Results: 2019 Shantou ASTC Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Shantou, China • 30 Nov, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kenji Nener 1993 JPN 4 01:42:59 00:17:25 00:00:46 00:54:04 00:00:33 00:30:11
2 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 1 01:43:35 00:17:20 00:00:54 00:54:00 00:00:35 00:30:46
3 Makoto Odakura 1993 JPN 6 01:43:43 00:17:28 00:00:48 00:55:46 00:00:35 00:29:06
4 Faquan Bai 1986 CHN 12 01:44:05 00:17:24 00:00:51 00:54:00 00:00:37 00:31:13
5 Dan Mcintosh 1984 POL 8 01:44:15 00:18:51 00:00:53 00:54:21 00:00:41 00:29:29
6 Qing Chen 1999 CHN 22 01:44:28 00:18:00 00:00:55 00:55:09 00:00:37 00:29:47
7 Viacheslav Vasilev 1991 RUS 20 01:44:40 00:18:09 00:00:52 00:55:02 00:00:35 00:30:02
8 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 9 01:44:54 00:17:36 00:00:54 00:55:32 00:00:35 00:30:17
9 Daniel Coleman 1995 AUS 11 01:45:11 00:18:08 00:00:57 00:54:58 00:00:39 00:30:29
10 Ryousuke Maeda 1995 JPN 10 01:45:18 00:17:29 00:00:48 00:53:57 00:00:39 00:32:25
11 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 5 01:45:31 00:18:03 00:00:56 00:55:03 00:00:33 00:30:56
12 Keeghan Hurley 1996 USA 26 01:45:32 00:18:58 00:00:55 00:54:08 00:00:34 00:30:57
13 James Tan 1997 HKG 14 01:45:35 00:17:35 00:00:53 00:55:35 00:00:35 00:30:57
14 Ren Sato 1995 JPN 3 01:45:51 00:18:02 00:01:04 00:54:57 00:00:38 00:31:10
15 Zheng Xu 1994 CHN 17 01:45:51 00:17:23 00:00:59 00:55:43 00:00:41 00:31:05
16 Junjie Fan 2001 CHN 24 01:46:12 00:18:05 00:00:55 00:55:05 00:00:40 00:31:27
17 Xunyu Bai 1994 CHN 18 01:46:42 00:18:01 00:00:53 00:55:09 00:00:42 00:31:57
18 Aleksandr Reshetnikov 2000 UZB 21 01:46:53 00:18:59 00:00:51 00:54:11 00:00:30 00:32:22
19 Jack Van Stekelenburg 1997 AUS 15 01:46:54 00:17:59 00:00:51 00:55:12 00:00:34 00:32:18
20 Bo Ma 1998 CHN 23 01:47:26 00:18:01 00:01:02 00:55:01 00:00:40 00:32:42
21 Genta Uchida 1997 JPN 7 01:47:39 00:18:07 00:00:54 00:55:03 00:00:35 00:33:00
22 Kejun Shi 1992 CHN 19 01:47:52 00:18:51 00:00:59 00:54:15 00:00:39 00:33:08
23 Minho Kweon 2000 KOR 29 01:48:00 00:18:02 00:00:57 00:55:05 00:00:37 00:33:19
24 Aleksandr Kurishov 1995 UZB 27 01:48:03 00:18:00 00:00:59 00:55:07 00:00:41 00:33:16
25 Ziyuan Guo 1999 CHN 31 01:49:31 00:17:27 00:01:00 00:55:37 00:00:39 00:34:48
26 Doniyorkhuja Khamroev 1995 UZB 28 01:58:02 00:20:25 00:00:45 01:01:16 00:00:37 00:34:59
27 Shichen Lu 2000 CHN 25 01:59:27 00:20:04 00:00:42 01:01:38 00:00:36 00:36:27
28 Shokhruh Yunusov 1990 UZB 30 01:59:58 00:19:28 00:01:03 01:01:55 00:00:40 00:36:52
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Si Ying Ong/SGP. Head referee: Ying Weng/CHN. Competition jury: Xidong Zhu/CHN, Xioran Chen, Bingzhuang Huang/CHN.
Distances: Swim 1500 m(2 laps), Bike 40 km (6 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 19.7ºC. Air temperature 19.6ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athletes #1 Furuya/JPN, #3 Sato/JPN and #11 Coleman/AUS served a 15 seconds penalty at T1.
Athletes #3 Sato/JPN, #9 Turbayevskiy/RUS, #11 Coleman/AUS,  #17 Xu/CHN and #23 Ma/CHN, served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.