Results: 2019 Shymkent ASTC Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Shymkent , Kazakhstan • 25 May, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 SRB 1 1:54:13 0:18:10 0:00:59 1:00:36 0:00:24 0:34:06
2 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 2 1:54:30 0:18:13 0:01:00 1:00:33 0:00:21 0:34:26
3 Lukas Gstaltner 1998 AUT 4 1:55:27 0:18:20 0:00:57 1:00:29 0:00:24 0:35:19
4 Chase Mcqueen 1998 USA 12 1:56:09 0:18:08 0:01:09 1:00:30 0:00:22 0:36:02
5 Oliver Gorges 1998 LUX 9 1:57:09 0:18:19 0:01:01 1:03:21 0:00:21 0:34:10
6 Domen Dornik 1991 SLO 3 1:57:34 0:18:13 0:01:12 1:03:16 0:00:24 0:34:31
7 Temirlan Temirov 1996 KAZ 7 1:57:49 0:18:16 0:01:06 1:03:22 0:00:23 0:34:44
8 Tsz To Wong 1998 HKG 8 1:58:32 0:18:30 0:01:10 1:04:36 0:00:24 0:33:54
9 Meirlan Iskakov 1997 KAZ 6 1:58:50 0:18:19 0:01:02 1:03:21 0:00:25 0:35:45
10 Thomas Sonnery-Cottet 1998 FRA 14 1:59:01 0:18:18 0:01:03 1:03:22 0:00:26 0:35:54
11 Mohamad Masoo 1993 SYR 11 1:59:27 0:18:18 0:01:03 1:03:22 0:00:25 0:36:21
12 Daryn Konysbayev 1999 KAZ 17 1:59:45 0:19:12 0:01:02 1:03:58 0:00:30 0:35:05
13 Semen Pivovarov 1997 KAZ 16 2:00:47 0:18:32 0:01:02 1:04:40 0:00:22 0:36:13
14 Aleksandr Reshetnikov 2000 UZB 27 2:01:57 0:18:34 0:01:16 1:04:25 0:00:22 0:37:23
15 Daniil Zubtsov 2001 KAZ 23 2:02:11 0:19:16 0:01:09 1:03:52 0:00:24 0:37:33
16 Hui Wai Wong 1995 HKG 10 2:02:54 0:18:14 0:01:01 1:03:28 0:00:22 0:39:51
17 Denis Tunitskiy 2001 KAZ 25 2:03:10 0:18:36 0:01:00 1:04:39 0:00:23 0:38:34
18 Karim Othman 1998 JOR 18 2:03:43 0:18:17 0:01:16 1:04:45 0:00:29 0:38:58
19 Kirill Rozhkov 1999 KAZ 33 2:07:34 0:18:15 0:01:10 1:04:53 0:00:24 0:42:54
DNS Shokhruh Yunusov 1990 UZB 20 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Dan Tomiuchi 1994 JPN 21 LAP 0:18:09 0:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Aleksandr Kurishov 1995 UZB 22 LAP 0:18:11 0:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Abzal Orynbek 2000 KAZ 32 LAP 0:18:28 0:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Valeriy Ponomarenko 1997 UZB 29 LAP 0:19:07 0:01:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Alexandr Avtushko 1989 KAZ 28 LAP 0:19:55 0:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Anuar Turubayev 1994 KAZ 34 LAP 0:19:55 0:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Doniyorkhuja Khamroev 1995 UZB 19 LAP 0:20:22 0:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Arslon Tursunov 2001 UZB 26 LAP 0:21:03 0:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Umidbek Alimov 2000 UZB 31 LAP 0:21:03 0:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Erik Armes 1997 USA 24 LAP 0:21:07 0:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Shiruba Taniguchi 1994 JPN 5 DNF 00:19:08 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Duncan Reid 1998 USA 15 DNF 00:19:11 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ruslan Safin 2001 UZB 30 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate Kyung Sook Kim/KOR. Head referee: Sergey Kobzeb/KAZ. Competition Jury:  Kyung Sook Kim/KOR, MAxim Kriat/KAZ, Akmaral yespenbetova/KAZ.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 40 km (8 laps), Run 9.9 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature: 19.5ºC. Air Temperature 18ºC. Wetsuits allowed