Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Luis Ortiz 2000 USA 1 00:52:53 00:09:14 00:00:33 00:26:14 00:00:36 00:16:19
2 Tristen Jones 2001 CAN 11 00:52:53 00:09:19 00:00:32 00:26:12 00:00:31 00:16:23
3 Dylan Didier Campa Carranza 2000 MEX 2 00:53:16 00:09:06 00:00:33 00:26:23 00:00:34 00:16:43
4 Davis Bove 2000 USA 4 00:53:18 00:09:27 00:00:32 00:27:20 00:00:35 00:15:27
5 Erik Yamir Ramos Croda 2001 MEX 31 00:53:19 00:09:23 00:00:31 00:26:06 00:00:33 00:16:49
6 Juan Jose Hernandez 2001 MEX 52 00:53:28 00:09:09 00:00:33 00:27:21 00:00:35 00:15:53
7 Andrew Shellenberger 2002 USA 6 00:53:45 00:09:05 00:00:34 00:26:26 00:00:39 00:17:04
8 Lane Hollis 2002 USA 56 00:53:50 00:09:29 00:00:34 00:26:01 00:00:32 00:17:17
9 Zach Leachman 2001 USA 49 00:53:58 00:09:43 00:00:36 00:27:03 00:00:36 00:16:03
10 Jose Angel Alaniz Ordoñez 2001 MEX 40 00:54:27 00:09:07 00:00:32 00:26:21 00:00:38 00:17:52
11 Will Locascio 2002 USA 5 00:54:30 00:09:42 00:00:37 00:27:03 00:00:36 00:16:34
12 Tate Haugan 2000 CAN 8 00:54:34 00:09:14 00:00:33 00:26:16 00:00:38 00:17:56
13 Cavan Wilson 2000 USA 54 00:54:36 00:09:41 00:00:36 00:27:04 00:00:41 00:16:37
14 Rodrigo Raya Rodriguez 2002 MEX 20 00:54:37 00:09:20 00:00:33 00:27:06 00:00:37 00:17:03
15 Nicholas Holmes 2002 USA 14 00:54:49 00:10:21 00:00:32 00:27:04 00:00:34 00:16:21
16 Nicolas Duchez 2000 USA 51 00:54:53 00:09:27 00:00:30 00:26:05 00:00:37 00:18:15
17 Zed Roy 2000 CAN 32 00:55:01 00:09:35 00:00:34 00:27:12 00:00:32 00:17:11
18 Zach Wilson 2001 USA 45 00:55:15 00:09:17 00:00:36 00:26:10 00:00:38 00:18:36
19 Alberto Reyes Morales 2003 MEX 12 00:55:20 00:09:17 00:00:33 00:27:11 00:00:36 00:17:45
20 Alvaro Campos Solano 2000 CRC 7 00:55:21 00:09:20 00:00:32 00:27:07 00:00:39 00:17:47
21 Jake Baugher 2000 USA 34 00:55:26 00:10:03 00:00:37 00:27:22 00:00:35 00:16:53
22 Arturo Hernandez Salgado 2001 MEX 9 00:55:31 00:09:21 00:00:34 00:27:26 00:00:37 00:17:36
23 Ernesto González Herrero 2000 CRC 3 00:55:32 00:09:35 00:00:34 00:27:07 00:00:36 00:17:43
24 Leo Roy 2002 CAN 28 00:55:34 00:09:54 00:00:35 00:26:50 00:00:35 00:17:43
25 Jack Deweerdt 2001 USA 37 00:55:42 00:09:46 00:00:36 00:26:57 00:00:36 00:17:50
26 Ethan Nordman 2003 USA 23 00:55:56 00:09:46 00:00:33 00:27:00 00:00:35 00:18:05
27 Ben Deweerdt 2002 USA 46 00:56:05 00:10:00 00:00:34 00:27:27 00:00:33 00:17:34
28 Sam Tullis 2003 USA 38 00:56:18 00:09:29 00:00:28 00:27:21 00:00:36 00:18:26
29 Christian Brasher 2000 USA 42 00:56:20 00:09:41 00:00:37 00:27:02 00:00:34 00:18:29
30 Nicholas Lambert 2000 CAN 41 00:56:30 00:09:55 00:00:37 00:27:25 00:00:40 00:17:56
31 Drew Kroeker 2001 USA 48 00:56:44 00:09:27 00:00:37 00:27:57 00:00:36 00:18:10
