeira Alvares 1998 BRA 16 01:49:29 00:31:02 00:01:06 01:01:02 00:00:51 00:15:25
10 Matthew Wright 1992 BAR 5 01:49:55 00:29:25 00:01:00 01:02:18 00:00:56 00:16:16
11 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 6 01:50:59 00:31:01 00:01:05 01:01:00 00:00:50 00:17:01
DNS Antonio Manssur Filho 1970 BRA 20 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Anton Ruanova 1986 BRA 8 LAP 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Mohamad Alsabbagh 1990 SYR 10 LAP 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Federico Scarabino 1996 URU 15 LAP 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 3 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matheus Diniz 1990 BRA 4 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Felipe Bianchi 1994 BRA 17 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pedro Apud 1996 BRA 19 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bruno Vieira 1997 BRA 21 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yago Alves 1998 BRA 22 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eligio Brendo Ferreira Teleciro 1995 BRA 23 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: CAsrlos Fernandez/ARG. Head Referee: Luciana Scarasati de Sousa/BRA. Competition Jury: CArlos fernandez/ARG, Armando Barcelos/BRA, Richard Hryniewicz/BRA
Race was modified to a duathlon due to lightning. Distances: 1st Run 9.830 km (3 laps + connection) Bike 40 km (8 laps), 2nd run 4.610 km (2 laps + connection)
Air Temperature 24ºC