32 Reed Legg 2002 USA 36 00:56:53 00:10:22 00:00:32 00:27:01 00:00:36 00:18:25
33 Justin Lorenz 2001 USA 43 00:56:58 00:09:40 00:00:37 00:27:01 00:00:33 00:19:09
34 Cade Martin 2002 USA 33 00:57:12 00:09:52 00:00:36 00:27:32 00:00:38 00:18:37
35 Alex Lambert 2003 CAN 47 00:57:24 00:09:33 00:00:32 00:27:12 00:00:40 00:19:30
36 Eli Hoppenfeld 2003 USA 57 00:57:31 00:09:59 00:00:34 00:26:43 00:00:38 00:19:40
37 Andrew Flynn 2003 USA 19 00:57:39 00:09:58 00:00:34 00:27:28 00:00:37 00:19:04
38 Jeremy Lajoie 2003 CAN 25 00:57:43 00:10:05 00:00:33 00:27:23 00:00:36 00:19:09
39 Thomas Bilodeau 2000 CAN 26 00:58:26 00:09:20 00:00:34 00:26:10 00:00:31 00:21:54
40 Mac Howie 2002 USA 59 00:58:43 00:09:56 00:00:35 00:29:07 00:00:33 00:18:35
41 Carter Brand 2002 USA 39 00:59:57 00:10:19 00:00:38 00:28:42 00:00:38 00:19:44
42 Aidan Landrum 2003 USA 15 01:00:25 00:10:27 00:00:29 00:30:08 00:00:35 00:18:46
43 Zachary Baker 2003 USA 24 01:00:56 00:10:10 00:00:38 00:27:15 00:00:42 00:22:11
44 Jacob Chant 2003 CAN 21 01:01:36 00:10:02 00:00:37 00:30:23 00:00:37 00:19:57
45 Garrett Mason 2002 CAN 35 01:01:50 00:10:36 00:00:34 00:29:50 00:00:35 00:20:15
46 Brock Drengenberg 2002 USA 22 01:02:03 00:09:58 00:00:41 00:30:26 00:00:36 00:20:22
47 Asher Lauderdale 2003 USA 17 01:04:37 00:09:56 00:00:35 00:30:31 00:00:39 00:22:56
48 Daniel Ricardo Mosquera Vargas 2003 COL 16 01:06:36 00:10:43 00:00:43 00:33:25 00:00:44 00:21:01
49 Caleb Ingham 2003 BER 10 01:07:12 00:10:56 00:00:40 00:31:23 00:00:41 00:23:32
LAP Diego Alexander Arenas Mosquera 2002 COL 27 LAP 00:13:20 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Juan David Cerquera 2003 COL 44 LAP 00:10:40 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Vojtech Horak 2003 CZE 29 DSQ 00:10:19 00:00:32 00:32:07 00:00:42 00:21:46
DNF Nicholas Pilgrim 2003 BER 30 DNF 00:09:57 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christian Horn 2001 USA 53 DNF 00:13:23 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Keller Norland 2003 USA 55 DNF 00:09:54 00:00:34 00:54:23 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Blaise Uglow 2002 CAN 58 DNF 00:10:37 00:00:38 00:29:49 00:00:40 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Marie-Claude Gregoire/CAN. Head Referee: Paul Brandt/USA.
Competition Jury: Marie-Claude Gregoire/CAN, Robert Whitford/USA, Hunter Kemper/USA.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 18.3km (3 laps), Run 5km (2 laps)
Water temperature 21⁰C. Air temperature 20.5⁰C. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #16 Mosquera Vargas/COL, #27 Arenas Mosquera/COL and #44 Cerquera/COL served a 10 seconds penalty in TA1.
Athlete #29 Horak/CZ was disqualified for not stopping in penalty box.